Log In
Houston Grand Crit • May 5 2019
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Lopez 0:30:26
2 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing s.t.
3 Colby O'brien Texas Pro Health Racing 0:30:57
4 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
5 Zachary O'brien Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
6 Corbin Gudgell 0:31:09
7 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 0:32:43 Teammate Top 5: Maximiliano Alvarez
8 Sebastian Bech Northwest Cycling Club 0:29:49 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Scoville
9 Liam Osbon Northwest Cycling Club 0:31:12 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Scoville
10 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club 0:30:27 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Scoville
DNF Hayden Price DNF
DNF Saul Gutierrez jr 787 Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Terroir 0:30:57
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing 0:35:50
1
2 Richard Lamb Southern Elite s.t.
2
3 Hendra Wibowo Shama Cycles s.t.
3
4 Michael Johnson Dallas Racing s.t.
4
5 Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
5
6 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery s.t.
6
7 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
7
8 Nic Perez s.t.
8
9 Carlos Barrios s.t.
9
10 Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Hendra Wibowo
11 Jose Hernandez s.t.
11
12 Ross Aguilar 4th Dimension Fitness s.t.
12
13 Erik Hausknecht s.t.
13
14 James Murff Holland Racing s.t.
14
15 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing s.t.
15
16 Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM s.t.
16
17 Adolfo Alzate s.t.
17
18 Matthew Dawson Urban Development P/B Urban Bicycle s.t.
18
19 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Homan
20 Brian Moynihan s.t.
20
21 Gregory Guardado s.t.
21
22 Paolo Pelusi s.t.
22
23 Jeffrey Contreras Sugar Cycles s.t.
23
24 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
24
25 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) s.t.
25
26 Jared Black Fort Bend Kia Cycling 0:35:57
26
27 Jim Payne Carolina Masters s.t.
27
28 David Lopez Districttaco Racing s.t.
28
29 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team s.t.
29
30 Nader Rezvani 4D Racing s.t.
30
31 Ben Weatherly PHENOM s.t.
31
32 Ben Owens Matrix Cycling Club 0:36:02
32
33 Christopher Hoover 0:36:39
Off The Back
34 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0:35:58
35 Amilkar Ajinsurek 0:37:54
Off The Back
DNF Romain Taupier United Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Betancourt 0:40:48
1
2 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
2
3 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
3
4 Travis Dixon s.t.
4
5 David Hinson Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
5
6 Juan Acosta s.t.
6
7 Shon Sparks Sugar Cycles s.t.
7
8 Victor Serrano s.t.
8
9 Ramkumar Gowrikumar Sugar Cycles s.t.
9
10 Daniel Altoran s.t.
10
11 Jason Jeskey s.t.
11
12 Adrian Williams Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Christian Deschamps
13 Aaron Carpenter Pacc Racing s.t.
13
14 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing s.t.
14
15 Jacob Greathouse s.t.
15
16 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club s.t.
