Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Apr 7 2019
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Marte dope 1:30:44
1
2 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
2
3 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3
4 Scott Savory CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
4
5 David Dawson Team Skyline Pro Cycling s.t.
5
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Jerry Kapko s.t.
7
8 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
8
9 Simon Velez bicycle habitat - verge sport s.t.
9
10 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
10
11 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
11
12 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
12
13 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
13
14 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
14
15 Ismael Collado acosta Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
15
16 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
16
17 Gavriel Brun e2Value s.t.
17
18 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
18
19 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
20 Aaron Black New Devo Devo p/b Cadence Wealt s.t.
20
21 Bill Ash CRCA/Foundation s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
22 J Rorech WS United/ Mangoseed/ Zurilee s.t.
22
23 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
24 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
24
25 ?jeffrey Chivers??? CRCA/Foundation s.t.
25
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
26 Jonathan Guiza s.t.
26
27 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
27
28 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
28
29 Michael Margarite CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
29
30 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
30
31 Edward Burlem VELA SOCIETY s.t.
31
32 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/OSTROY s.t.
32
33 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
33
34 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
34
35 Justin Wood e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
35
36 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
36
37 Jonathan Lowenstein Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing s.t.
37
38 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation
38
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
39 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
39
40 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
40
41 Dawry Cabrera CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41
42 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Aska 12
42
43 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA 16
44 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska 17
45 Vlad Preoteasa Powered by STAGES 21
46 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 25 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
47 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
48 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 32
49 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize s.t.
50 Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing s.t.
51 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
52 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
53 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 42
54 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
55 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 46
56 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
57 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing 1:29
58 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 2:47
59 Jensen Esteves CRCA/E2Value p/b Verge s.t.
60 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
61 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
62 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
63 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
64 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 3:41
Off The Back
65 Gerardo Martinez Montechi 4:07
Off The Back
66 Euri Madera s.t.
Off The Back
67 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
Off The Back
68 Jose Luis pea Arias Cycling Team 5:41
Off The Back
DNF Zak Abdullah MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM
DNF Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value p/b verge sport
DNF Frank Arroyo BRAUER-MICK
DNF Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant
DNF Allen Carr CRCA / E2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Jose Collado crca
DNF Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Glenroy Griffith I AN I
DNF Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
DNF Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Eric Loehle Unattached
DNF Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Met
DNF Haig Marino Denos WonderWheel
DNF Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Andrew Walsh
DNF Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing
DNF Alexei Zakharov CRCA/Team VESELKA
DNF Kevin Molloy
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1:13:27
1
2 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation s.t.
2
3 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
3
4 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
4
5 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing s.t.
6
7 Masaharu Ito CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
7
8 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
8
9 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9
10 Brian Mariscal CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
10
11 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM s.t.
11
12 Anton Gibson Star Track NYC s.t.
12
13 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
13
14 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY s.t.
14
15 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Vincent Ribeiro
16 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
16
17 Jacob Borkowski Nycc Racing s.t.
17
18 Jorge Torres SANBA cycling team s.t.
18
19 Sean Hill CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
19
20 Jayden Li Star Track s.t.
20
21 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21
22 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22
23 John Arias Arias Cycling Team s.t.
23
24 Kevin Man s.t.
24
25 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
25
26 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
26
27 Brian Hansen CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
27
28 Jackson Ho VELA SOCIETY s.t.
28
29 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
29
Teammate Top 5: Angelo Calilap
30 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
30
31 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
31
32 Yechiel Moseson Vela Society s.t.
32
33 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
33
34 Alfonso Torres SANBA CYCLING TEAM s.t.
34
35 Futoshi Mukai CRCA/RCC NY s.t.
35
36 Tim Frankcombe CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
36
37 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Santiago Pelaez
38 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
38
39 Jose Daniel diaz Arias Cycling Team s.t.
39
40 Kirk Peterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
40
41 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team s.t.
41
42 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
42
Teammate Top 5: Eritt Sinkko
43 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
43
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon Laurie
44 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA 10
44
45 Andrew Johnson Kissena s.t.
45
46 Luis M cruz fernandez NYC BIKE STUDIO TEAM 11
46
47 Giovanni Cafiso CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
47
48 Lawrence Siu ASKA s.t.
48
49 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
49
50 Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
50
Teammate Top 5: Eritt Sinkko
51 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
51
Teammate Top 5: Angelo Calilap
52 Ramon Thompson Formless Racing s.t.
52
53 ? Unknown s.t.
