Log In
L'Enfer du Nord Weybridge Road Race • Apr 6 2019 • Weybridge, VT
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adric Heney Queen's University 3:18:36
2 Andrew Jonker Queen's University 3:18:45
1
Teammate Win: Adric Heney
3 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 3:18:45
2
4 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 3:18:46
3
5 Axel Froner Neil McNeil H.S. 3:18:46
4
6 Ryan Rudderham Queen's University 3:18:47
5
Teammate Win: Adric Heney
7 Nate Ricketts Pennsylvania State University 3:18:48
6
Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
8 Nick Kleban McGill University 3:18:48
7
9 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 3:18:48
8
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
10 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 3:18:48
9
Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
11 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 3:18:52
12 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:18:54
13 Nick Lando University of Vermont 3:18:54
14 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 3:18:56
15 Ryan Jonker Queen's University 3:18:59 Teammate Win: Adric Heney
16 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:19:00
17 Chris Hatton Queen's University 3:19:00 Teammate Win: Adric Heney
18 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 3:19:00
19 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:19:03
20 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 3:19:12
21 Robbie King Columbia University-NYC 3:19:14
22 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 3:19:15 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
23 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 3:19:18 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
24 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:19:21
25 Oliver Dowd University of Waterloo 3:19:22
26 Sam Noel University of Vermont 3:20:17
27 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 3:25:51
28 David Sutherland Boston University 3:25:51
29 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 3:25:51
30 Will Greene Middlebury College 3:26:03
DNF Christopher Gill McGill University DNF
DNF Felix Oestereich McGill University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:34:36
2 Nate Ryan University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:34:36
3 Felix Fournier McGill University 2:34:37
4 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 2:34:37
5 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 2:34:38
6 Grant Woods Hanover High School 2:38:58
7 Nick Koleszar University of Vermont 2:39:07
8 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 2:40:58
9 Jose antonio Jijon vorbeck McGill University 2:48:12 Teammate Top 5: Felix Fournier
10 Adithya Lakshminarayanan McGill University 2:48:13 Teammate Top 5: Felix Fournier
11 Jose Espana McGill University 2:48:16 Teammate Top 5: Felix Fournier
12 Adam Ruff Columbia University-NYC 2:48:17
DNF Garrison Asper Bowdoin College DNF
DNF Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF Teammate Top 5: Nate Ryan
DNF Lyle Porter Queen's University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 2:12:01
2 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 2:12:01
3 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 2:12:06
1
4 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:12:07
2
5 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 2:12:07
3
6 Cole Tamburri Boston College 2:12:08
4
7 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 2:12:08
5
8 Evan Arthur Colby College 2:12:09
6
9 Brian Brady US Military Academy 2:12:11
7
10 Hugo Janelle-poisson University of Montreal 2:12:15
11 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:12:19 Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
12 Carl Betz University of Vermont 2:12:23 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Simpson
13 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:12:28 Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
14 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 2:12:28
15 William Haig Colby College 2:12:30
16 Nathaniel Hill St Lambert International HS 2:12:33
17 Samuel Mcmillan Saint Lawrence University 2:12:35
18 Eric Yuyitung Queen's University 2:12:44
19 Georgios Sfakios University of Connecticut 2:12:45
20 Senan Hogan hennessy Harvard University 2:14:01
21 Olivier Laflamme University of Montreal 2:14:03
22 Andrew Barentine Yale University 2:14:23
23 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC 2:16:15 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Bates
24 Benjamin Ernewein Queen's University 2:16:22
25 Kaito Niwa Boston University 2:16:25
26 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 2:19:31
27 Warren Galloway Middlebury College 2:19:49
28 Arnaud Gagnon University of Montreal 2:20:56
29 Henry Dowd Queen's University 2:21:03
30 Osman Jeffrey Boston College 2:28:52
31 Noa Sandler Queen's University 2:33:34
DNF Arun Kabir Boston University DNF
DNF Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University DNF Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tor Dworshak University of Vermont 1:26:03
1
2 Chris Case University of Connecticut 1:26:04
2
3 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 1:26:04
3
4 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 1:26:04
4
5 Nolan Rogers University of Vermont 1:26:04
5
Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
6 Connor Koehler Clarkson University 1:26:04
6
7 Kevin Rhoades University of New Hampshire 1:26:04
7
8 Jack Gazard Drexel University 1:26:05
8
9 Jeremy Stroming Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:26:06
9
10 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:26:08
10
11 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:26:09
11
12 Will Otter Harvard University 1:26:11
12
Teammate Top 5: Lewis Caskey
13 Jacob Sears Northeastern University 1:26:13
13
14 Andrew Eisele Boston University 1:26:15
14
15 Robert Watt University of Vermont 1:26:32 Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
16 Alexander Van raalte University of Vermont 1:26:50 Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