16
17 Royce Morales s.t.
17
18 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
18
19 Erik Lee Sugar Cycles s.t.
19
20 Jose Perez s.t.
20
21 Juan Rivera s.t.
21
22 Scott Williamson Sugar Cycles s.t.
22
23 Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Christian Deschamps
24 Donie Lopez s.t.
24
25 Spencer Grasl s.t.
25
26 Kyle Evans s.t.
26
27 Keenan Godburn Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: David Hinson
28 Steven Olvera s.t.
28
29 William Botting Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
29
Teammate Top 5: David Hinson
30 Adrian Campos Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
30
31 Chad Smith s.t.
31
32 Cody Cozart Otto Velo Racing s.t.
32
33 Chandler Williams Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
33
Teammate Top 5: David Hinson
34 Eddie Gonzalez s.t.
34
35 Armando Espinosa jr. s.t.
35
36 Andre Watson s.t.
36
37 Rob King s.t.
37
38 Chase Kerzel s.t.
38
39 Philip Heck Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
39
40 Patrick Simpson Shama Cycles s.t.
40
41 Jeffrey Watson Bicycle Heaven / PVA s.t.
41
42 Sean Brown Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
42
43 Saul Gutierrez 787 Racing s.t.
43
44 Kevin Sheppard s.t.
44
45 Shaun Harris s.t.
45
46 Paul Hailey Blue Agave Racing s.t.
46
47 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
47
Teammate Top 5: Christian Deschamps
48 Nicolas Guzman s.t.
48
49 Per Joergen tviberg Handlebar Bicycle Club s.t.
49
50 Alexander Bartz Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
50
Teammate Top 5: Christian Deschamps
51 Aldo Ruiz s.t.
51
52 Jose Chan s.t.
52
53 Wil Mercado Cadence Cyclery s.t.
53
54 Pablo Lanzagorta 0:40:57
54
55 Geoff Williams s.t.
55
56 Guy Hoffman Team ZFG s.t.
56
57 Danny Wright s.t.
57
58 David Sandvig Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
58
59 Andy Scott Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
59
Teammate Top 5: Christian Deschamps
60 James Mcdaniel Violet Crown s.t.
60
61 Andy Mcclintic Team ZFG s.t.
61
62 Enrique Lance Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
62
63 Glenn Hum s.t.
63
64 Paul Negrete Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
64
Teammate Top 5: Christian Deschamps
65 Jr Pabualan Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners s.t.
65
66 Stanley Lee Northwest Cycling Club 0:41:03
66
Teammate Top 5: Christian Deschamps
67 Miguel Alvarez s.t.
67
68 Sergio Salazar 0:41:08
Off The Back
69 Eric Rendon s.t.
Off The Back
70 Harold Bardales s.t.
Off The Back
71 Danny Dutton Fort Bend Kia Cycling 0:41:13
Off The Back
72 Philip Davis 0:41:17
Off The Back
73 Derek Delpero Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
Off The Back
74 Phillip Torres Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 0:41:50
Off The Back
75 Shane Tierling 0:41:53
Off The Back
76 Tom Zizka Bike Barn (Texas) 0:42:02
Off The Back
77 Rhys Ivoryganja Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0:42:07
Off The Back
78 Jordan Scott Texas Pro Health Racing 0:42:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Hinson
79 Alex De'ath Swcc 0:42:53
Off The Back
80 Eddie Nolan The Woodlands Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
81 Kader Taho Fort Bend Kia Racing 0:44:00
Off The Back
82 Clint Fesler Fort Bend Kia Cycling 0:45:26
Off The Back
83 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 0:37:23
84 Joshua Lim Shama Cycles s.t.
85 Andy Contreras s.t.
86 Travis Maulden 0:41:17
Off The Back
87 Kevin Mathison Fort Bend Kia Cycling 0:37:16
88 James King s.t.
89 Aaron Ellis Team Life Cyclers ( TLC) 0:37:18
90 Alessandro Lombardi s.t.
91 Ethan Darling s.t.
92 John Reyneveld 0:41:55
Off The Back
93 David Benninghoff 0:41:57
Off The Back
94 Gabriel Skaggs 0:37:19
95 Kristoff Urquhart 0:40:47
Off The Back
DNF Ray Monroy DNF
DNF Travis Jolly DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Golden 0:38:08
