Log In
Crossroads Road Race - Crossroads Classic • Aug 5 2018
Humid, 84 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cole 32:52.1
2 Max Bien Dornier Racing 33:11.5
3 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 33:15.1
4 Henrik Klessmann Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 33:25.8
5 Gabriel Martin 33:26.5
6 Alexander Gilliam Team Carytown Bicycle Company 33:39.8
7 Ryan Hayden Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b 35:00.9
8 Colin Fischer CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing 41:15.2
9 Nicholas Able Classic Cycling 41:15.6
10 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling 41:17.2 Teammate Top 5: Javier Zamarripa
11 Michael Brown SV/Bikesource Racing 41:35.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Chalk jr. Live it Xtreme 08:43.5
2 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo 08:45.9
3 Joe Sonson Velobrew 08:47.1
4 Bill Langston Triangle Velo 08:50.8
5 Shane Schantzenbach Benissimo Cycling 08:51.2
6 Jason Tucker Supra 08:51.6
7 Benedikt Schiermeyer Live it Xtreme 08:51.7 Teammate Win: Sam Chalk jr.
8 Ethan Lee Orange Bees 08:52.1
9 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo 08:56.9 Teammate Top 5: Dan Johnson
10 John Erickson Custom Air 08:58.7
11 David Tucker Supra 09:18.5
12 Peter Van susteren CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 09:18.5
13 Russell Weaver unattached 09:25.7
14 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing 09:40.4
15 Carson Mcclelland 10:05.6
16 Randy Sampson Custom Air 10:16.0
17 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo 17:55.9
18 Alexander Epifanov 19:43.6
19 James Borner 25:36.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Williams Live it Xtreme 08:46.9
2 Seth Rarick Live it Xtreme 08:54.9 Teammate Win: Corey Williams
3 Rick Bray 08:57.1
4 Earl Smith 08:57.2
5 Joshua Strang Live it Xtreme 08:59.1 Teammate Win: Corey Williams
6 Ronald Kurney 09:02.1
7 Joseph Lamonica Live it Xtreme 09:05.5 Teammate Win: Corey Williams
8 Michael Mcvea 09:08.0
9 Kyle Mitchell 09:33.3
10 Joshua Loney Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing 16:19.4
11 Michael Mauhar 26:01.1
12 Zach Tussel BSG 26:05.6
13 Raul Boesch 36:43.4
14 Ronald Buffington Liquid HiFi 37:44.1
15 Jimmy Covas 37:45.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 08:46.3
Off The Front
2 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 08:55.4
Off The Front
3 Heath Dotson Velosports Racing Asheville 10:06.3
Off The Front
4 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo 10:11.1
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Aaron Burleson
5 Robert O'gorman jr Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b 10:19.2
Off The Front
6 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo 10:29.2
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Aaron Burleson
7 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 10:29.5
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Heath Dotson
8 Richard Nance Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 12:12.2
Off The Front
9 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 12:12.4
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Aaron Burleson
10 Jeff Franz 12:15.0
Off The Front
11 John James Trappe Door Racing 12:30.0
12 Luis Flores Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b 12:35.3
1
Teammate Top 5: Robert O'gorman jr
13 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo 12:35.5
2
Teammate Win: Aaron Burleson
14 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 12:37.0
3
Teammate Win: Aaron Burleson
15 Khan Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 12:39.6
4
Teammate Top 5: Heath Dotson
16 Christopher Brown unattached 12:39.9
5
17 Richard Kirkman Giordana-Cycle Path-S2F 12:41.9
18 Tim Yarbrough Clemmons Bicycle 12:44.5
19 Jeff Nunnaley Giordana-Cycle Path-S2F 12:48.8
20 Corey Mccracken DAI Endurance 12:57.7
21 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Elite Racing 13:12.1
22 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling 13:16.4
Off The Back
23 James Mead Start2Finish/CyclePath 13:42.4
Off The Back
24 Patrick Weddell Monster Media Racing 13:46.8
Off The Back
25 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling / Inland Cons 15:23.2
Off The Back
26 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing 20:05.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Racing 25:37.5
Off The Front
2 Chris Dietrich Carolina Cycling Team 26:31.7
Off The Front
