Log In
Lake Hughes Circuit Race- MWO Race #1 • May 25 2019
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyne Parrott
2 Jonathan Miller SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
3 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
4 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
5 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
6 Noah Voyles Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Graham Johnson SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Miller
8 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
9 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
10 Derrick Nevarez
11 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women
12 Doug Urbach
13 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange
14 Thomas Mccarthy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Miller
15 Taylor Sisson Carefast/Storck
16 Baxter Ross
17 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
18 Alexander Baker
19 Jorge Alcaraz
20 Matthew Hanlon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
21 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Elite Masters
22 Chad Turner
23 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast/Storck
24 Jonatan Alvarez Team Pats 605
25 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
26 Gertjan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
27 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
28 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
29 Coit Monell Southern California Velo
30 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
31 Jean Tawekjian
32 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bryan Sedillo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Starr
2 Eliseo Arevalo Serious Cycling
3 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
4 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
6 Patrick English
7 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling
8 Steve Cuellar
9 Bryan Hale Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eliseo Arevalo
10 Lee Niffenegger Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eliseo Arevalo
11 Justin Terry
12 Thomas Hartwick
13 Jesus Hernandez
14 Greg Balagot PAA Cycling
15 Chad Turner
16 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eliseo Arevalo
17 Philip Cutler Swami's Cycling Club
18 Eli Marx-kahn Swami's Cycling Club
19 Anders Gronberg
20 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
21 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Denis Faye
22 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
23 George Romero ii Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eliseo Arevalo
24 Frederic Archambault D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
25 Matt Smith Bike Accident Attorneys
26 Leo Quintana D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
27 Gates Zeng Swami's Cycling Club
28 Yixu Yuan Swami's Cycling Club
29 Boyang Zhang Swami's Cycling Club
30 Virgo Datu
31 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
32 Conor Jones PAA Cycling
33 Francisco Chamorro PAA Cycling
34 Sebastian Graeber Swami's Cycling Club
35 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Denis Faye
36 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
37 George Vargas
40 Miguel Angel garcia
41 Saurabh Kulkarni Swami's Cycling Club
42 Justin Menner
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Mastros
2 Leigh Haywood HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
3 Michael Dasilva
4 Thomas Reed
5 Andy Barczak
6 Lawrence Xia
7 Sean Krick
8 Ben Muessig
9 Joaquin Oseguera
10 Chris Hupfeld Swami's Cycling Club
11 Nick Martinez
12 Niclas Schroeder SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
13 Olav Schroeder SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
14 Jeff Christensen
15 Robert Bush
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy
2 Cory Lockwood SEMPER PORRO
3 Abner Gonzlez rivera SoCalCycling.com Team
4 Diego Binatena
5 Christian Albrechtsen SoCalCycling.com Team
6 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
7 Angel Munoz Legion of Los Angeles
8 Erick Herrera
9 Christopher Baird The Olympic Club
10 Hunter Wilson Team California
11 Max Motschwiller The Olympic Club
12 ? Samuel
13 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles
14 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
15 David Baar Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
16 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors
17 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
18 Matt Brantveyn SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
19 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
20 Cameron Bond
21 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Robertso
21 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles
22 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
23 Chase Goldstein SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Abner Gonzlez rivera
24 Graham Goldstein SoCalCycling.com
25 Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing
26 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
27 Callum Gordon
28 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing
29 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Nicholas Bishop Aloha Cycling
3 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
4 James Lavelle
5 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
6 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
7 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
8 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
9 Tory Gillett Franco Factory Racing
10 Nicholas Jepson Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
11 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
12 Oktay Ortabasi HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
13 Ryan Resella D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
14 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
15 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
4 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
5 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
7 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
8 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
9 Tony Rago Les Rois Cycling Club
10 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
11 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Ludovic Hilde
12 Joe Chang
13 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
14 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
15 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
16 Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
17 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
18 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
19 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
20 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing
21 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
22 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Frias
2 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
3 Robert Knock Carefast/Storck
4 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
5 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
6 Bart Hitt Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal
8 Peter Dufour SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
9 Mark Palmer
10 David Mack Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
12 Bill Carlson
13 Jim Williamson
14 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
15 Kim Bleth NorthStar Development
16 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
17 Mark Rich D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
18 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
19 Wayne Cottrell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Ooi Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Win: Christina Ooi
4 Cynthia Brennan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
6 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
7 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
8 Katherine Wymbs Velo Club La Grange
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
2 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 Ash Duban Team Yacht Club
4 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Christina Ooi Sisterhood of Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3