Log In
L'Enfer du Nord Individual Time Trial • Apr 6 2019
Series: ECCC
Overcast, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jonker Queen's University 08:17.9
2 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 08:19.3
3 Sam Noel University of Vermont 08:31.7
4 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 08:34.1
5 Nate Ricketts Pennsylvania State University 08:35.2
6 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 08:38.5
7 Andrew Jonker Queen's University 08:40.2 Teammate Win: Ryan Jonker
8 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 08:40.5 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
9 Chris Hatton Queen's University 08:40.6 Teammate Win: Ryan Jonker
10 Ryan Rudderham Queen's University 08:48.7 Teammate Win: Ryan Jonker
11 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:00.4 Teammate Top 5: Berk Ozturk
12 David Sutherland Boston University 09:01.2
13 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 09:01.4
14 Adric Heney Queen's University 09:01.8 Teammate Win: Ryan Jonker
15 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 09:02.3
16 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 09:04.9 Teammate Top 5: Nate Ricketts
17 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 09:19.3 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
18 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 09:25.8
19 Oliver Dowd University of Waterloo 09:31.5
20 Robbie King Columbia University-NYC 09:36.8
21 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 09:43.4 Teammate Top 5: Sam Noel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 08:48.6
2 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:03.9
3 Grant Woods Hanover High School 09:08.5
4 Lyle Porter Queen's University 09:08.8
5 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 09:09.7
6 Nick Koleszar University of Vermont 09:21.3
7 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 09:34.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Arthur Colby College 08:44.5
2 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 09:11.7
3 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:12.9
4 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 09:14.2
5 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:23.9
6 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 09:31.4
7 Brian Brady US Military Academy 09:33.2
8 Hugo Janelle-poisson University of Montreal 09:41.9
9 Andrew Barentine Yale University 09:44.7
10 Eric Yuyitung Queen's University 09:44.8
11 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:46.0 Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
12 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 09:59.2
13 Benjamin Ernewein Queen's University 10:05.2
14 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 10:07.7
15 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 10:07.8
16 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 10:10.7
17 Senan Hogan hennessy Harvard University 10:13.5
18 Arun Kabir Boston University 10:16.7
19 Henry Dowd Queen's University 10:18.0
20 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC 10:20.6 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Bates
21 Arnaud Gagnon University of Montreal 10:25.6
22 Carl Betz University of Vermont 10:26.6
23 Noa Sandler Queen's University 10:41.0
24 Olivier Laflamme University of Montreal 10:58.5
25 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University 11:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gass
26 Kaito Niwa Boston University 11:37.2
27 Payton Stearns Wentworth Institute of Technology 12:05.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Stroming Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:17.3
2 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:19.5 Teammate Win: Jeremy Stroming
3 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 09:27.3
4 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:30.1 Teammate Win: Jeremy Stroming
5 Matthew Cohane US Military Academy 09:32.2
6 Connor Koehler Clarkson University 09:33.2
7 Andrew Thompson Dartmouth College 09:37.6 Teammate Top 5: Will Hileman
8 Robert Watt University of Vermont 09:43.7
9 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 09:45.6
10 Will Otter Harvard University 09:49.5
11 Ciaran O'neill Harvard University 09:50.9
12 Kevin Rhoades University of New Hampshire 09:57.6
13 Maxon Quas University of Vermont 09:59.6
14 Scott Gigante Yale University 10:00.7
15 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth Institute of Technology 10:02.1
16 Zander Lingelbach-pierce University of Vermont 10:04.2
17 Jack Gazard Drexel University 10:06.2
