Log In
Victorville Road Race • Feb 16 2019
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Jepson Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
2 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
3 James Emery Carefast/Storck
4 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
5 Thomas Hartwick
6 Joe Chang
7 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
8 Joseph Dean
9 Lee Niffenegger Serious Cycling
10 Jeremiah Nielson
11 Michael Araluce
12 Dan Lader
13 Tyler Baker R5 Ciclismo
14 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
15 Christopher Evans
16 Gerrard Nieva Carefast/Storck Teammate Top 5: James Emery
17 Frederic Archambault D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Top 5: Byron Davis
18 Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
19 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
20 Dashawn Slocum
DNF Luis Alvarado Cyclepro Racing
DNF Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Jesus Trujillo R5 Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 Michele Lisi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
3 Tony Brady
4 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Ryan Dorris TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
6 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
DNF Eric Broussard
DNF Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
DNF Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 Tomo Hamasaki
4 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Win: James Stark
5 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
6 Victor Caraballo
DNF Wes Stephens
DNF Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rojas G3Foundation / Trek
2 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
3 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
4 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
5 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
6 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange
DNF Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Fernando Lindo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wiggs
2 Warren Wicks Swami's Cycling Club
3 Tony Darr UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Peter Dufour SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
5 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
6 Mitchell Odell
7 Mark Rich D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
8 Basil Hernandez SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Peter Dufour
DNF Rogellio Padilla
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfredo Rodriguez
2 Adam Roberge
3 Christian Albrechtsen
4 Kevin Festini SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
5 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
6 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
7 Unknown Rider
8 Sean Kickbush
9 Ulises Castillo
10 Jason Siegle
11 Agustin Oronoz
12 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing
13 Abner Gonzalez
14 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
DNF Angel Munoz
DNF Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team Teammate Top 5: John Janneck
DNF Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNF Austin Venhuizen Velo Club La Grange
DNF Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite
DNF Michael Ferrell
DNF Frank Sarate
DNF Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNF Christopher Wyman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
2 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
3 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
4 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 Matthieu Delcourt Subaru Santa Monica Racing
6 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank
7 Daniel Beltran
8 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bryan Sedillo
9 Jonathan Wood Fount Cycling Guild
10 Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Caldera
DNF Reilly Carlton
DNF Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
DNF Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bryan Sedillo
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaveh Pourmehr TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
3 Fernando Hernandez San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Jonathan Miller SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
5 Christopher Dennis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S
6 Mike Starr
7 Fermin Lemus
8 Jorge Lemus
9 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
10 Thomas Mccarthy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Miller
11 Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
12 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange
13 Chris Buonomo University of Southern California
14 Zachary Ross Cognition Racing Road
15 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
16 Jesus Hernandez
17 Unknown Rider
DNF Graham Johnson SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Miller
DNF Eric Diaz
DNF Jorge Alcaraz
DNF Mark Rocha Padyak Racing Team
DNF Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Frank Londono
DNF Luis Escajeda Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Aguilar Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
2 Dane Redmond
3 Graham Weaver Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Caleb Everett
5 David Arnold Velo Club La Grange
6 Zeke Van rooyen BOOST CycleSport
7 Mark Snow R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
8 Jose Burciaga
9 Hudson Billock BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
10 Dennis Sandlin
11 Odinn Thordarson BOOST CycleSport
12 Alexander Baker
13 Edgar Velez
14 John Barker PAA Cycling
15 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
16 Unknown Rider
17 Arnesto Tovar
18 Greg Sharp
19 Matthew Kotzin
20 Cheuk Long cyril hui
21 Hesby Cruz
22 Andrew Cottam Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF David Holowach
DNF Chadd Shipley
DNF Weston Mccalo
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
2 Katherine Nadler SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Esther Walker
3 Jennifer Real
4 Lillian Mccormick SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Esther Walker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Ooi
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Garner Go Fast
2 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
3 Jessica Check SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2