Log In
Aldergrove East Warp Speed TT • Mar 17 2019
Race uploaded by Wiley Melton csv | json
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Jablonski Just Giver 4PD 24:52:00
2 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 25:07:00
3 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 25:29:00
4 Michael Wegner Langlois Brown Racing 26:48:00
5 Adrian Hagan Just Giver 4PD 27:25:00 Teammate Win: Kelly Jablonski
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 22:53
2 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 23:15 Teammate Win: Justin Homewood
3 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 23:31 Teammate Win: Justin Homewood
4 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 24:01:00 Teammate Win: Justin Homewood
5 Brendan Cowley Ride With Rendall 24:44:00
6 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 25:08:00 Teammate Win: Justin Homewood
7 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 26:06:00 Teammate Win: Justin Homewood
8 Amiel Flett-brown Ride With Rendall 26:06:00 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cowley
9 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 27:15:00
10 Tomas Kobylka Gastown Cycling 27:31:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 26:19:00
2 Travis Tomlin PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 26:25:00
3 Kevin Smith Gastown Cycling 27:05:00
4 Taro Laframboise Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 27:12:00
5 Trevor Bastian Glotman Simpson Cycling 27:22:00
6 Quinn Storey Cannondale 27:58:00
7 Andy Hill Gastown Cycling 31:43:00 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Smith
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hogman Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 26:39:00
2 Emil-peter Sosnowski United Velo 27:05:00
3 Kevin Keresztes Casual Friday Cycle Club 27:41:00
4 Cody Therrien Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 27:49:00 Teammate Win: Samuel Hogman
5 Matthew Richardson United Velo 28:18:00
6 Paul Marcotte PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 28:19:00
7 William (bill) Sheel PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 28:56:00
8 Marc Sato "JustGiver Richmond Flyers Just Giver
9 Andrew Lepper Gastown Cycling 30:21:00
10 Timothy Ho Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers 30:38:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenny Ford 29:12:00
2 Shawn Baturin 29:39:00
3 Thomas Kirk Escape Velocity pb Fortius 30:38:00
4 M Mulldoon 33:34:00
5 Lily Watters 35:53:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean O'mahony Langlois Brown Racing 26:14:00
2 David Lyall United Velo 26:55:00
3 Steve Mckay Escape Velocity pb Fortius 29:26:00
4 Brian Westerberg 30:56:00
5 Paul Mitchell Escape Velocity pb Fortius 31:14:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Carter Glotman Simpson Cycling 30:49:00
2 Grace Menning TaG Cycling Race Team 31:38:00
3 Lindsey Von bloedau Independant 32:06:00
4 Jillian Trigg Fluevog's Crit Nasty 32:46:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Lea 33:30:00
2 Shannon Winters 34:13:00
3 Michelle Arduini Liv cycling Vancouver 35:04:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3