Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic-Les Schwab McKenzie Pass Road Race • Jul 20 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Grajales 02:49:29.0
Off The Front
2 Francisco Mancebo 02:49:34.0
Off The Front
3 Alex Howes Chipotle Development Team 02:49:41.0
Off The Front
4 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 02:49:47.0
Off The Front
5 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:49:50.0
Off The Front
6 Chris Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:49:53.0
Off The Front
7 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 02:49:54.0
Off The Front
8 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 02:49:54.0
Off The Front
9 Phillip Gaimon 02:49:57.0
Off The Front
10 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 02:50:04.0
Off The Front
11 Tom Zirbel 02:50:07.0
Off The Front
12 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 02:50:09.0
Off The Front
13 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:50:10.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
14 Glen Chadwick 02:50:13.0
Off The Front
15 Dan Fleeman 02:50:16.0
Off The Front
16 Danny Summerhill Chipotle Development Team 02:50:26.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
17 Matthew Cooke 02:50:31.0
Off The Front
18 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:50:31.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
19 Shawn Gravois 02:50:34.0
Off The Front
20 Luis Romero amaran 02:50:35.0
Off The Front
21 Stefano Barberi Yahoo! Cycling Team 02:50:38.0
Off The Front
22 Andrew Bajadali 02:50:39.0
Off The Front
23 Michael Olheiser 02:50:40.0
Off The Front
24 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team 02:50:41.0
Off The Front
25 Taylor Shelden 02:50:44.0
Off The Front
26 Marsh Cooper 02:50:48.0
Off The Front
27 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 02:50:51.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
28 Gael Le bellec 02:50:54.0
Off The Front
29 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 02:50:54.0
Off The Front
30 Coulton j Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 02:50:55.0
Off The Front
31 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:51:01.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
32 Daniel Ramsey 02:51:09.0
33 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:51:14.0
34 Carson g Miller 02:51:18.0
1
35 Liam Holohan 02:51:20.0
2
36 Timothy Gudsell 02:51:22.0
3
37 Joshua Berry 02:51:24.0
4
38 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:51:24.0
5
39 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 02:51:26.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
40 Evan Hyde 02:51:29.0
41 Heath Blackgrove 02:51:32.0
1
42 Alister Ratcliff 02:51:33.0
2
43 Hayden Brooks 02:51:34.0
3
44 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande 02:51:34.0
4
45 Bernard Sulzberger 02:51:34.0
5
46 Andres Diaz 02:51:35.0
6
47 Michael Creed 02:51:35.0
7
48 Thomas Rabou 02:51:36.0
8
49 Josh l Yeaton 02:51:36.0
9
50 James Stemper 02:51:36.0
10
51 Ryan Trebon 02:51:37.0
11
52 Evan Huffman California Giant Strawberries 02:51:38.0
12
53 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 02:51:38.0
13
54 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande 02:51:39.0
14
55 Ben Day 02:51:39.0
15
56 Sam Johnson 02:51:40.0
16
57 David Glick Rideclean 02:51:41.0
17
58 Roman Kilun 02:51:41.0
18
59 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 02:51:42.0
19
60 Garrett Mcleod TEAM H&R BLOCK 02:51:42.0
20
61 Roman Van uden 02:52:03.0
62 Timothy Rugg 02:52:04.0
63 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande 02:52:09.0
64 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:52:20.0
65 Devan Dunn 02:52:20.0
66 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 02:52:28.0
67 Philip Mooney 02:52:30.0
68 Stephen Leece 02:52:30.0
69 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 02:52:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
70 John Bennett California Giant Strawberries 02:52:43.0
71 Christopher Hong 02:52:45.0
72 Nathan Wilson California Giant Strawberries 02:52:50.0
73 Jason Donald 02:52:56.0
74 Bobby Sweeting 02:53:00.0
75 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:53:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
76 Jesse Anthony 02:53:01.0
77 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:53:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
78 Daniel Barry 02:53:09.0
79 Ian Burnett 02:53:28.0
80 Greg Krause 02:53:33.0
81 David Santos 02:54:03.0
82 Richard Handley 02:54:16.0
83 James f Schurman Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 02:54:31.0
84 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 02:54:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
85 Alex Candelario 02:54:38.0
86 Shem Rodger 02:54:41.0
87 Dan Bowman 02:54:43.0
88 Scott Lyttle 02:54:44.0
89 Clay Murfet Rideclean 02:54:48.0
90 Zach r Earnest 02:54:51.0
91 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 02:55:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