1
2 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
2
3 Eros Adragna Handlebar Bicycle Club s.t.
3
4 Sang Moon Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
4
5 Sean Brown Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
5
6 Eddie Nolan The Woodlands Cycling Club s.t.
6
7 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Sang Moon
8 Derek Delpero Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
8
9 Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Jason Rose
10 Shaun Harris s.t.
10
11 Gian Vito Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t.
11
12 Luke Smith s.t.
12
13 Jeffrey Watson Bicycle Heaven / PVA s.t.
13
14 Mike Hogan Shama Cycles s.t.
14
15 Adrian Campos Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
15
16 Ken Ervin Team Cycle Progression s.t.
16
17 Harold Bardales s.t.
17
18 Jason West s.t.
18
19 Allan Reitzer Otto Velo Racing s.t.
19
20 Andre Watson s.t.
20
21 Per Joergen tviberg Handlebar Bicycle Club s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Eros Adragna
22 Edmund Santiago 0:38:14
22
23 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Sang Moon
24 Bryan Wazbinski Shama Cycles s.t.
24
25 James King s.t.
25
26 Darrell Cooke R5 Ciclismo s.t.
26
27 Alex De'ath Swcc 0:38:18
27
28 Enrique Lance Fort Bend Kia Cycling 0:38:20
28
Teammate Top 5: Sean Brown
29 Wil Mercado Cadence Cyclery s.t.
29
30 Andy Scott Northwest Cycling Club 0:38:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Rose
31 Mario Menendez Otto Velo Racing 0:38:30
Off The Back
32 Byron Cooper s.t.
Off The Back
33 Paul Negrete Northwest Cycling Club 0:38:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Rose
34 Alan Bryson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:38:42
Off The Back
35 Nery Hernandez s.t.
Off The Back
36 Danny Dutton Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Brown
37 Juan Salazar Team Bicycle Heaven 0:39:13
Off The Back
38 Jr Pabualan Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 0:39:20
Off The Back
39 Ernesto Camero 0:39:33
Off The Back
40 Dennis Hester 0:39:41
Off The Back
41 Jonathan Cook s.t.
Off The Back
42 Dezell Turner Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sang Moon
43 Paul Hailey Blue Agave Racing s.t.
Off The Back
44 Scott Williamson Sugar Cycles 0:40:26
Off The Back
45 Kyle Evans 0:40:57
Off The Back
46 Paul Von burg Northwest Cycling Club 0:41:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Rose
47 Andy Contreras 0:42:36
Off The Back
48 Jose Chan 0:44:41
Off The Back
49 Michael Koenig Crest/RBM Cycling 1:00:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sang Moon
50 Scott Weismann Crest/RBM Cycling 0:34:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sang Moon
51 Christian Martinez 0:34:40
Off The Back
52 Kader Taho Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Brown
53 Armando Espinosa jr. 0:38:10
Off The Back
54 William Warthon Crest/RBM Cycling 0:38:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sang Moon
55 Miguel Alvarez 0:38:42
Off The Back
56 Ray Monroy 0:39:38
Off The Back
57 Julio Rodriguez 0:37:41
Off The Back
DNF John Kirtley DNF
DNF Alfredo Jimenez DNF
DNF Stefan Cole DNF
DNF Danny Wright DNF
DNF James Barnett Crest/RBM Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Sang Moon
DNF Steven Pittman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team DNF
DNF Chad Smith DNF
DNF Juan Marroquin DNF
DNF Daniel Newman DNF
DNF Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven / PVA DNF
DNF Tom Zizka Bike Barn (Texas) DNF
DNF Clint Fesler Fort Bend Kia Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Sean Brown
DNF Alessandro Lombardi DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing 0:46:03
1
2 Seth Pelusi s.t.
2
3 Josue Ramos Crest/Rbm Cycling s.t.
3
4 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
4
5 Jimmy Montreuil s.t.
5
6 Richard Lamb Southern Elite s.t.
6
7 Justin Leighton s.t.
7
8 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
8
9 John martin Bikesport Meteor-Allied s.t.
9
10 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing s.t.
10
11 Ryan Crane Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic s.t.
11
12 Logan Hunn Bike Barn Texas s.t.
12
13 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
13
14 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery s.t.
14
15 Brian Schow Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
15
16 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing s.t.
16
17 Jesus Zapata s.t.
17
18 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing s.t.
18
19 David Almanzan s.t.
19
20 Doug Zell Meteor-Allied s.t.
20
21 Jim Payne Carolina Masters s.t.
21
22 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
22
23 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied s.t.
23
24 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team s.t.
24
25 Maurizio Topini The Woodlands Cycling Club s.t.
25
26 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Josue Ramos
27 Carlos Tames RAPHA CYCLING CLUB s.t.
27
28 Meredith Miller Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Ueckert
29 Carlos Ortiz s.t.
29
30 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas) s.t.
