Log In
Tour of Flanders • Jul 16 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Johnson Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 0:26:59
2 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 0:27:21.00
3 Michael Firth Pro Pedals 0:27:44.00
4 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 0:27:49.00
5 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 0:28:06.00
6 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen 0:28:07.00
7 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:28:16.00
8 Tim Doherty Colavita Racing 0:28:36.00
9 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 0:28:41.00
10 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 0:29:25.00
11 Jeffrey Oliver Watchung Wheelmen 0:29:33.00
12 Paul Harrison death row velo 0:29:43.00
13 Louis Sarok Liberty Cycle 0:29:56.00
14 Michael Gray Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:30:29.00
15 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Knapps Cyclery Racing 0:31:09.00
16 Chris Dawson 0 0:31:15.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Wendolowski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:32:44.00
2 Teresa Disessa Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:32:49.00 Teammate Win: Audrey Wendolowski
3 Sarah Partridge Colavita Racing 0:33:50.00
4 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:34:27.00 Teammate Win: Audrey Wendolowski
5 Tracy Andre' Team Somerset 0:35:54.00
6 Dee Carpenter 0 0:36:46.00
7 Dottie Saling Team Somerset/Van Dessel 0:37:59.00 Teammate Top 5: Tracy Andre'
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:25:54.00
2 David Hussey Cycles 54 0:26:50.00
3 Christopher m Fritz Pro Pedals Cycling Team 0:27:01.00
4 Jerry Ascolese Cycles 54 - YSG Racing 0:27:47.00
5 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:28:14.00
6 Daniel Frank Guys Racing 0:30:10.00
7 Donald Dolan Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:30:32.00
8 Jerry Ascolese Cycles 54 - YSG Racing 0:48:13.00 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Ascolese
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:26:20.00
2 Victor Rallo Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian 0:26:35.00
3 Vladimir Borovkov Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games 0:27:04.00
4 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 0:27:29.00
5 Doug Hover ysg/cycles 54 0:28:29.00
6 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 0:28:40.00
7 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 0:28:47.00
8 Raymond Campeau watchung wheelmen/ TMB RACING 0:29:10.00
9 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Team Express 0:29:28.00
10 Robert Maxted CYCLES 54/YSG 0:29:35.00
11 Ted Slack Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:29:45.00
12 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 0:29:54.00
13 Alan Salz 0 0:31:03.00
14 Anthony Camarata Undici Racing/Peddler/Guardian 0:31:09.00 Teammate Top 5: Victor Rallo
15 William Brunner Colavita Racing 0:32:53.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 0:27:26.00
2 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 0:27:55.00
3 Brian Griffith Knapp' Cyclery Racing 0:28:15.00
4 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:29:11.00
5 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 0:29:51.00
6 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 0:29:56.00 Teammate Win: Dana Fallon
7 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 0:30:26.00 Teammate Top 5: Richard Bauch
8 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 0:31:11.00
9 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 0:31:33.00
10 Joe Skorupa Cycle Craft 0:32:56.00
11 Ar Felschow 0 0:34:54.00
12 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing 0:41:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Saling Team Somerset 0:31:38.00
2 Robert Malovany GS RetroVelo 0:35:25.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 0:27:33.00
2 Douglas Dibella 0 0:27:41.00
3 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 0:28:15.00
4 Sean Pasieka Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 0:28:23.00 Teammate Win: Mark Curran
5 Jonathan Sellers 0 0:28:28.00
6 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:28:32.00
7 Robert Bonelli Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:28:46.00
8 Roy Vaccaro Jimenez Velo Sport 0:29:03.00
9 Jeff Covert Human Zoom Cycling 0:29:17.00
10 Timothy Hall Undici Racing/Guardian Coaching 0:29:47.00
11 Nicholas Zema Jamis Bicycles 0:30:02.00
12 Joe Mauriello Team Cosmic 0:31:31.00
13 Mark Hoglund 0 0:32:14.00 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Dibella
14 Anthony Sambrato 0 0:33:14.00 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Dibella
15 Andrew Baldauf 0 0:33:18.00 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Dibella
16 Patrick Roberts High Bridge Hill Toppers 0:33:49.00
17 Grech Christopher 0 0:34:18.00 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Dibella
18 Aaron Armijo Championship Hill 0:35:12.00
19 Frank Stout 0 0:35:20.00 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Dibella
20 Jonathan Sellers 0 0:37:53.00 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Dibella
21 Teax Armijo Championship Hill 0:38:35.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Colivita-Baci U-19 0:25:11.00
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 0:25:42.00
3 Chris Calder colavita/ Baci U19 0:28:02.00
4 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cycle 0:28:24.00
5 George Kotokis guy's racing club 0:28:29.00
6 Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing Team 0:29:11.00
7 Sean Lynch Colavita U-19 0:29:44.00
8 Raymond (rj) Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 0:30:38.00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Calder
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 0:28:32.00
2 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:30:04.00
3 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 0:30:19.00
4 Stacey Barbossa Team Cosmic 0:30:26.00
5 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:30:28.00
6 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:30:30.00
7 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:30:31.00
8 Maggie Freeman Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9 Carol Lanza Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:35:34.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Sellers Long Valley 0:32:25.00
2 Julie Jones Nutley 0:32:27.00
3 Sarah Sala New York
4 Joanne Cabello New York 0:33:34.00
5 Jennifer Defalco Rutherford 0:33:38.00
6 Ann marie Polito Brick 0:34:51.00
7 Bonni Schervone Marlton 0:35:28.00
8 Amy Umgelter Flemington 0:39:43.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1