53
54 Jeff Owens s.t.
54
55 Connor Sokol CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
55
56 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
56
Teammate Top 5: Angelo Calilap
57 Eduardo Luna Arias cycling team s.t.
58 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eritt Sinkko
59 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 17
60 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 18
61 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
62 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club 22
63 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
64 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
65 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing s.t.
66 M.wesley Ham Team C.I.S. p/b The System 27
67 Christopher Ithurburn Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM s.t.
68 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx s.t.
69 Enzo Edmonds Star Track NYC 29
70 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
71 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
72 Guadalupe Castellanos s.t.
73 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
74 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba cycling club 37
75 Dusan Strika 46
76 Euan Stevenson CRCA/42x21ATQ 1:05
Off The Back
77 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Angelo Calilap
78 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling 1:13
Off The Back
79 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 1:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Angelo Calilap
80 Kyle Hayes 2:02
Off The Back
81 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club 2:09
Off The Back
82 Aviv Maizlin 3:15
Off The Back
83 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 4:35
Off The Back
84 Max Thorn 4:50
Off The Back
85 John Moynagh crca 4:57
Off The Back
86 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling 7:30
Off The Back
DNF Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES
DNF John Alman Berroa Racing
DNF Gustavo Bedoya arias cycling team
DNF Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Derick Darlington
DNF Rodrigo Garcia Arias Cycling Team
DNF Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
DNF Byungkyun Kim
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Peter Putka Roys Sheepshead Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 65   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing 43:36:00
1
2 Randy Agard Ride Ya Bike s.t.
2
3 Jason Black Century Road Club Association s.t.
3
4 Bernardo Arguedes s.t.
4
5 William Hacker s.t.
5
6 Patrick Bard CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6
7 Edward Frederick NYCC s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
8 Brayan Guzman Montecci cycling s.t.
8
9 Zach Ferland s.t.
9
10 Jessy Bellmann VELA SOCIETY s.t.
10
11 Jose Cazales Sanba cycling team s.t.
11
12 Austin Meyer s.t.
12
13 Tabare Pichardo Team Montecci s.t.
13
14 Ian Ralph CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5
14
15 Winston Evans s.t.
15
16 Darren Jones CRCA/NYCC Racing p/B BGC Partne 7
16
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
17 Jonathan Tom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17
18 David Gonzalez Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
18
19 Alejandro Enriquez Fire cycling team s.t.
19
20 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
20
21 Don Nguyen s.t.
21
22 Jason Fugett Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
22
23 Vince Cheng CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23
24 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com s.t.
24
25 Gabriele Carpentieri Nycc racing s.t.
25
Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
26 Yigal Ben david kissena s.t.
26
27 Asher Fusco s.t.
27
28 Ryan Agard Ride Ya Bike s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Randy Agard
29 Scott Griffin Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
29
30 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team s.t.
30
31 Leron Calistro s.t.
31
32 Dale Yoon VELA SOCIETY s.t.
32
33 Stephen Robinson s.t.
33
34 Ricardo Martinez Tortoise s.t.
34
35 Patrick Corrigan s.t.
35
36 Nicholas Morse s.t.
36
37 Robert Napiza CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
37
38 Ken Wiltshire Kissena s.t.
38
39 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
39
40 Yosef Fertel s.t.
40
41 Will Brophy s.t.
41
42 James Gregg College Street Cycles s.t.
42
43 Conor Pulvidzant s.t.
43
44 Dan Wang s.t.
44
45 Leah Goldberg Formula Femme s.t.
45
46 Kris Judd s.t.
46
47 Michael Wales CRCA/Foundation 13
47
48 Andrew Casey 16
49 Claudio Marquez s.t.
50 Aura Lagnado VELA SOCIETY s.t.
51 Michael Defelice CRCA/ NYCC Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
52 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Andrei Nugaev
53 Joseph Trotman Ride Ya Bike s.t. Teammate Top 5: Randy Agard
54 Juan Londono 20
55 Jaciel Figueroa Fire cycling team 21
56 Agustin Yaxon sanba bicycle team 33
57 Kelly Toth CRCA 42
58 James Highsmith 3:25
Off The Back
59 Eder Hidalgo Team Arias 5:26
Off The Back
60 Ernesto Cruz Sanba cycling team 5:40
Off The Back
61 Peter Soderberg 7:39
Off The Back
62 Ted Casey
Off The Back
DNF Noel Mcneil
DNF William Montanez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 55   Cat ?: 7