17 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth Institute of Technology 1:28:06
18 Daniel Jin Williams College 1:28:12
19 Scott Gigante Yale University 1:28:14
20 Beckett Nasvik Middlebury College 1:28:18
21 Liam Gillis Williams College 1:28:35
22 Mitchell Morrison Boston College 1:28:39
23 Levi Gavette Middlebury College 1:29:07
24 Andrew Moore Bowdoin College 1:29:18
25 Samuel Call University of New Hampshire 1:29:29
26 Maxon Quas University of Vermont 1:29:39 Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
27 Charlie Shaw Saint Lawrence University 1:29:41
28 Samuel Martel Northeastern University 1:30:57
29 Jon Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:31:56
30 Ciaran O'neill Harvard University 1:32:14 Teammate Top 5: Lewis Caskey
31 Bryan Kim Boston College 1:35:46
32 Michael Kester Harvard University 1:36:06 Teammate Top 5: Lewis Caskey
33 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 1:36:36 Teammate Top 5: Chris Case
34 Nathaniel Cassidy University of Vermont 1:37:43 Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
35 Richard Plesh Clarkson University 1:39:05
36 Sam Marshall Middlebury College 1:39:06
37 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 1:39:31
38 Allen Sfakios University of Connecticut 1:42:10 Teammate Top 5: Chris Case
39 Andrew Pike Northeastern University 1:42:10
40 Lucius Xuan Boston College 1:42:27
41 Gabriel Lavendel University of Vermont 1:42:44 Teammate Win: Tor Dworshak
42 David Anderson Bowdoin College 1:42:49
43 Joseph Kaming-thanassi Northeastern University 1:43:33
44 David Paolella Yale University 1:45:43
45 Camden Fort Saint Lawrence University 1:45:59
46 Jordan Tardif University of Waterloo 1:46:24
47 Emilio Flores Northeastern University 1:47:30
48 Octavio Seijas Boston College 1:47:48
49 Lucian D'acchille Clarkson University 1:49:27
50 William Seguin University of New Hampshire 1:50:14
51 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 1:50:22
52 Ryan Leonard Northeastern University 1:50:49
53 Charles Xu Williams College 1:51:49
54 Xiaoyang Ma University of Connecticut 1:51:55 Teammate Top 5: Chris Case
55 Martin Gao University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:52:11
56 Khaled Isselou McGill University 1:52:35
57 Steven Lafever Boston College 1:52:50
58 Matthew Eckert University of New Hampshire 1:57:33
59 Michael Fife Clarkson University 2:10:04
60 Ethan Smith University of New Hampshire 2:10:26
61 Arrington Luck Williams College 2:16:46
DNF Joshua Calianos Dartmouth College DNF Teammate Top 5: Will Hileman
DNF Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy DNF
DNF Nicolas Amato Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Nicholas Purcell Saint Lawrence University DNF
DNF Camron Gosselin University of Connecticut DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Case
DNF Brett Mcloughlin Harvard University DNF Teammate Top 5: Lewis Caskey
DNF Stijn De graaf Yale University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 31  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:24:38
2 Katie Aman Middlebury College 3:24:38
3 Chloe Desroche Queen's University 3:24:38
4 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 3:24:39
5 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:24:39 Teammate Win: Tori Wuthrich
6 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:25:08
7 Hanna Girndt Queen's University 3:25:42 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Desroche
8 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Ar 3:25:48
9 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 3:25:50
10 Hannah Simms Queen's University 3:26:35 Teammate Top 5: Chloe Desroche
DNF Joanna Millstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Win: Tori Wuthrich
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virginie Caspard Middlebury College 3:25:33
2 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 3:27:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:39:54
2 Sarah Weiss Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:39:54
3 Tara Fish Northeastern University 1:40:05
4 Camryn Kluetmeier Middlebury College 1:40:06
5 Abbie Sullivan University of Vermont 1:40:07
6 Morgan Vallati Queen's University 1:43:35
7 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 1:44:58
8 Elizabeth Stulen Queen's University 1:46:01
9 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:46:13 Teammate Win: Anna Breton
10 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 1:47:40
11 Jillian Lynch Queen's University 1:49:27
12 Carlyle Grundon Mount Abrams High School 1:49:33
13 Audrey Lauer University of Montreal 1:49:34
14 Melissa Wong Queen's University 1:52:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anika Heilweil Middlebury College 1:39:54
2 Isabella Turcinovic Boston University 1:40:39
3 Jennifer Ziel Wentworth Institute of Technology 1:40:44
4 Anna Wood Middlebury College 1:41:24 Teammate Win: Anika Heilweil
5 Sara Lim Boston University 1:41:52
6 Shira Weiner Northeastern University 1:43:23
7 Niku Darafshi Williams College 1:46:02
8 Riley Steward University of New Hampshire 1:46:03
9 Catalina Romero Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:46:12
10 Sarah Haedrich Middlebury College 1:47:38 Teammate Win: Anika Heilweil
11 Valerie Su Yale University 1:47:46
12 Carolyn Stein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:47:49
13 Julie Takagi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:48:32
14 Whitney Ericson Middlebury College 1:49:16 Teammate Win: Anika Heilweil
15 Rebecca Brody Williams College 1:49:31
16 Liesl Magnus Saint Lawrence University 1:51:49
17 Shelby Meckstroth Yale University 1:52:37
18 Olivia Shoemaker Yale University 1:54:13
19 Elyse Scott Clarkson University 1:57:43
20 Jennifer Melcher Middlebury College 1:58:54 Teammate Win: Anika Heilweil
21 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:00:52
22 Leah Genth Yale University 2:01:53
23 Sara Spencer University of Vermont 2:03:29
24 Hannah Jackson Williams College 2:06:07
25 Catherine Amaya Yale University 2:06:41
26 Christine Corcoran Saint Lawrence University 2:11:24
27 Natalie Davidson Williams College 2:15:28
DNF Aimee Wilinkiewicz University of New Hampshire DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 17