Log In
Master's RR Champs @ Lynchburg • Jun 15 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Riste 11elevenCycling
2 Joshua Young 0
3 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling Teammate Win: Travis Riste
4 Ian Barrett Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles
6 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling Teammate Win: Travis Riste
7 Nick Belkowski Team Hungry
8 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Barrett
DNF Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Barrett
DNF Derek Van hoose Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Kyle Kelly Team Hungry
DNF Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Barrett
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Gavette
2 Justin Ratliff
3 Chris Rednour
4 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice
5 Patrick Shirmeyer
6 Mark Illingworth
7 Brandon Goodwin
8 Jonathan Schiefer
9 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
10 Kyle Bullock
11 David Layfield
12 Jim Rollins
13 Mirto Monroy
14 Adam Chase
15 Kyle Mccord
16 Charles Price
17 Joshua Gilmore
18 Jon Whittelsey
19 Jake Bonfield
20 Jacob Ryan
21 Jim Hobold
22 Derek Fischer
23 James Weaver
24 Charles Digiovanna
25 Maciej Kawalkowski
DNF Zach Ballinger
DNF Balint Nagy
DNF Scott Hencye
DNF Francisco Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Goodale Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Jarrod Wilder 0
3 Andrew Boneff 0
4 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center
DNF Justin Dennen Columbus Velo Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Van hoose Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling
3 Ken Buddell Audi
4 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Derek Van hoose
5 Justin Kellermeier 0
6 Jimm Mcelroy Johnny Velo Racing
7 Aaron Daniels Paradise Garage Racing
8 Isaiah Wallake 0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Kellermeier
9 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Joseph Hall Roll: Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Moody Johnny Velo Racing
2 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Robert S derrickson K&G Bike Center
4 Renato Sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Gary Zehr Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Durand Mariner Cycling
2 Matthew Hough Audi
3 Shane Brenner K&G Bike Center
4 Jason Karew Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: Christopher Durand
5 Mark Damschroder Team Ghisallo
6 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers
7 Greg Canfield Summit Freewheelers
8 Stephen Duncan RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
9 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Ricardo Gloria oliveira
11 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo Teammate Top 5: Mark Damschroder
12 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
14 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers
15 Neal Schmitt Headwind Cycling
DNF Shawn Bullock
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Raddin
2 Jefferey Mclane
3 Mark Hill
4 Bob Riess
5 David Steward
6 Peter Post
7 Brian Gauette
8 Paul Stock
9 Sean Davidson
10 James Halpin
11 Tom Weaver
12 Glen Schoenung
13 Joe Bellante
14 Erwin Kersten
15 Mike Daggett
16 Lyle Dailey
DNF Joel Schmidt
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 O'brien Forbes Ohio Velo
2 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect
3 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Peter Czerwinski Johnny Velo Racing
6 Andy Perrino Team Hungry
7 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
8 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing
9 Tony Wuebben TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
10 Paul Neff Ohio Velo Teammate Win: O'brien Forbes
11 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
12 Tony King Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
13 Scott Goertemiller
14 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
15 Steve Lowry Team Athens
DNF Mark Chapman
DNF David Savage 0
DNF Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Seward
2 Mark Gilmore
3 Scott Billman
4 Dale Eads
5 Douglas Moody
6 Richard Toler
7 William Ralph
8 David Mcgrath
DNF Steve Ellis
DNF Robert Westendorf
DNF Tom Saltsman
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Peter Mccann Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Killingsworth
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Elmore Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Stephanie Zwerner Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Chambers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Zurface Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Karen Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Angela Ridgel Stelleri Performance Training
4 Ana carla Drago Summit Freewheelers
5 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Owens Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Pamela Semanik Stelleri Performance Training
3 Karen Planet Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1