Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic-Wells Fargo Prologue • Jul 19 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Antogna 03:35.00
2 Roman Van uden 03:35.00
3 Timothy Gudsell 03:37.00
4 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:38.00
5 Tom Zirbel 03:38.00
6 Francisco Mancebo 03:39.00
7 Joshua Berry 03:39.00
8 Carlos Alzate 03:39.00
9 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande 03:39.00
10 Luis Romero amaran 03:40.00
11 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande 03:41.00
12 Bobby Sweeting 03:41.00
13 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 03:41.00
14 Zac Davies 03:41.00
15 Jason Donald 03:41.00
16 Daniel Harm 03:41.00
17 Sam Johnson 03:42.00
18 Gregory l Craddock TREK-Livestrong 03:42.00
19 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:43.00 Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
20 Oscar Clark 03:43.00
21 Freddie Rodriguez 03:43.00
22 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 03:43.00
23 Joseph Schmalz 03:43.00
24 Timothy Rugg 03:43.00
25 Aaron Kemps 03:43.00
26 Devan Dunn 03:43.00
27 Cesar Grajales 03:43.00
28 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:43.00 Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
29 David Santos 03:43.00
30 Roman Kilun 03:43.00
31 Alex Howes Chipotle Development Team 03:44.00
32 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 03:44.00
33 Evan Hyde 03:44.00
34 Alex Candelario 03:44.00
35 Glen Chadwick 03:44.00
36 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 03:44.00
37 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:44.00 Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
38 Danny Summerhill Chipotle Development Team 03:45.00
39 Michael Olheiser 03:45.00
40 Ian Burnett 03:45.00
41 Mike Northey 03:45.00
42 Jonathan Cantwell 03:45.00
43 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:45.00 Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
44 Christian Helmig 03:45.00
45 Gavin Mannion TREK-Livestrong 03:45.00
46 Lee Muse 03:45.00
47 Kevin Gottlieb 03:46.00
48 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:46.00 Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
49 Logan Loader dope Rideclean 03:47.00
50 Sean Sullivan 03:47.00
51 Heath Blackgrove 03:47.00
52 Stephen Leece 03:47.00
53 Shem Rodger 03:47.00
54 Daniel Barry 03:48.00
55 Michael Freiberg 03:48.00
56 Matthew Cooke 03:48.00
57 Alejandro Borrajo 03:48.00
58 Alister Ratcliff 03:48.00
59 Demis Aleman 03:48.00
60 Christopher Stastny California Giant Strawberries 03:48.00
61 Shawn Milne 03:48.00
62 Richard Handley 03:48.00
63 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:48.00 Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
64 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 03:48.00
65 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 03:48.00
66 Dale j Parker TREK-Livestrong 03:48.00
67 Matt Cronshaw 03:49.00
68 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:49.00
69 Jesse Anthony 03:49.00
70 Mike Tettleton 03:49.00
71 Stephen Reaney California Giant Strawberries 03:49.00
72 Hayden Brooks 03:49.00
73 Taylor Shelden 03:49.00
74 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande 03:49.00
75 Reid Mumford 03:49.00
76 Johnnie Walker 03:49.00
77 Bernard Sulzberger 03:49.00
78 Dan Bowman 03:49.00
79 Greg Krause 03:50.00
80 Scott Lyttle 03:50.00
81 Isaac Howe 03:50.00
82 Andres Diaz 03:50.00
83 Jesse Goodrich 03:50.00
84 Michael Creed 03:50.00
85 Ricky Escuela 03:50.00
86 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 03:50.00
87 Shane Braley Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 03:50.00
88 Chris Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:50.00 Teammate Top 5: Frank Pipp
89 Shawn Gravois 03:51.00
90 Mark Langlands 03:51.00
91 Eric Wohlberg 03:51.00
92 Thomas Rabou 03:51.00
93 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:51.00
94 Colt Peterson 03:51.00
95 Josh l Yeaton 03:51.00
96 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 03:51.00
97 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:51.00
98 Andrew Bajadali 03:51.00
99 James Stemper 03:51.00
100 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 03:51.00
101 Jonathan Toftoy 03:51.00
102 Daniel Ramsey 03:51.00
103 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:51.00
104 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:52.00
