Log In
Sunshine Grand Prix - Circuit • Mar 29 2019
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 0:47:24.4
1
2 Maxime Daigle 0:47:24.9
2
3 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development 0:47:25.3
3
4 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:47:26.2
4
5 Brian Miller FloridaVelo 0:47:26.5
5
6 Chris Burns 0:47:26.9
6
7 Steve Maurice 0:47:35.8
1
8 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:47:37.0
2
9 Leonardo Solorzano 0:47:37.2
3
10 Leonardo Hernandez 0:47:37.5
4
11 Joe Burbach Donkey Label 0:47:37.8
5
12 Caleb Burbach 0:47:38.3
6
13 Stephano Porter 0:47:38.7
7
14 Tyler Auger 0:47:38.8
8
15 Michel Bermudez 0:47:39.2
9
16 John Davis Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:47:39.4
10
17 Charles White 0:47:40.1
11
18 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:47:40.5
12
19 Hugo Lafontaine 0:47:40.5
20 Adam Wilzinski 0:47:41.3
21 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:47:41.5
22 Timothy Parker 0:47:41.9
23 Randal Thibodeaux FloridaVelo 0:47:42.1 Teammate Top 5: Brian Miller
24 Simon Brunette 0:47:42.2
25 Austin Marsh 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:47:52.7
26 Joseph Johnson 0:47:01.8
27 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:47:41.9 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Warren
28 Jeff King 0:47:42.8
29 Stephen Hunter 0:47:01.8
30 Benjamin Engwall 0:47:12.6
31 Josh Carson 0:47:47.3
32 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 0:26:21.3
33 Rudy Szymanski Outspokin Bicycles - Tampa 0:18:03.2
34 Unknown Rider 0:18:16.8
35 Tyler Shaw 0:18:55.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Oleson 0:45:44.9
2 Ryan Johns 0:45:45.0
3 Joe Schneider 0:45:45.6
4 Tj Freer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:45:48.3
5 Justin Jordan 0:45:50.5
6 Nicolas Barbas 0:45:32.9
7 Andrew Learned 0:45:33.6
8 Nathan Boyette 0:47:44.2
9 Rc Armor 0:47:06.0
10 Blake Idziak 0:35:17.7
11 Brian Stokes 0:46:55.8
12 Daniel Luce 0:15:03.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Judycki Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development 0:48:20.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 1:04:16.1
Off The Front
2 Vance James FloridaVelo 1:04:27.2
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ken Vida
3 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:04:27.6
Off The Front
4 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:05:07.2
Off The Front
5 Patrick Diver 1:05:19.7
Off The Front
6 Matthew Maddox 1:05:20.0
Off The Front
7 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 1:05:21.1
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
8 Jose Rodriguez 1:05:21.5
Off The Front
9 Whit Robinson Compass Research Cycling Team 1:05:36.8
1
10 Andre' Todd 1:05:37.0
2
11 David Hildebrand 1:05:37.0
3
12 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:05:37.1
4
13 Roberto Alvarado 1:05:37.2
5
14 Terence Auter 1:05:38.8
6
15 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 1:05:39.8
7
16 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 1:05:40.7
8
17 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:05:41.4
18 Benoit Perreault 1:05:41.8
19 Stephen Hunter 1:05:42.1
20 Anthony Prioli GearLink Racing INC. 1:05:42.5 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
21 Esteban Lettieres 239 Racing Team 1:05:45.6
22 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 1:05:47.1 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
23 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 1:05:51.1 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
24 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:05:51.2 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
25 Fernando Garcia 1:04:11.6
Off The Front
26 Stephen C. ibanez 1:05:12.2
Off The Front
27 Erick Camacho 239 Racing Team 1:05:49.0
28 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:44:59.9
Off The Front
29 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:39:10.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ken Vida
30 Ethan Ensley 1:06:19.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:45:45.4
1
2 Arturo Soler 0:45:46.1
2
3 Nestor Rodriguez 0:45:47.7
3
4 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 0:45:50.0
4
5 Adrian Besancon West Coast Cycling 0:45:50.4
5
6 Gus Salazar 0:45:51.0
6
7 Geovany Barreiro 0:45:32.6
Off The Back
8 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:45:33.1
Off The Back
9 Mark Ibarra Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:46:05.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chad Goble
10 Alexander Perera blanco 0:47:02.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:48:20.0
1
2 Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team 0:48:20.2
2
3 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 0:48:20.3
3
4 Armando Hernandez FloridaVelo 0:48:20.7
4
5 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:48:21.5
5
6 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 0:48:22.0