92 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 02:55:32.0
93 Kevin Gottlieb 02:55:34.0
94 Carlos Alzate 02:55:35.0
95 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 02:55:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
96 Freddie Rodriguez 02:55:39.0
97 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK 02:55:42.0
98 Ricky Escuela 02:55:46.0
99 Lee Muse 02:57:03.0
100 Oscar Clark 02:57:05.0
101 Jonathan Cantwell 02:57:07.0
102 Gavin Mannion TREK-Livestrong 02:57:07.0
103 Sean Sullivan 02:57:09.0
104 Gregory l Craddock TREK-Livestrong 02:57:25.0
105 Fernando Antogna 02:58:45.0
106 Mike Northey 02:58:55.0
107 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:58:59.0
108 Reid Mumford 02:58:59.0
109 Jesse Goodrich 02:59:00.0
110 Mark Langlands 02:59:01.0
111 Eric Wohlberg 02:59:01.0
112 Max Korus 02:59:02.0
113 Jonathan o Teeter 02:59:02.0
114 Eric Sammuli 02:59:04.0
115 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Strawberries 02:59:05.0
116 Tim Johnson 02:59:07.0
117 James Mattis California Giant Strawberries 02:59:07.0
118 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK 02:59:09.0
119 Taylor Bertrand-barrett 02:59:50.0
120 Christian Helmig 03:00:07.0
121 Weston Luzadder 03:00:20.0
122 Kai Applequist 03:00:20.0
123 Mike Mathis Rideclean 03:00:43.0
124 Justin Laue 03:02:02.0
125 Joseph Schmalz 03:02:22.0
126 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:02:37.0
127 Michael Freiberg 03:03:06.0
128 Erik Slack 03:03:19.0
129 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:04:07.0
130 Sam Bassetti 03:04:43.0
131 Daniel Harm 03:05:29.0
132 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycli 03:05:32.0
133 Zac Davies 03:05:52.0
134 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 03:05:55.0
135 Alejandro Borrajo 03:05:59.0
136 Demis Aleman 03:05:59.0
137 Christopher Stastny California Giant Strawberries 03:05:59.0
138 Mike Tettleton 03:06:00.0
139 Stephen Reaney California Giant Strawberries 03:06:00.0
140 Shane Braley Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 03:06:01.0
141 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:06:02.0
142 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:06:04.0
143 Ian Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:06:04.0
144 Andrew Goessling 03:06:04.0
145 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:06:05.0
146 Anthony Canevari 03:06:05.0
147 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:06:05.0
148 David Robertson 03:06:07.0
149 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:06:07.0
150 Mike Midlarksy 03:06:07.0
151 Winston David 03:06:07.0
152 Brian Mcculloch 03:06:07.0
153 Tyler Brandt California Giant Strawberries 03:06:08.0
154 Andrew Mccullough 03:06:08.0
155 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck 03:06:09.0
156 Charles Bryer 03:06:09.0
157 Spencer Gaddy 03:06:09.0
158 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande 03:06:10.0
159 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:06:11.0
160 Michael Larsen 03:06:13.0
161 Nick Friesen TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:06:13.0
162 Jerome Townsend 03:06:14.0
163 Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:06:14.0
164 Aaron Schneider 03:06:15.0
165 Russell w Brown 03:06:15.0
166 Nick b Bennette 03:06:19.0
167 Blair Berbert 03:07:14.0
Off The Back
168 Armando Aguilar 03:07:29.0
Off The Back
169 James Sparling 03:07:29.0
Off The Back
170 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande 03:08:03.0
Off The Back
171 Johnnie Walker 03:09:11.0
Off The Back
172 Matt Cronshaw 03:10:29.0
Off The Back
173 Cory Greenberg 03:14:57.0
Off The Back
174 Logan Loader dope Rideclean 03:15:04.0
Off The Back
175 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:15:11.0
Off The Back
176 Colt Peterson 03:15:16.0
Off The Back
177 Timothy l Farnham 03:15:20.0
Off The Back
178 Isaac Howe 03:15:47.0
Off The Back
179 Spencer Smitheman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:15:50.0
Off The Back
180 Armando Pagaza 03:17:37.0
Off The Back
181 Austin Stewart 03:18:24.0
Off The Back
182 Eric Bennett 03:19:45.0
Off The Back
183 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:20:22.0
Off The Back
184 Cory j Bruno 03:24:57.0
Off The Back
185 Samuel Espinosa 03:26:27.0
Off The Back
186 Jonathan Toftoy 03:26:39.0
Off The Back
187 Julio Mollinedo 03:27:32.0
Off The Back
188 Daniel Katz 03:28:05.0
Off The Back
189 Mat Stephens 03:29:41.0
Off The Back
190 Adam Carr 03:29:53.0
Off The Back
191 Shawn Milne 03:43:51.0
Off The Back
192 Norm Bryner 04:04:58.0
Off The Back
DNF Eric Barlevav
Off The Back
DNF Patrick d Caro
DNF Brad Winn Team S+M
DNF Jon Hornbeck
DNF John Phillips Team Rio Grande
DNF Dale j Parker TREK-Livestrong
DNF Aaron Kemps
DNF Brian t Laird
DNF Adam m Thuss Trek Red Truck
Finishers: Cat 1: 99   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 79  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:28:40.0
Off The Front
2 Andrea Dvorak 03:28:57.0
Off The Front
3 Erinne Willock 03:29:02.0
Off The Front