105 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:52.00
106 Max Korus 03:52.00
107 Nathan Wilson California Giant Strawberries 03:52.00
108 Sam Bassetti 03:52.00
109 Ryan Trebon 03:52.00
110 Jonathan o Teeter 03:52.00
111 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:53.00
112 Philip Mooney 03:53.00
113 Spencer Smitheman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:53.00
114 Ian Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:53.00
115 Evan Huffman California Giant Strawberries 03:53.00
116 Andrew Goessling 03:53.00
117 Marsh Cooper 03:53.00
118 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 03:53.00
119 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:54.00
120 Clay Murfet Rideclean 03:54.00
121 Ben Day 03:54.00
122 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 03:54.00
123 Phillip Gaimon 03:54.00
124 Anthony Canevari 03:54.00
125 Eric Sammuli 03:54.00
126 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:54.00
127 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:54.00
128 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 03:55.00
129 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Strawberries 03:55.00
130 Dan Fleeman 03:55.00
131 Stefano Barberi Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:55.00
132 David Robertson 03:56.00
133 David Glick Rideclean 03:56.00
134 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:56.00
135 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:56.00
136 Mike Midlarksy 03:56.00
137 Mike Mathis Rideclean 03:56.00
138 Cory Greenberg 03:56.00
139 Winston David 03:56.00
140 Brian Mcculloch 03:56.00
141 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 03:57.00
142 Garrett Mcleod TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:57.00
143 Tim Johnson 03:57.00
144 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:57.00
145 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande 03:57.00
146 James Mattis California Giant Strawberries 03:57.00
147 Tyler Brandt California Giant Strawberries 03:57.00
148 Andrew Mccullough 03:57.00
149 Mat Stephens 03:58.00
150 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck 03:58.00
151 Weston Luzadder 03:58.00
152 Charles Bryer 03:58.00
153 Patrick d Caro 03:58.00
154 Kai Applequist 03:58.00
155 Spencer Gaddy 03:58.00
156 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:59.00
157 Eric Bennett 03:59.00
158 Gael Le bellec 03:59.00
159 Liam Holohan 03:59.00
160 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 03:59.00
161 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande 03:59.00
162 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycli 04:00.00
163 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:00.00
164 Coulton j Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 04:00.00
165 John Bennett California Giant Strawberries 04:00.00
166 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 04:00.00
167 Carson g Miller 04:00.00
168 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 04:01.00
169 Cory j Bruno 04:01.00
170 Erik Slack 04:01.00
171 Austin Stewart 04:02.00
172 Michael Larsen 04:02.00
173 Nick Friesen TEAM H&R BLOCK 04:02.00
174 Daniel Katz 04:02.00
175 Blair Berbert 04:02.00
176 Jerome Townsend 04:03.00
177 Norm Bryner 04:03.00
178 John Phillips Team Rio Grande 04:03.00
179 Zach r Earnest 04:03.00
180 James f Schurman Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 04:03.00
181 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:03.00
182 Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:03.00
183 Julio Mollinedo 04:04.00
184 Aaron Schneider 04:04.00
185 Russell w Brown 04:04.00
186 Jon Hornbeck 04:05.00
187 Timothy l Farnham 04:06.00
188 Armando Pagaza 04:06.00
189 Brad Winn Team S+M 04:06.00
190 Brian t Laird 04:07.00
191 Christopher Hong 04:08.00
192 Nick b Bennette 04:08.00
193 Justin Laue 04:10.00
194 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 04:10.00
195 Adam Carr 04:10.00
196 Adam m Thuss Trek Red Truck 04:18.00
197 Samuel Espinosa 04:19.00
198 Eric Barlevav 04:24.00
199 Taylor Bertrand-barrett 04:40.00
200 Armando Aguilar 05:18.00
201 James Sparling 05:18.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 99   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 79  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Whitten 03:52.00
2 Clara Hughes 03:55.00
3 Kristin Armstrong savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:55.00
