Log In
Tour de Louisiane - RR • Jun 6 2021 • Franklinton, LA
Rain and Humid, 76 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 2:37:25
2 Daniel Swan Sugar Rush Cycling Club 2:37:31
3 William Geib CS Velo 2:37:33
4 Gavin Blair 4th Dimension Fitness 2:37:59 Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
5 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 2:38:05 Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
6 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 2:38:05 Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
7 Matthew Govero 601 Racing 2:40:16
8 Lance Abshire Strike Cycling Development Team 2:40:20
9 Kenneth Poole Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:40:24
10 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 2:41:01
11 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 2:44:58 Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
12 Matthew Slavick Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:47:48
13 Elliott Petterson 4th Dimension Fitness 2:50:46 Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
14 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 2:59:35 Teammate Win: Bryan Mutell
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Tubergen Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 2:48:57
Off The Front
2 Zion Wood 0 2:49:14
3 Mason Schofield 901 Racing 2:49:10
4 Robert Frank 0 2:49:20
1
5 Hunter Alejandro 0 2:49:20
2
6 Chris Brown New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:49:20
3
7 Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club Racing 2:49:18
4
8 Jason Fraude 601 Racing 2:49:20
5
9 Lukas Hooper 0 2:49:20
6
Teammate Top 5: Zion Wood
10 Brady Cayet 901 Racing 2:49:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Mason Schofield
11 Mark Gagnard 0 2:49:20
8
Teammate Top 5: Zion Wood
12 Ross Aguilar 4th Dimension Fitness 2:49:20
9
13 Stephen Kernion RRT River Rental Tools 2:49:20
10
14 William Buquoi Semi-Tough Cycling Club 2:49:20
11
15 Chavit Denninnart 0 2:49:20
12
Teammate Top 5: Zion Wood
16 Kevin Whitford Fount Cycling Guild 2:49:16
13
17 Michael Macgown 601 Racing 2:49:20
18 Bart Ryan??? 601 Racing 2:49:20
19 Kenneth Thomas 0 2:49:20 Teammate Top 5: Zion Wood
20 William Molina Southwest Cycling Club Racing 2:50:07
Off The Back
21 Heath Morrison 601 Racing 2:53:46
Off The Back
22 Ashton Dreher 0 2:54:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zion Wood
23 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:06:44
Off The Back
24 Blaise Chauvin 0 3:21:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zion Wood
25 Dj Lee Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:55:27
Off The Back
DNF Brandon Mccullough 601 Racing
DNF Michael Sledge 601 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peyton Burckel 1:18:44
Off The Front
2 Jude Daniel 1:18:50
Off The Front
3 Ross Foreman 1:18:59
Off The Front
4 Jeffrey Cotten 1:24:54
1
5 Ryan Carduner 1:24:54
2
6 Joey Tomshe 1:24:54
3
7 Cody Comardelle 1:24:54
4
8 Rufus Graham 1:24:54
5
9 Jeff Holly 1:24:54
6
10 Seth Mcnaughton 1:27:13
Off The Back
11 Hannibal Nicholls 1:31:47
Off The Back
12 Roger Baudier 1:35:25
Off The Back
13 Mark Arenales 1:40:55
Off The Back
DNF Ray Duplantier
DNF Brandon Rojas
DNF Joseph Wertz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hodgson The Bike Crossing 1:33:44
DNF Calla Anderson Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith 601 Racing 2:37:49
Off The Front
2 Peter Reed Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club 2:37:55
Off The Front
3 Barry Edwards 0 2:46:57
Off The Front
4 Frank Moak 601 Racing 2:47:23
1
Teammate Win: Scott Kuppersmith
5 Reggie Tabor 0 2:47:25
2
6 William Hewitt 0 2:47:25
3
7 Charles Bell 0 2:47:25
4
Teammate Top 5: Barry Edwards
8 Joseph Amedee Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 2:47:25
5
9 Eugene Parker Semi-Tough Cycling Club 2:47:25
6
10 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 2:47:25
7
11 Kevin Landry 0 2:47:25
8
Teammate Top 5: Barry Edwards
12 Michael Jourdan DANGULF 2:48:20
Off The Back
13 Bradley Wright 0 2:50:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Barry Edwards
14 Dustin Ducote 0 2:57:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Barry Edwards
15 Luke Trione 0 3:05:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Barry Edwards
16 Troy Alexander 0 3:05:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Barry Edwards
DNF Stephen Lobre RRT/Gulf South Endurance Team
DNF Paul Rioux
DNF Nicholas Burckel
DNF Charles Digges Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Blake Matherne Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Will Tregre Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
DNF James Booth New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Mike Corcoran 0 Teammate Top 5: Barry Edwards
DNF Curtis Jarand Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Ryan Boudreaux 601 Racing Teammate Win: Scott Kuppersmith
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
31208 Roy Ulrich
DNF Jeff Robbins RRT Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Simpson 4th Dimension Fitness 2:17:55
2 Jessica Demello 4th Dimension Fitness 2:21:47 Teammate Win: Julianna Simpson
3 Rebecca Smith 601 Racing 2:21:45
4 Nisha Kale 0 2:34:04
5 Natalie Howard 601 Racing 2:40:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1