Log In
Kingwood TT • May 26 2019
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 29:02
2 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing LLC 35:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 31:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 31:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Aistriu Cycling 19:57
2 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling 21:20 Teammate Win: Patrick Walter
3 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 21:30
4 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 21:32
5 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling P/B Cadence Cycling 22:18
6 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative 22:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 20:57
2 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 21:20
3 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 21:24
4 Anthony Pharo CBRC 21:52
5 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 22:22
6 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 23:42
7 Pieter Dykstra 25:34
8 Matthew Goral 25:47
9 Richard Fay Rescue Racing p/b Christopher B 25:54
10 Anthony Nash 29:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 21:23
2 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 21:51
3 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 21:53
4 Jeff Overstreet ActiveYards / Chester County Ve 22:02
5 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 22:02
6 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 22:21
7 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 22:33
8 Drew Davala VR2209 23:58
9 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 23:58
10 Mark Fortna 24:55
11 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation 25:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 22:12
2 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La 22:26
3 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 22:54 Teammate Win: Dana Fallon
4 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 23:04 Teammate Win: Dana Fallon
5 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 23:19
6 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 23:28
7 David Prodorutti west chester cycling club 23:42
8 Doug Landon KickCharge Creative 24:02
9 Kevin Jones HPC Cycling 24:34
10 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 24:46
11 Ilkka Kruus 24:46
12 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 25:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 23:09
2 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 23:15
3 Don Clapp Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 23:26
4 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 23:56
5 Gerald Grayce 27:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Perez Team B3 Bicycles 22:12
2 Mike Miller FIF Cycling 22:32
3 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing 22:59
4 Scott Brennan Powered By Stages 23:00
5 Joe Tillman FIF Cycling 23:20
6 Philip Mania Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 23:59
7 Daryl Southwood Powered by Stages 24:09 Teammate Top 5: Scott Brennan
8 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 24:14 Teammate Win: Rick Perez
9 Edward Ickowski Nin.jacycling 24:15
10 Evaldo Liberato 24:29
11 Chris Cortina FIF Cycling 24:32 Teammate Top 5: Mike Miller
12 Kenneth Aizawa Team Marty's 24:54
13 Ian Laudor Team Marty's 25:32
14 Benjamin Goodrich Montclair Bikery Racing 26:34
15 Joseph Famularo 26:36
16 Joseph Baldacci Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 27:48
17 Michael Redmond Team Somerset 30:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 21:55
2 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games 22:41
3 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 22:57
4 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Bicycles 23:13
5 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team 23:36
6 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 23:43 Teammate Win: Aleksey Urusov
7 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo 25:02 Teammate Win: Aleksey Urusov
8 Arthur Noland colavita racing 26:30
9 Ray Cipollini Skylands Cycling 26:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 22:11
2 Eric Ong 22:12
3 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles 22:17
4 Ken Miller 22:22
5 Sean Bock Pink Flamingos 22:39
6 Kc Kulp Wooden Wheels Racing 23:39
7 Troy Doll Team Hb Hilltop 23:52
8 Michael Talbot 24:12
9 Warren Tranquada High Five Racing 24:31
10 Scott Harrington QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 24:37
11 John Scully Team Pro Power Cycle Solutions 25:07
12 Brian Frick Cannibal Coffee Roasters 25:11
13 David Meyers Henrys Bicycle Team 25:48
14 John Donahue Liberty Cycle 26:00
15 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 26:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies 19:34
2 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Racing 19:34
3 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 20:21
4 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 20:26
5 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 20:28
6 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 20:45
7 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 20:50
8 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 20:52
9 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 21:02
10 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 21:15
11 William Walton Young Medalists 21:16
12 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 21:29
13 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 21:47
14 Rich Uliana Team LOF.com 21:51
15 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation 22:00 Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
16 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 22:54
17 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing 23:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling 25:21
2 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-air Devo 26:32
3 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten 27:19
4 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 28:15
5 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 32:47 Teammate Win: Patricia Sonn
6 Marianna Cutler Sturdy Girl Cycling 32:54
7 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 34:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 27:00
2 Kristine Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 27:45
3 Stephanie Egger Sturdy Girl Cycling 30:25
4 Lynn Mueller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 30:33
5 Sally Allan Somerset Wheelmen 30:55
6 Kristin Totoro 31:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 25:17
2 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 26:23
3 Shanna Lesico Active Yards / Chester County V 26:45
4 Donna Ventura Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 27:33
5 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling 29:01
6 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling 29:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 22:45
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 23:17
3 Pamela Wahl Aistriu Cycling 23:37
4 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 23:46
5 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 23:51
6 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 23:53
7 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 24:18
8 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 24:28
9 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 24:54
10 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Wheelmen 25:30
11 Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 26:05
12 Dia Mccaughan Philadelphia Triathlon Club 27:57
13 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 29:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1