6
7 Carlos Soler 0:48:22.4
7
8 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo 0:48:22.7
8
Teammate Top 5: Armando Hernandez
9 Christopher Creyts FloridaVelo 0:48:23.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Armando Hernandez
10 Claus Warsoe 0:48:24.1
10
11 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:48:26.4
11
12 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:48:26.8
12
Teammate Top 5: Armando Hernandez
13 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:48:26.9
13
14 Kelby Roberts 0:48:28.3
14
15 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:48:28.7
15
16 Kurt Jambretz 0:48:29.0
16
17 Geoffrey Lanier FloridaVelo 0:48:31.4
17
Teammate Top 5: Armando Hernandez
18 Keith Johnson 0:48:37.6
Off The Back
19 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:48:38.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Armando Hernandez
20 Chuck Holstein 0:48:39.2
Off The Back
21 Richard Boughton 0:50:55.8
Off The Back
22 Thomas Evans 0:47:56.1
Off The Back
23 John Kasbohm 0:49:00.2
Off The Back
24 Jeff Hurwitz West Coast Cycling 0:39:42.7
Off The Back
25 Roger Byrd 0:24:42.1
Off The Back
26 Michael Graham 0:19:24.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Schneider FloridaVelo 0:48:20.3
2 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:25.1
3 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:48:28.3 Teammate Win: Glenn Schneider
4 Christopher Rossow 239 Racing Team 0:47:55.7
5 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:47:56.3
6 John Hawley 0:48:07.4
7 Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0:39:42.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling 1:10:22.9
1
2 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:10:23.1
2
3 Luis David rivera cruz 1:10:23.2
3
4 Brock Mason Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 1:10:23.3
4
5 Justin Pfaff 1:10:23.4
5
6 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:10:23.5
6
7 Zack Morris 1:10:23.7
7
8 Leonardo Torcat 1:10:23.8
8
9 William Arce rivera FloridaVelo 1:10:24.0
9
10 Unknown Rider 1:10:24.3
10
11 Nicolas Rivard 1:10:24.4
11
12 David Wright 1:10:24.4
12
13 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:10:24.4
13
14 Erich Mesquita lima 1:10:24.6
14
15 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:10:24.7
15
Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
16 Justin Bolde 1:10:24.8
16
17 John Butler * 1:10:25.0
17
18 Daniel Gomez 1:10:25.2
18
19 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:25.8
19
20 Cory Meza 1:10:26.1
20
21 Carlos Chacon 1:10:26.6
21
22 Enrique Decomarmond 1:10:27.2
22
23 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team 1:10:27.3
23
24 Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:27.3
24
25 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 1:10:27.9
25
26 Alex Mitz 1:10:28.2
26
27 Yip Tsang VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:29.0
27
28 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 1:10:30.5
28
29 Juan R martinez FloridaVelo 1:10:30.9
29
30 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:10:38.9
31 Elvys Martinez 1:10:43.4
32 Tommy Morrison 1:10:44.2
33 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 1:10:46.2 Teammate Top 5: Brock Mason
34 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:46.3
35 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 1:10:31.3
36 Thomas Duke Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 1:10:32.8 Teammate Top 5: Brock Mason
37 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:44.6
38 Miguel Dos passos 1:10:09.6
DNF Shane Boodram DNF
DNF Jose Hernandez DNF
DNF Joshua Carter NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios DNF Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
DNF Kevin Koth DNF
DNF Nick Barnes DNF
DNF Ryan Woodall DNF
DNF Leon Brian DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emily davidson Pursuit Cycling 0:48:27.6
1
2 Gabriella Dixon Top Step Development 0:48:27.7
2
3 Erika Sosa 0:48:27.7
3
4 Carlee Hemmerlein 0:48:28.1
4
5 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 0:48:28.2
5
6 Loren Morgan 0:48:28.3
6
7 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing 0:48:28.3
7
8 Sommers Creed 0:48:28.5
8
9 Simone Berger 0:48:28.7
9
10 Carolyn Vanvurst FloridaVelo 0:48:29.3
10
11 Geri Laverty GearLink Racing INC. 0:48:30.1
11
12 Melinda Barnes ButcherBox Cycling 0:48:31.8
12
13 Chastity Lariche FloridaVelo 0:50:25.6
Off The Back
14 Melody Mcleod 0:48:29.5
Off The Back
15 Mary Higgins dope Team Artletic 0:11:34.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luciana Vinocur 0:48:28.9
2 Kayla Yuengling One Love/Grupo Coen Racing team 0:48:28.4
3 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:48:30.8
4 Lilly Mcleod 0:48:32.0
5 Stephanie Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Village B 0:49:15.8
6 Carlie Cooper Sorella Cycling 0:49:44.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2