Log In
Tour of the Southern Highlands - Stage 4 • Mar 3 2019
Drizzle, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Coffey Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
2 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
3 Tyler Clark* Homestead Racing
4 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
5 Jesse Kooistra Bike Town Spokey Bear Bandits Lone
6 Devin Jones Avista Public Relations & Marketing
7 Tommy Morrison Morrison
8 Dalton Collins Northstar Development
9 Olivier Lavigueur Visit Bentonville Racing
10 Gavin Blair 4D Racing
11 Max Bien Unattached
12 Simon Lewis 706P
13 Skyler Diacou 706P
14 Jacob Holt Welland Racing
15 Garrison Gaylord Velobrew Racing
16 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
17 Samuel Janisch Velocause Centraal Cycling
18 Stuart Witt Bicycle Face Racing
19 Michael Martin Emory Cycling
20 Nathaniel Ganger Dash Racing
21 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier
22 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
23 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad
24 Chris Withers Welland Racing
25 Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling
26 Dominic Falter Northstar Development
27 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing
28 Erdwin Buitrago Focus racing
29 Eli Hasper Dash Racing
30 Eli House Dash Racing
31 Will Eustace GTD
32 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling
33 Grayson Rosenfeld 4D Racing
34 Zach Hostetler Velocious Sport
35 Spencer Miller Dash Racing
36 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling
37 Cody Parker Piedmont College
38 Jonathan Guiza JG Studios
39 James Mayer Warren Wilson Cycling
DNF Nathaniel Moser Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
DNF Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad
DNF Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing
DNF William Wilhelm Piedmont College
DNF Matthew Reeves The Diogenes Cycling Club for Unatt
DNF Peter Wallace Velocious Sport
DNF Alex Mitz Apex Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Sanchez Imperium Racing
2 David Anderson NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Ian Barrett Team Dayton Cycling
4 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling
5 Samuel Rideout Piedmont College
6 Kevin Reagin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
7 Marcos Follonier CHAMBLEE
8 Joseph Penley Jigawatt Cycling
9 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Justin Mcpeak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios Teammate Top 5: David Anderson
11 Stephano Porter Southeast Velo Racing
12 Jordan Picchiottino Land and See Racing
13 John Morton
14 Nathan Haslick ChristianCycling
15 Alfonso Rigg NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios Teammate Top 5: David Anderson
16 Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios Teammate Top 5: David Anderson
17 Joseph Monahan 4D Racing
18 Christopher Huesman CCNS
19 Ethan Lee
20 Robert Diez
21 Jack Bourbonnais The League of Mild Inconvenience
22 Carlos Fernandez Georgia Tech Cycling
23 Jeremiah Eye F C Velo Juniors
DNF John Hardisky Team Dayton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Barrett
DNF Stephen Wiedl
DNF Abubakr Wright Mission Devo Cycling
DNF Wouter Born
DNF Skyler Rivera Outback Bikes Racing
DNF Andrew Wetherington Drew wetherington
DNF Patrick Hart N/A
DNF Austin Jeter Team Jeter
DNF Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Putt Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
2 Thomas Humphreys CCB Racing
3 Samuel Lear Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
4 Gabriel Mendez CCB Racing
5 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
6 Seth Jones Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
7 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
8 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
9 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights
10 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
11 Justin Oien Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
12 Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
13 Andrew Scarano 706P
14 Benjamin Wright CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
15 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
16 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk
17 Patton Sims Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin
18 Jim Maddock xXx Racing-Athletico
19 Daniel Lausin Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin
20 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
21 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
22 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
23 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
24 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
25 Davis Adams Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin
26 Andre Boudreau Craftsman Construction
27 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
28 Willem Kaiser Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
29 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
30 Tanner Ward DNA Racing p/b Allied
31 Andsz Flaksis Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Win: Tanner Putt
32 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin Teammate Top 5: Samuel Lear
33 Andrew Scott Israel Cycling Academy U23
34 Jake Buescher 1991
35 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
36 Tanguy Dulac Team Novo Nordisk
37 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
38 John Kuhfahl Belmont Abbey
39 William Hardin Velocious Sport
40 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
41 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
42 Sam Fritz
43 Przemyslaw Kotulski Team Novo Nordisk
44 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
45 Charles Daniel Belmont Abbey
46 Lance Abshire Belmont Abbey
47 Jacob Henningsen Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin
48 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
49 Collin Tellechea Belmont Abbey
50 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin Teammate Top 5: Samuel Lear
51 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Cycling
52 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
53 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport
54 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
55 Vitor Zucco schizzi CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
56 John Butler *
57 Cory Meza
58 Scott Michaels Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin Teammate Top 5: Samuel Lear
59 Elvys Martinez
60 Osias Lozano Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin Teammate Top 5: Samuel Lear
61 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk
62 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey
63 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey
64 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
65 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
66 Alex Mclaughlin Piedmont College
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
2 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling
4 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling
5 Ben Stevenson Rage Factory Racing
6 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling
DQ Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Johnny Rhodes delbridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
2 Matthew Warren Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
3 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Cole Rasser United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 70
5 Luke Feuerhelm Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