4 Kristen t Lasasso 03:29:03.0
Off The Front
5 Clara Hughes 03:29:12.0
Off The Front
6 Kristin Armstrong savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:29:12.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
7 Kathryn Donovan 03:29:14.0
Off The Front
8 Janel Holcomb 03:29:22.0
Off The Front
9 Joelle Numainville 03:29:25.0
Off The Front
10 Jade Wilcoxson 03:29:29.0
Off The Front
11 Tara Whitten 03:29:51.0
Off The Front
12 Rushlee Buchanan 03:29:59.0
Off The Front
13 Anne Samplonius 03:29:59.0
Off The Front
14 Carmen Small 03:30:00.0
Off The Front
15 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:30:00.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
16 Jasmin Glaesser 03:30:03.0
Off The Front
17 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:30:04.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
18 Robin Farina 03:30:05.0
Off The Front
19 Anna Barensfeld 03:30:09.0
Off The Front
20 Kasey Clark 03:30:15.0
Off The Front
21 Pascale Schneinder 03:30:18.0
Off The Front
22 Alison Shanks 03:30:41.0
Off The Front
23 Leah Kirchmann 03:30:54.0
Off The Front
24 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:31:04.0
Off The Front
25 Anna Mcloon 03:31:06.0
Off The Front
26 Rachel Warner 03:31:55.0
Off The Front
27 Jaime Nielsen 03:32:31.0
Off The Front
28 Kaytee Boyd 03:32:51.0
Off The Front
29 Heather Logan-sprenger 03:32:55.0
Off The Front
30 Nik Vogler 03:32:55.0
Off The Front
31 Joanne Kiesanowski 03:32:55.0
Off The Front
32 Megan Guarnier 03:32:55.0
Off The Front
33 Meredith Miller 03:32:56.0
Off The Front
34 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:33:02.0
Off The Front
35 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo 03:33:05.0
Off The Front
36 Kristin Sanders 03:33:05.0
Off The Front
37 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:33:06.0
Off The Front
38 Jenna Rinehart 03:33:07.0
Off The Front
39 Hilary Billington 03:33:09.0
Off The Front
40 Kristina Seley 03:33:15.0
Off The Front
41 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 03:33:16.0
Off The Front
42 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 03:33:16.0
Off The Front
43 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 03:33:16.0
Off The Front
44 Anna Sanders 03:33:21.0
Off The Front
45 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 03:33:21.0
Off The Front
46 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 03:34:11.0
Off The Front
47 Lisa Campbell 03:34:40.0
Off The Front
48 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:34:53.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
49 Liza a Rachetto 03:35:11.0
Off The Front
50 Melanie Colavito 03:36:03.0
Off The Front
51 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 03:36:35.0
Off The Front
52 Lauren Hall 03:37:38.0
Off The Front
53 Emily Collins 03:40:51.0
54 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 03:40:54.0
1
55 Jennifer Weinbrecht 03:40:56.0
56 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 03:40:57.0
57 Allison Beall Team Rep 03:40:59.0
58 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 03:40:59.0
59 Anne Donley 03:41:01.0
60 Gwen Inglis 03:41:02.0
61 Joy l Duerksen 03:41:11.0
62 Jasmin Hurikino 03:42:02.0
63 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:42:58.0
64 Monika Sattler 03:43:05.0
65 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:43:09.0 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
66 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:43:34.0 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
67 Julie Emmerman 03:43:40.0
68 Lauren Ellis 03:45:46.0
69 Zayda (sarah) Maguire 03:45:55.0
70 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 03:45:56.0 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
71 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:46:03.0
72 Devon Gorry 03:46:06.0
73 Emma Mackie 03:46:07.0
74 Whitney Allison 03:46:10.0
75 Rikke k Preisler Metromint Cycling 03:46:15.0
76 Amy l Mcguire 03:46:19.0
77 Pam Schuster 03:46:23.0
78 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:46:25.0
79 Lauren Liscinski 03:46:25.0
80 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 03:46:32.0
81 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo 03:46:56.0
82 Amy Campbell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:47:58.0
83 Erika Graves 03:48:13.0
84 Anne Davis usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:48:17.0
85 Unknown Rider 03:48:39.0
86 Melissa Ross 03:49:51.0
87 Gemma Dudley 03:50:07.0
88 Laura Brown 03:52:23.0
89 Jenny Lehmann 03:52:41.0
90 Kimberley Turner 03:52:58.0
91 Josephine e Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 03:53:11.0
92 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 03:53:39.0
93 Steph Roorda 03:54:13.0
94 Priscilla Calderon 03:55:47.0
95 Crystal Anthony 03:57:00.0
DNF Addyson "addy" Albershardt
DNF Megan m Hottman
DNF Carly Rivezzo
100 Kelly Benjamin
101 Catherine Dickson
102 Beatrice Rodriquez
103 Rebecca Blatt
104 Louise Smyth
105 Judy Jenkins
106 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 32