30
31 Felix Guardado Blue Agave Racing s.t.
31
Teammate Win: Roberto Castano
32 David Milham s.t.
32
33 Drew Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
33
34 Jason Hurling Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
34
35 Augusto Garcia s.t.
35
36 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas s.t.
36
37 John Murazak Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Josue Ramos
38 Douglas Pedersen Cadence Cyclery s.t.
38
39 Adrian Campos Pearland Cycling Race Team s.t.
39
40 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas) s.t.
40
42 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling s.t.
42
43 Veon Mcreynolds Southern Elite s.t.
43
44 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing s.t.
44
45 Adolfo Alzate s.t.
45
46 Eric Macbeth s.t.
46
47 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles s.t.
47
48 Jesper Skov s.t.
48
49 Casey Gudgell Texas Pro Health Racing s.t.
49
50 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
50
51 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 0:46:15
51
52 Andrew Weathers Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic s.t.
53 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn (Texas) 0:46:19
54 Philip Shama Shama Cycles s.t.
55 John Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
56 Chris St. peter 0:46:22
57 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:46:37
Off The Back
58 David Golden 0:46:57
Off The Back
59 Sandy Poulson Blue Agave Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Roberto Castano
60 Wallace Groda 0:47:53
Off The Back
61 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing s.t.
DNF Panayiotis Sotiriades Blue Agave Racing DNF Teammate Win: Roberto Castano
DNF Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Josue Ramos
DNF Norvel Alviza Bike Barn (Texas) DNF
DNF Eric Oneal DNF
DNF Bryan Wazbinski Shama Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:01:26
1
2 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing s.t.
2
3 Kyle Swanson UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
3
4 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate Elite Cycling Team s.t.
4
5 David Tolley s.t.
5
6 Devin Carroll Super Squadra s.t.
6
7 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Eli Husted
8 Nick Torraca Team CCR Roofing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Fred Vincent
9 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing s.t.
9
10 Jaime Olmo Vite Racing s.t.
10
11 Wyatt Gaulke s.t.
11
12 David Erwin Dallas Racing s.t.
12
13 Seth Pelusi s.t.
13
14 Juan Restrepo s.t.
14
15 Andy Heuser Cadence Cyclery s.t.
15
16 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery s.t.
16
17 Canyon Emmott Strike Cycling Elite Team s.t.
17
18 Said Assali Shama Cycles s.t.
18
19 Jimmy Montreuil s.t.
19
20 Matthew Mata-aguilar Strike Cycling Elite Team s.t.
20
21 Dennis Lastochkin s.t.
21
22 Guadalupe Ontiveros Sugar Cycles s.t.
22
23 Randy Lee Cadence Cyclery s.t.
23
24 Tucker Nickols Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay s.t.
24
25 Mason Quintana DasWow Racing s.t.
25
26 Aaron Wade United Cycling Team s.t.
26
27 Chris St. peter s.t.
27
28 Riley Burgon s.t.
28
29 Dan Ajer Super Squadra s.t.
29
30 Christian Newton s.t.
30
31 John martin Bikesport Meteor-Allied s.t.
31
32 Erique Williams s.t.
32
33 John Donovan Shama Cycles s.t.
33
34 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay s.t.
34
35 John Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
35
36 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing s.t.
36
Teammate Top 5: Fred Vincent
37 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
37
38 Franz Elliott s.t.
38
39 Drew Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
39
40 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery s.t.
40
41 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing s.t.
42 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:01:39
43 Patrick Hallett DasWow Racing s.t.
44 Felix Guardado Blue Agave Racing s.t.
45 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied s.t.
46 Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven / PVA s.t.
47 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 1:01:46
48 Preston Glace Elbowz Racing 1:01:51
49 Tice Porterfield Elbowz Racing s.t.
50 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing s.t.