6 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling
7 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program
8 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling
9 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
10 Ryan Heron Florida Juniors P/B FBRA Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
11 Dylan Zakrajsek Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
12 Nicholas Petrov Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
13 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development
14 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling
15 Christopher Hardee Miller School of Albemarle
16 Adin Jose Team Swift
17 Preston Eye F C Velo Juniors
18 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
19 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift
20 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albemarle
21 Tyler Griffin Florida Juniors P/B FBRA Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
2 Kyle Chromy LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Gianni Lamperti
3 Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Gianni Lamperti
4 Michael Garrison LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Gianni Lamperti
5 Luke Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Gianni Lamperti
6 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Gianni Lamperti
7 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Gianni Lamperti
8 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling Systems
9 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport
10 Lance Davidson Masters Cycling Systems
11 Julien Guarniere Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
12 Lucas Stierwalt The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
13 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
14 Judah Gustafson Andrie Junior Development
15 Braiden Voss Miller School of Albemarle
16 Daniel Vargas The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
17 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club
18 Connor Thompson Young Medalists
19 Mcaben Prince Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
20 Chance Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
21 Carlo Roche Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
22 Lanier Ash Texas Roadhouse
23 Brett Ross The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
24 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
25 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
26 Jacob Kuper Evolution Development team
27 Graham Outlaw The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
28 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
29 Zach Berend The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
30 Marcel Maldonado The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
31 Juan David buitrago Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
32 Nathan Pawlak Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
33 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport
34 David Davenport Velocious Sport
35 Ben Herbertz The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
36 Gionvanni Vasta Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
37 Luke Scott The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
38 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
39 Gabriel Shipley Miller School of Albemarle
40 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems
41 Aaron Banks Team Yokohama Racing p/b nine13spor
42 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/HAYMARKET
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Berry NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo
3 David Callahan Giovanni's Tile Design
4 Andy Lougher Giovanni's Tile Design
5 Dan Busch Giovanni's Tile Design
6 Christopher Frederick
7 Christian Cherniak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios Teammate Win: Alex Berry
8 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse
9 Wesley Garland GTD
10 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
11 Bernie Lacourciere
12 Brad Bowman NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios Teammate Win: Alex Berry
13 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
14 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Cycling Team
15 Ryan Pumpian
16 Crispin Del nero Velo Voodoo
17 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish
DNF Paul Madigan
DNF Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling
DNF Brad Parkerson Giovanni's Tile Design Teammate Top 5: David Callahan
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Long
2 Melissa Teeple
3 Hayley Braun
4 Elia Valles gamundi
5 Gabriella Dixon
6 Jennifer Klein
7 Christine Grant
8 Sarah Hoots
9 Maria Carrelli
10 Cammie Robbiano
11 Isabella Nguy
12 Mallory Bryan
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meade Plum Milligan College
2 Kayla Yuengling Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
3 Jessica Knight Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Sarah Portella Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
5 Rose Levy
6 Samantha Lindsey wotiz NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
7 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Top 5: Jessica Knight
8 Laney Butt Milligan College Teammate Win: Meade Plum
9 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
10 Kristen Haynes Velocious Sport
11 Jenna Davis
12 Samantha Morrison Florida Juniors P/B FBRA Teammate Top 5: Kayla Yuengling
13 Stephanie Mlujeak Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development
DNF Elsa Withers Welland Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Langley UNKNOWN Womens Racing
2 Katie Clouse Miller School of Albemarle
3 Madeline Bemis Milligan College
4 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance powered by The Happy To
5 Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe pb Swisse Wellness
6 Andrea Dvorak Miller School of Albemarle
7 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat
8 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
9 Loren Morgan
10 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
11 Kat Sweatt Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
12 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
13 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Maddie Woolley LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
15 Merrill Thierman UNKNOWN Womens Racing Teammate Win: Emma Langley
16 Cinthia Lehner
17 Tabitha Sherwood
18 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
19 Danielle Clark UNKNOWN Womens Racing Teammate Win: Emma Langley
20 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b Liv Racing
21 Mackenize Myatt 706P
22 Abigail Youngwerth Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
23 Paige Kostanecki Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
24 Judah Sencenbaugh 706P
25 Caroline Poole Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
2 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling
3 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling
4 Inga Withers Welland Racing Teammate Win: Ivory Furnari
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Seiler Sho-Air Twenty20 Development
2 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
3 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling
4 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists
5 Cara King Edge cycling
DNF Olivia G cummins Melton Design Build / Cari Higgins
DNF Allison Mccurry Gray Goat
DNF Caleigh Rasser United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 70
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Bianca Martin Bianca Martin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1