4 Pascale Schneinder 03:58.00
5 Jade Wilcoxson 03:59.00
6 Alison Shanks 03:59.00
7 Kaytee Boyd 04:00.00
8 Jaime Nielsen 04:01.00
9 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 04:01.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
10 Lauren Hall 04:03.00
11 Carmen Small 04:04.00
12 Heather Logan-sprenger 04:04.00
13 Joanne Kiesanowski 04:04.00
14 Megan Guarnier 04:04.00
15 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 04:05.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
16 Janel Holcomb 04:05.00
17 Erinne Willock 04:05.00
18 Leah Kirchmann 04:05.00
19 Meredith Miller 04:05.00
20 Laura Brown 04:06.00
21 Rushlee Buchanan 04:06.00
22 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 04:06.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
23 Joelle Numainville 04:08.00
24 Robin Farina 04:09.00
25 Lauren Ellis 04:09.00
26 Anne Samplonius 04:09.00
27 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 04:10.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
28 Anna Barensfeld 04:10.00
29 Jasmin Glaesser 04:11.00
30 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 04:11.00
31 Gemma Dudley 04:12.00
32 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 04:12.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
33 Emma Mackie 04:12.00
34 Steph Roorda 04:13.00
35 Julie Emmerman 04:13.00
36 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 04:14.00
37 Emily Collins 04:14.00
38 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo 04:14.00
39 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 04:14.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
40 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 04:14.00
41 Kristin Sanders 04:14.00
42 Devon Gorry 04:15.00
43 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 04:15.00
44 Jenna Rinehart 04:16.00
45 Megan m Hottman 04:16.00
46 Kelly Benjamin 04:16.00
47 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 04:17.00
48 Anna Mcloon 04:17.00
49 Kristen t Lasasso 04:17.00
50 Hilary Billington 04:18.00
51 Whitney Allison 04:19.00
52 Andrea Dvorak 04:19.00
53 Jennifer Weinbrecht 04:19.00
54 Rebecca Blatt 04:20.00
55 Crystal Anthony 04:20.00
56 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 04:20.00
57 Louise Smyth 04:20.00
58 Melissa Ross 04:21.00
59 Rachel Warner 04:22.00
60 Allison Beall Team Rep 04:22.00
61 Kasey Clark 04:22.00
62 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 04:22.00
63 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 04:22.00
64 Amy Campbell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 04:23.00
65 Anne Donley 04:24.00
66 Jasmin Hurikino 04:24.00
67 Kristina Seley 04:24.00
68 Amy l Mcguire 04:24.00
69 Beatrice Rodriquez 04:24.00
70 Priscilla Calderon 04:24.00
71 Jenny Lehmann 04:24.00
72 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 04:25.00
73 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 04:25.00
74 Judy Jenkins 04:25.00
75 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 04:25.00
76 Nik Vogler 04:25.00
77 Monika Sattler 04:25.00
78 Melanie Colavito 04:25.00
79 Addyson "addy" Albershardt 04:25.00
80 Erika Graves 04:25.00
81 Gwen Inglis 04:25.00
82 Rikke k Preisler Metromint Cycling 04:26.00
83 Catherine Dickson 04:26.00
84 Anne Davis usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 04:27.00
85 Lisa Campbell 04:27.00
86 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 04:27.00
87 Unknown Rider 04:28.00
88 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 04:29.00
89 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo 04:30.00
90 Anna Sanders 04:30.00
91 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 04:30.00
92 Liza a Rachetto 04:30.00
93 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 04:31.00
94 Pam Schuster 04:32.00
95 Kathryn Donovan 04:32.00
96 Zayda (sarah) Maguire 04:34.00
97 Josephine e Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 04:34.00
98 Joy l Duerksen 04:34.00
99 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 04:34.00
100 Lauren Liscinski 04:34.00
101 Carly Rivezzo 04:35.00
102 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 04:35.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
103 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 04:37.00
104 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 04:41.00
105 Kimberley Turner 04:41.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 32