18 Nolan Rogers University of Vermont 10:06.6
19 Andrew Eisele Boston University 10:10.2
20 Stijn De graaf Yale University 10:12.4
21 Liam Gillis Williams College 10:13.0
22 Samuel Call University of New Hampshire 10:14.0
23 Mitchell Morrison Boston College 10:15.8
24 Alexander Van raalte University of Vermont 10:24.9
25 Gabriel Lavendel University of Vermont 10:33.7
26 Nicolas Amato Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 10:35.1 Teammate Win: Jeremy Stroming
27 Daniel Jin Williams College 10:37.0
28 Michael Kester Harvard University 10:37.5
29 Patrick Roldan Wentworth Institute of Technology 10:42.7
30 Andrew Pike Northeastern University 10:46.2
31 Bryan Kim Boston College 10:47.2
32 Luke Fredrickson University of Vermont 11:00.5
33 Kyle Dorsey University of Vermont 11:04.7
34 Jon Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:04.7 Teammate Win: Jeremy Stroming
35 Joshua Calianos Dartmouth College 11:08.5 Teammate Top 5: Will Hileman
36 Chris Berry University of Vermont 11:12.6
37 Lucius Xuan Boston College 11:14.2
38 Jordan Tardif University of Waterloo 11:29.6
39 Charles Xu Williams College 11:29.7
40 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 11:29.8
41 Nicholas Purcell Saint Lawrence University 11:31.9
42 William Seguin University of New Hampshire 11:36.8
43 Steven Lafever Boston College 11:40.1
44 Nate Michno University of Vermont 11:50.7
45 Ruijie Huang Harvard University 11:55.0
46 Octavio Seijas Boston College 11:59.8
47 David Paolella Yale University 12:02.6
48 Matthew Eckert University of New Hampshire 12:43.5
49 Brett Mcloughlin Harvard University 13:14.3
50 David Shakirov Williams College 13:18.7
51 Ethan Smith University of New Hampshire 13:36.7
52 Arrington Luck Williams College 13:53.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Desroche Queen's University 09:35.9
2 Katie Aman Middlebury College 09:49.2
3 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:59.7
4 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 10:05.4
5 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 10:13.2
6 Joanna Millstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 10:16.2
7 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 10:20.7
8 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Ar 10:24.1
9 Hanna Girndt Queen's University 10:40.1 Teammate Win: Chloe Desroche
10 Hannah Simms Queen's University 11:07.3 Teammate Win: Chloe Desroche
11 Rose Long Harvard University 11:43.1
12 Melissa Seib University of Vermont 12:50.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 10:23.5
2 Katherine Ogden Dartmouth College 10:52.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Weiss Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 10:39.3
2 Tara Fish Northeastern University 11:01.4
3 Morgan Vallati Queen's University 11:06.5
4 Anna Breton Saint Lawrence University 11:15.5
5 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 11:22.3
6 Jillian Lynch Queen's University 11:49.9
7 Audrey Lauer University of Montreal 11:51.4
8 Melissa Wong Queen's University 11:54.9 Teammate Top 5: Morgan Vallati
9 Elizabeth Stulen Queen's University 12:10.5 Teammate Top 5: Morgan Vallati
10 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 12:30.6 Teammate Top 5: Anna Breton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Ziel Wentworth Institute of Technology 11:09.6
2 Catherine Rocchi Dartmouth College 11:24.3
3 Isabella Turcinovic Boston University 11:28.2
4 Carolyn Stein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:29.4
5 Shira Weiner Northeastern University 11:37.7
6 Julie Takagi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:42.1
7 Riley Steward University of New Hampshire 11:43.3
8 Margaret Lee University of Vermont 11:44.3
9 Catalina Romero Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:54.5 Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Stein
10 Rebecca Brody Williams College 11:57.6
11 Niku Darafshi Williams College 11:58.0
12 Sara Spencer University of Vermont 12:07.0
13 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:18.7 Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Stein
14 Shelby Meckstroth Yale University 12:19.8
15 Valerie Su Yale University 12:26.9
16 Sara Lim Boston University 12:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Isabella Turcinovic
17 Olivia Shoemaker Yale University 12:35.2
18 Aimee Wilinkiewicz University of New Hampshire 12:57.8
19 Liesl Magnus Saint Lawrence University 13:07.2
20 Leah Genth Yale University 13:14.0
21 Hannah Jackson Williams College 13:51.7
22 Catherine Amaya Yale University 13:54.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17