3 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Racing 27:57.9 Teammate Win: Gene Fowler
4 Darren Fuller Trappe Door Racing 27:58.7 Teammate Win: Gene Fowler
5 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team 27:58.8
6 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo/ Rock&Roll Lubricatio 28:01.0
7 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team 28:02.1 Teammate Top 5: Chris Dietrich
8 Joe Hutchins Cycle Therapy 28:05.4
1
9 Mark Hill Carolina Cycling Team 28:08.1
2
Teammate Top 5: Chris Dietrich
10 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium 28:09.1
3
11 Randy Miller 28:10.0
4
12 William Marcheck Triangle Velo 28:10.9
5
13 David Moore Carolina Cycling Team 28:11.5
6
Teammate Top 5: Chris Dietrich
14 Troy Tucker Crosstown Velo 28:12.6
7
15 David Osborne Artemis Racing 28:13.7
8
16 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team 28:25.3 Teammate Top 5: Chris Dietrich
17 Danny Mathis hearts racing 28:33.3
18 Mitch Hunt Atlantic Velo/ Rock&Roll Lubricatio 29:02.2
Off The Back
19 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo 29:49.0
Off The Back
20 Patrick Tighe Giordana-Cycle Path-S2F 30:51.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad 19:37.2
Off The Front
2 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage Funding 19:37.5
Off The Front
3 Mark Jellous Jigawatt Cycling 19:39.1
Off The Front
4 David Flynn hearts racing 19:41.0
Off The Front
5 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Elite Racing 22:50.4
Off The Front
6 John Hain Jigawatt Cycling 23:26.6
7 Frank Travieso unattached 23:31.2
1
8 Nicholas Luther Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 23:31.4
2
9 Dylan Lawson Dylan's Race Team Pb Irish Cycles 23:32.0
3
10 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad 23:32.1
4
Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
11 Chris Mathis Cycle Center 23:32.6
5
12 William Guillen Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b 23:32.7
6
13 Alex Ryan mock orange pro cx 23:32.9
7
14 Patrick Raines Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 23:33.7
8
15 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling llc 23:34.2
9
16 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team 23:35.8
10
17 Tommy Morrison L5 Flyers 23:38.8
18 Agustin Font 23:45.1
19 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist 23:58.6
20 Frank Cundiff 24:00.7
21 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt Cycling 24:03.1 Teammate Top 5: Mark Jellous
22 Michael Potter Mock Orange Bikes 24:14.3
Off The Back
23 Eric Serantoni 24:48.1
Off The Back
24 Charkie Huegel Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 28:49.3
Off The Back
25 Zach Hostetler Velocious Sport 32:47.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Langley Dornier Racing 31:34.5
Off The Front
2 Danielle Baker Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b 31:38.7
Off The Front
3 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycli 41:20.0
Off The Front
4 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 41:25.9
Off The Front
5 Jennifer Caicedo SC Competitive Cyclist 49:38.4
1
6 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 49:38.4
2
7 Cinthia Lehner 49:38.7
3
8 Gracie Pendleton OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycli 49:38.8
4
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
9 Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycli 49:39.4
5
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
10 Teresa O sullivan American Dornier 49:39.6
6
11 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing 49:39.9
7
Teammate Win: Emma Langley
12 Paige Bower Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b 49:40.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baker
13 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 49:40.6
9
14 Jenny Leiser Classic Cycling 49:40.9
10
15 Austin Thompson Dornier Racing 49:41.1
11
Teammate Win: Emma Langley
16 Shannon Goyda Benissimo Cycling 49:42.0
12
17 Melissa Whitley Uptown Cycles 49:42.4
13
18 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 49:42.8
14
19 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing 49:44.4
15
20 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycli 49:44.4
16
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
21 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycli 50:07.9 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
22 Ava Sykes LUX Cycling 50:21.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1