Log In
Calhoun Road Race • Apr 17 2021 • Calhoun, GA
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Gass Blitz Racing 1:52:44.1
1
2 Dan Paltiel VEO Cycling 1:52:44.2
2
3 Jp Primm Nashville Local Cycling 1:52:44.3
3
4 Kevin Spicer VEO Cycling 1:52:44.3
4
5 Tim Buxton 1:52:44.8
5
6 Zane Davis 1:52:45.5
6
7 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling 1:52:45.7
7
Teammate Top 5: Jp Primm
8 David Ferguson 1:52:46.5
8
9 William Wilhelm PIEDMONT 1:52:54.7
Off The Back
10 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite 1:53:08.4
Off The Back
11 Matthew Reeves 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Schofield 901 RACING 1:52:44.1
1
2 Adam Royal 1:52:44.3
2
3 Alex Salillas 1:52:44.3
3
4 Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports 1:52:44.4
4
5 Jaden Grimes C4 Cycling 1:52:44.5
5
6 Jonathan Sheumaker Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 1:52:44.7
6
7 Christopher O'brien 1:52:44.9
7
8 Ryan Carter 1:52:45.2
8
9 Shane Tow NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:52:45.3
9
10 Jason Sexton Nashville Local Cycling 1:52:45.4
10
11 Juan Ortiz 1:52:45.6
11
12 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 1:52:46.1
12
13 Andrew Wetherington 1:52:46.3
13
14 Benjamin Dejarnette Kennesaw State University 1:52:46.6
14
15 Hayden Apps 1:52:46.8
15
16 David Youmans 1:52:47.2
16
17 Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association, 1:52:47.5
17
18 Joseph Johnson 1:52:48.4
18
19 Kellan Maxwell 1:52:55.7
Off The Back
20 Ray Jones 1:54:16.5
Off The Back
21 Alex Campbell 1:56:41.2
Off The Back
22 Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:00:00.0
23 Eric Cramer NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:00:00.0
24 Eric Cramer NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:00:00.0
DNF Michael Karas 0:00:00.0
DNF Brian Young 1:18:03.5
DNF Phillip Christmas 1:18:03.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Lovelace 1:53:51.6
1
2 Jack Brooks 1:53:52.1
2
3 Christopher Winslett 1:53:52.2
3
4 Chad Crummel 1:53:52.4
4
5 Stephen Devries 1:53:53.2
5
6 Cory Ford 1:53:53.5
6
7 Ian Burke 1:53:53.6
7
8 Vaughn Godet 1:53:53.7
8
9 Jon Brock 1:53:53.8
9
10 Benjamin Rittenhouse 1:53:53.9
10
11 Michael Mack 1:53:54.1
11
12 Jordan Green 1:53:54.2
12
13 Jim Adams Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 1:53:54.3
13
14 Ryan Hobbs 1:53:54.4
14
15 Muhammad Al-kahlout 1:53:54.6
15
16 Jake Bagwell 1:53:54.6
16
17 Alex Balashov 1:53:54.6
17
18 Zachary Cutright 1:54:03.8
19 Quill Martin 1:57:30.7
Off The Back
20 Mark Steinwachs 1:58:25.9
Off The Back
DNF William Thomas Southern Velo 0:00:02.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Knight NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:45:24.1
Off The Front
2 Kevin Cook GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 1:45:39.3
1
3 Kenneth Poole Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 1:45:40.3
2
4 Paul Harkins Supra Functional Food Bars.com 1:45:41.5
3
5 Tyrone Edwards 1:45:41.7
4
6 Daniel Holt UCI CT: Team Novo Nordisk Developme 1:45:41.7
5
7 Phil Southerland UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:45:41.8
6
8 Chad Strickland Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 1:45:41.9
7
9 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 1:45:42.4
8
10 Matt Tebbe 1:45:42.5
9
11 Andrew Harris Nashville Local Cycling 1:45:42.7
10
12 Joseph Thomas MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 1:45:42.8
11
13 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 1:45:42.8
12
14 Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters 1:45:43.0
13
15 Brad Parkerson Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 1:45:43.2
14
16 Jeff Brown Peachtree Masters Elite Team 1:45:43.5
15
17 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 1:45:43.7
16
18 Alex Berry NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:45:48.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Maddox MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income 1:53:51.9
1
2 Flores Vladimir 1:53:52.0
2
3 Ageu Costa 1:53:52.6
3
4 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 1:53:52.8
4
5 Jim Powell Free-Flite Racing 1:53:53.3
5
6 Jose Gomez 1:53:53.4
6
7 Jimmy Blackmon 1:53:53.7
7
8 Ed Kulbis 1:53:53.7
8
9 Scott Thomas Nashville Local Cycling 1:53:53.9
9
10 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier 1:53:54.2
10