51 Logan Hunn Bike Barn Texas 1:01:55
52 Scott Veggeberg Team CCR Roofing 1:01:57 Teammate Top 5: Fred Vincent
53 Jake Boone Bicycle Heaven Racing Team s.t.
54 Ben Williams Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay 1:02:00
55 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 1:02:05 Teammate Top 5: Fred Vincent
56 Meredith Miller Team Ccr Roofing 1:02:11 Teammate Top 5: Fred Vincent
57 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles 1:02:16
58 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing s.t.
59 Justen Stracy s.t.
60 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing s.t.
61 Douglas Pedersen Cadence Cyclery s.t.
62 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing s.t.
63 Andy Jobin Elbowz Racing 1:02:25
64 Henk Calderon 1:02:56
Off The Back
65 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas s.t.
Off The Back
66 David Milham 1:03:06
Off The Back
67 Christopher Sims VITE RACING s.t.
Off The Back
68 Craig Cameron Vite Racing 1:03:11
Off The Back
69 Michael Anderson 1:03:13
Off The Back
70 Ali Sobhani 1:03:29
Off The Back
71 Paul Carty Daswow Racing s.t.
Off The Back
72 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:09:41
Off The Back
73 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 1:13:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Fred Vincent
74 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing 0:58:28 Teammate Top 5: Fred Vincent
75 Philip Shama Shama Cycles 0:51:43
76 Stephan Sanchez 1:02:01
DNF Doug Zell Meteor-Allied DNF
DNF Tak Makino Blue Agave Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles 0:28:28
1
2 Tracy Jones Shama Cycles s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Alison Bassity
3 Marissa Cooksey Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
3
4 Natalie Pruitt Blue Agave Racing s.t.
4
5 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing s.t.
5
6 Ryan Gossett Colavita Texas Racing s.t.
6
7 Yesenia Flores s.t.
7
8 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
8
9 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
9
10 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Alison Bassity
11 Robyn Poulson Blue Agave Racing s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Natalie Pruitt
12 Rosalina Barragan s.t.
12
13 Erin Donaghy s.t.
13
14 Marjorie Monroy Southwest Cycling Club Racing s.t.
14
15 Sarah Startz FCS Cycling s.t.
15
16 Jennifer E barth s.t.
16
17 Paige Zizka s.t.
17
18 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
18
19 Shelby Frank Cadence Cyclery s.t.
19
20 Christine Danvir Fort Bend Kia Cycling s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Marissa Cooksey
21 Sonya Manson ATX Sirens s.t.
21
22 Mary Durrett s.t.
22
23 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club 0:28:32
23
24 Taylor Longoria 0:28:37
25 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing 0:28:42 Teammate Top 5: Pamela Ferguson
26 Erin Miller 0:29:07
Off The Back
27 Selina Aubin Shama Cycles 0:31:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alison Bassity
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Sifton 0:35:52
1
2 Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo s.t.
2
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing s.t.
3
4 Flora Yan CWA Racing p/b Trek s.t.
4
5 Jennifer Wagner Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo s.t.
5
6 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing s.t.
6
7 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing s.t.
7
8 Chelsea Smith ATX Sirens s.t.
8
9 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM s.t.
9
10 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles s.t.
10
11 Tracy Jones Shama Cycles s.t.
11
12 Sarah Startz FCS Cycling s.t.
12
13 Ryan Gossett Colavita Texas Racing s.t.
13
14 Monica Merced PHENOM s.t.
14
15 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles s.t.
15
16 Marissa Cooksey s.t.
16
17 Rheannon Cunningham ATX Sirens s.t.
17
18 Sheri Rothe Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
19 Louise Smyth s.t.
19
20 Sonya Manson Atx Sirens Driveway Sheros s.t.
20
21 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Courtney Bach
22 Ash Duban Team Dreamgirls p/b satan 0:35:56
22
23 Nicole Mertz Team Dreamgirls b/c satan 0:35:58
23
24 Sara Yancovitz Team Yacht Club 0:36:03
25 Haley Smith Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 0:36:07 Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
26 Paige Zizka Northwest Cycling Club 0:36:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1