Log In
2019 Idaho State Road Race • Jun 16 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 02:35:53.7
2 Russell Thorstrom 02:43:53.1
1
DNF John Mooney St Lukes LRC
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:16:36.1
2 Chris Stuart Team CLIF Bar 03:16:58.3
3 Kai Applequist Team Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous De 03:17:16.0
4 Josh Howard Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:17:47.0 Teammate Win: Allan Schroeder
5 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 03:17:50.5
6 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:17:52.2 Teammate Win: Allan Schroeder
7 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:17:55.3 Teammate Win: Allan Schroeder
8 Paul Warner Team CLIF Bar 03:18:00.1 Teammate Top 5: Chris Stuart
9 Todd Meier Team Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous De 03:19:12.7 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
10 Jeremy Ward Team Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous De 03:20:55.9 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
11 Brandon Lynch Team Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous De 03:22:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
12 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:23:11.1 Teammate Win: Allan Schroeder
13 Kelsey Backen Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 03:24:33.1 Teammate Top 5: Heriberto Frutos
14 Dave Gettle Weiser Dave 03:26:51.9
15 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:31:24.9 Teammate Win: Allan Schroeder
16 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:38:57.9 Teammate Win: Allan Schroeder
17 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 03:42:11.5 Teammate Top 5: Heriberto Frutos
DNF Andrew Harris Team Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi Teammate Top 5: Heriberto Frutos
DNF Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle Boise
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Robinson Sturtevants/Limelight 03:19:08.1
2 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 03:28:17.2
3 Henry Harper St Lukes Sports Med/Lost River 03:40:23.3
4 Dan Bryant Rolf Factory Team 03:43:47.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 03:28:14.3
2 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 03:34:10.7
3 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 03:39:46.1
4 Chris Butler St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los 03:43:04.0
5 Jarred Blankenship Team Bob's Bicycles 03:43:26.6
6 Michael Stilton Monster Media Elite Masters 04:02:05.7
7 Mike Larsen Team Red Rock 04:03:29.9
DNF David Showalter St Lukes Sports Medicine / Lost Ri
DNF Jeffrey Eckert Elko Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hughes VeloSport Racing 03:17:44.6
2 Alexander Martinek Team UpCycle 03:17:52.3
3 Sawyer Bosch Team Bob's Bicycles 03:19:09.7
4 Michael Ott Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 03:22:22.8
5 Jonathan Macdonald Intermountain 03:26:50.9
6 Joshua Klein Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 03:38:31.8
DNF Daniel Kaminske Daniel
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Roloff Summit National Team 02:35:12.2
2 Charlie Hagen Fitzgerald's Bicycles 02:35:19.2
3 Clay Allred University of Idaho 02:35:30.2
4 Gregory Wallingford Bob's-Bicycles 02:35:43.2
5 Michael Black Natural Grocers Cycling 02:35:43.3
6 Samuel Weyand Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:35:58.4
7 Evan Smith Shark Attack 02:36:01.4
8 Clint Freiheit 02:41:13.2
9 David Hiatt Team Real Theatre 02:45:02.3
10 Lance Sisemore 02:50:37.8
11 Micah Durham Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:58:41.3
12 Alex Hecht STARS-TVV 03:02:31.3
13 Sebastian Houk Idaho Vandal Cycling 03:14:47.9
DNF Charles Christophel Individual
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ganter Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:35:28.4
2 Daniel Wendt Bill's Bike & Run 02:43:51.7
3 Juan Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 03:49:39.8 Teammate Win: Chris Ganter
DNF John Teeters 10 Barrel
DNF Bryan Leisle
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Mccann Sturtevant's Limelight 02:38:35.9
2 Rick Mcquet St Lukes Sports Medicine 02:39:50.6
3 David Peterson St. Als Rehabilitation Services (ST 02:45:42.4
4 Dale Nelson Extreme Endurance 02:55:59.4
5 Matthew Davis 02:59:41.3
6 Bob Haycock Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:59:53.9
7 Troy Delong Hammer Nutrition Super Masters 02:59:58.8
DNF Ben Swanson Team Bob's-Bicycles.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Robinson Sturtevants-Limelight 02:57:47.0
2 Delinda Shubin Boise Velowomen 04:27:54.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:50:22.4
2 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:51:32.4 Teammate Win: Anna Megale
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shae Griffin Kelson Bikes 02:58:13.6
2 Sharon Birkle St Luke's/Lost River 03:02:46.1
3 Christine Edwards Team Upcycle P/B Saint Alphonsus 03:06:09.5
4 Lisa Kolesar Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 04:27:54.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Larsen Team Upcyle 02:50:18.7
2 Ami Stuart Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 02:57:01.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1