Log In
Boston Harbor Circuit Race • Aug 24 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 1:35:16
1
2 Ewan Alexander Fount Cycling Guild 1:35:16
2
3 Trevor Kosa 1:35:16
3
4 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 1:35:16
4
Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
5 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:35:16
5
6 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 1:35:16
6
7 Joshua Simmons Este Racing 1:36:34
Off The Back
DNF Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Guild DNF Teammate Top 5: Ewan Alexander
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hodges Fell Swoop 1:18:59
2 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:18:59
3 Luther Riley River City Red 1:19:02
4 Benjamin Chung Audi 1:19:57
5 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Guild 1:20:00
6 Kirk Canfield 1:20:05
7 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:20:11
8 Brian Guthrie Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 1:20:12
9 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:20:12
10 Changren Yong Audi 1:20:12 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Chung
11 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 1:20:18
12 Gary Johnson 1:20:39
13 Justin Faires CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:27:24
14 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:29:15 Teammate Top 5: Adam Loving
15 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:29:30 Teammate Top 5: Adam Loving
16 Ken Wilhelm 1:37:19
17 Paul Lee Fount Cycling Guild 1:47:19 Teammate Top 5: Claudio Pozzi
DNF John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Baratto dope CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:23:59
1
2 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:23:59
2
3 Brian Hall Audi 1:23:59
3
4 Rick Roof Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 1:23:59
4
5 Richie Strong Liquid Velo 1:23:59
5
6 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:23:59
6
7 Nick Duckstein CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:23:59
7
Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
8 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling 1:23:59
8
9 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:23:59
9
10 Lloyd Lints Este Racing 1:24:07
11 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman Cycling 1:24:07
12 Mark Caviness Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:24:13
13 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 1:24:13
14 John Rasanen Liquid Velo 1:24:13 Teammate Top 5: Richie Strong
15 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 1:24:21
16 Charles Woosley 1:29:57
Off The Back
17 Anthony Pawley 1:36:14
Off The Back
DQ Russ Sovde Audi DQ Teammate Top 5: Brian Hall
DNF Chris Mahan Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Bukie Mabayoje BBC-Bike Gallery-Continental DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:24:02
2 Cris Haley Tesla 1:24:39
3 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:25:46 Teammate Win: Mark Clausen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 1:45:51
2 Jack Bardi Velobody 1:45:51
3 Chad Nichols LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 1:45:51
4 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 1:46:10 Teammate Win: David Kuester
5 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 1:46:10
6 Galen Erickson LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 1:46:10
7 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 1:46:13
8 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 1:46:22 Teammate Win: David Kuester
9 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:46:25
10 Ayden Young Audi 1:46:25
11 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo 1:49:14
12 Theodore Grober Fount Cycling Guild 1:49:16 Teammate Win: David Kuester
13 Julian Soh Audi 1:49:16
DNF Brian Baumhover Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieron Crossley Western Washington University 1:35:16
1
2 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling 1:35:16
2
3 Edward Rosenberg Audi 1:35:16
3
4 Shannon Owery Fount Cycling Guild 1:35:16
4
5 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 1:35:16
5
6 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild 1:35:16
6
7 William Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling 1:35:16
7
8 Greg Schmitt 1:35:16
8
9 Christopher Dennis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:35:16
9
10 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:35:16
10
11 Liam Barber Hagens Berman Cycling 1:35:16
11
12 Dee Patterson 1:35:16
12
13 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:35:16
13
14 Justin Seely Fount Cycling Guild 1:35:16
14
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Owery
15 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 1:35:16
15
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Owery
16 Jeff Pozarski CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:35:16
16
17 Jonathan Popescu Audi 1:35:16
17
Teammate Top 5: Edward Rosenberg
18 Zachary Gudwin Audi 1:35:36 Teammate Top 5: Edward Rosenberg
19 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling 1:35:42
20 Daniel Pasley 1:36:44
Off The Back
DNF Dave Preston Este Racing DNF
DNF Bryon Cline CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S DNF
DNF Jonathan Raffaeli TeamODZ DNF
DNF Michael Tankus DNF
DNF Chris Harbers Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Edward Rosenberg
DNF Jordon Bressler Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Edward Rosenberg
DNF Weston Martin DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:18
1
2 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:19:18
2
3 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 1:19:18
3
4 Steven Skelley Metier Racing 1:19:18
4
5 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:18
5
Teammate Win: Claudio Pozzi
6 David Gambel Liquid Velo 1:19:18
6
7 Evan Lih University of Washington-Seattl 1:19:18
7
8 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:18
8
Teammate Win: Claudio Pozzi
9 Justin Laford Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:19:18
9
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Havill
10 Steven Crane 1:19:18
10
11 Tyson Danilson Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 1:19:18
11
12 Tomasz Wilmanski 1:19:18
12
13 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:18
13
Teammate Win: Claudio Pozzi
14 Ray Lamont CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:19:18
14
15 Greg Talpey 1:19:18
15
16 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:24 Teammate Win: Claudio Pozzi
17 Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:19:24 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Havill
18 Will Sherman 1:19:47
19 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman Cycling 1:19:47
20 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:19:50
Off The Back
21 Ty Mattinson 1:20:08
Off The Back
22 Paul Lee Fount Cycling Guild 1:20:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Claudio Pozzi
23 James Lierbach 1:21:50
Off The Back
24 Samel Frigo 1:22:51
Off The Back
25 Michael Tupper Chinook Cycling Club Inc 1:23:47
Off The Back
26 Brandon Walters 1:44:05
Off The Back
DQ Travis Stadler Fount Cycling Guild DQ Teammate Win: Claudio Pozzi
DQ Edwardo Blanchard DQ
DNF Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 1:22:42
2 Kathleen Abadie Fount Cycling Guild 1:23:10 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
3 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:23:46
4 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 1:23:54 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
5 Suzie Brown United Velo 1:24:43
6 Brooke Davis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:24:51
7 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo 1:24:52
8 Victoria Jansen Byzick & Co 1:24:52
9 Stephanie White IWC Factory Team 1:25:00
10 Jessica Deneweth Liquid Velo 1:25:05
11 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 1:25:23
12 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 1:25:23 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 1:24:52
2 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 1:24:52 Teammate Win: Caitlin Mcallister
3 Meghan Henry 1:24:52
4 Darci Gillespie Fount Cycling Guild 1:31:00 Teammate Win: Caitlin Mcallister
5 Megan Walters 1:39:06
DNF Anita Lam DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2