Log In
Aldergrove West Kermesse • Apr 7 2019
Race uploaded by Wiley Melton csv | json
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG Cycling Race Team 56:21:00
1
2 Sandra Schinnerl Escape Velocity 56:22:00
2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Bradford United Velo 1:16:12
1
2 Trevor Mellish United Velo 1:16:13
2
Teammate Win: Wayne Bradford
3 Uli Mayer Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:16:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lyall United Velo 58:41:00
2 Steve Mckay Escape Velocity 58:44:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 1:12:00
2 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 1:12:09 Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
3 John Willcox Ride with Rendall 1:12:25
4 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:16:10 Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
5 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 1:16:12
6 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 1:16:13
7 Graham Lock Hewdog Racing 1:16:13
8 Sage Deluce TaG Cycling Race Team 1:11:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Bastian Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:16:11
2 Wiley Melton Highline Racing 1:16:11
3 Quinn Storey Cannondale 1:16:11
4 Andy Hill Gastown Cycling Association 1:16:13
5 Michael Matthews Gastown Cycling Association 1:16:15
6 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale 1:10:58
7 Blair Benjamin Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Br 1:12:51
8 George Romer Hagens Berman 1:13:44
DNF Artem Shmidt n/a
DNF Samuel Hogman Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Chris Reid Independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William (bill) Sheel PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 57:02:00
2 Pierre Foucart Glotman Simpson Cycling 57:02:00
3 Timothy Ho Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers 57:03:00
4 Julian Wells Independent 57:05:00
5 Manu Moore Cannondale 57:08:00
6 Marc Sato "JustGiver Richmond Flyers Just Giver
7 Dave Muhlert Gastown Cycling Association 57:13:00
8 Joseph Viel Independent 57:15:00 Teammate Top 5: Julian Wells
9 Zachery Young Hewdog 57:15:00
10 Tyler Wardle Independent 58:52:00 Teammate Top 5: Julian Wells
11 Jakub Fisher 1:03:05
DNF Matthew Richardson United Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Mcgowan Independent 11:12
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Coles-lyster Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea 57:02:00
2 Erin Attwell The Cyclery Racing 57:02:00
3 Miriam Brouwer The Cyclery Racing 57:03:00
4 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 57:05:00
5 Angie Buonassisi WOWride Cycling Club 57:08:00
6 Elle Bush Cannondale 1:01:27
DNF Madeleine Dupuis Fluevog's Crit Nasty
DNF Devaney Collier The Cyclery Racing Teammate Top 5: Erin Attwell
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Menning TaG Cycling Race Team 57:49:00
2 Sarah Carter Steed Cycles 1:01:35
3 Dierdre Douglas 1:03:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 3