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stacks
11 David Mazyck 1:53:54.5
11
12 Dale Hair American Air p/b Haier 1:53:55.1
12
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stacks
13 Lloyd Maisonville 1:53:56.0
13
15 Tom Johnson 1:55:37.1
Off The Back
16 Charles Cerny Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 1:58:48.1
Off The Back
17 Ryan Fish Free Flite Masters 1:59:06.8
Off The Back
18 Matthew Nutt 2:20:07.6
Off The Back
19 Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 2:20:08.0
Off The Back
20 Kevin Murray 2:22:10.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 1:45:05.2
Off The Front
2 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 1:45:20.7
Off The Front
3 Bernie Lacourciere 1:45:22.1
Off The Front
4 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier 1:45:41.6
1
5 David Briggs Velo Roussillon Racing 1:45:42.1
2
6 Mike Buteau 1:45:42.2
3
7 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 1:45:42.3
4
8 Luke Trione 1:45:42.5
5
9 Dan Klapheke NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:45:42.6
6
10 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 1:45:42.6
7
11 Michael Cochran American Air p/b Haier 1:45:43.1
8
Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
12 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 1:45:43.2
9
Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
13 David Baldwin 1:45:43.3
10
14 Allen Mcdonald Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 1:45:45.8
11
15 James Carney C4 Cycling 1:46:38.6
Off The Back
16 David Hiatt 1:58:31
Off The Back
17 Romero Gill Ponte Vedra Racing 1:58:01
Off The Back
18 Stephen Boland 1:59:25.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Flautt ButcherBox Cycling 2:19:38.2
Off The Front
2 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 2:19:38.6
Off The Front
3 Justin Lowe Jackson VeloSports 2:19:44.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Daniel Breuer 2:20:14.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing 2:20:23.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 2:21:14.0
Off The Back
1
7 Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South 2:21:14.4
Off The Back
2
8 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Racing 2:21:14.7
Off The Back
3
9 Igor Rudalev Team Type 1 Foundation 2:21:14.8
Off The Back
4
10 Tommy Morrison 2:21:14.9
Off The Back
5
11 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 2:21:15.0
Off The Back
6
12 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 2:21:15.4
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Johnson
13 Dustin Vicent Southern Velo 2:21:15.6
Off The Back
8
14 Robert Binkley Nashville Local Cycling 0:00:00.0
Off The Front
9
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Johnson
15 Tommy Morrison 0:00:00.0
Off The Front
10
16 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 0:00:00.0
Off The Front
11
17 Aiden Reuter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:00:00.0
Off The Front
DNF Ayesha Mcgowan 0:38:06.5
DNF David Hixson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 1:28:55.6
DNF Andrew Harris Nashville Local Cycling 0:32:49.1 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Johnson
DNF Sergey Lagutin UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:06:31.8
DNF Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 1:45:33.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith Southern Velo 2:04:10.4
2 Rhylee Wittrock 2:04:10.6
3 Melissa Dorman 2:05:45.2
4 Saskia Hoppe Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:05:45.8
5 Elizabeth Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:05:48.6
7 Claudia Bailey 0:00:07.3
8 Karen Richardson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 0:00:07.4 Teammate Top 5: Saskia Hoppe
9 Lakisha Gaines 1:56:30.1
10 Eufemia Cabrera 1:56:30.5
DNF Brooke Aumer 0:00:04.0
DNF Melanie Blake 0:00:05.7
DNF Caitlin Lucas Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:00:07.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert 2:04:10.5
2 Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling 2:04:10.5
3 Morgan Stern 2:04:10.7
4 Nikki Strickland FeraFox p/b NICH Speed 2:05:45.5
5 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:05:45.8
6 Carlie Cooper Fera Fox 2:09:00.8
7 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:20:11.5 Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Nelson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6