Log In
Guilford Gravel Grinder • Jul 25 2021 • Guilford, VT
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Black-ingersoll Unattached 2:18:03
2 George Piepgras New England Devo 2:18:30
3 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 2:18:53
4 Sam Hausmann Bay State Breakaway 2:20:49
5 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 2:21:54
6 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:22:13
7 Robbie Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 2:22:26
8 Peter Gurney Unattached 2:23:22
9 Drew Richards Ccns 2:26:04
10 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing P/B Vittor 2:26:13
11 Jesse Norman Unattached 2:26:17
12 Aj Piper-vallillo Minuteman Road Club 2:26:22
13 Lane Rodgers Crca/Foundation-Ccb 2:26:26
14 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 2:26:31
15 Nolan Holmes Unattached 2:26:38
16 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:26:57
17 Paul Richard Ccb Racing 2:27:33
18 Miles Ericson Unattached 2:29:19
19 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo 2:31:28 Teammate Top 5: George Piepgras
20 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 2:31:35 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
21 Bryan Haas Euin Racing 2:31:43
22 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 2:31:54
23 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:32:05 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
24 Jacob Hacker Unattached 2:33:02
25 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart 2:35:41
26 John Golden Corner Cycle 2:35:48
27 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:36:13
28 Ulandt Kim Wheelworks Multisport 2:36:40
29 Paul Zackin Class Cycles 2:36:59
30 Tristan Black-ingersoll Concord Velo 2:37:30
31 Stephen Badger Euin Racing 2:38:56
32 Daniel Kosuk Unattached 2:39:20
33 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 2:39:31
34 Ciaran Mangan Euin Racing 2:39:41
35 Greg Peruzzi Unattached 2:40:03
36 Christopher Golden Williams College 2:40:16
37 Zach Naley Unattached 2:41:16
38 Parker Brown Unattached 2:41:31
39 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 2:41:43 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
40 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 2:41:49
41 Tyler Munroe Ccb Racing 2:41:57
42 David Miles Unattached 2:42:12
43 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 2:43:08
44 Jacob Kaplan Unattached 2:43:31
45 John Blackler Strangers 2:44:05
46 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 2:44:46 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
47 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club 2:45:55
48 Kevin Fitzmaurice Class Cycles 2:46:17
49 Jeremy Brazeal Euin Racing 2:46:40
50 Brett Rutledge Unattached 2:46:57
51 Brad Walker 545 Velo 2:47:32 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
52 Roger Wakeman World Bicycle Relief/Trek 2:48:29
53 David Northcott West Hill Shop 2:49:12
54 Anthony Case Minuteman Road Club 2:49:18
55 Bob Roldan Body Over Bike P/B Fragal 2:49:53
56 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club 2:51:15
57 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 2:52:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
58 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 2:53:26 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
59 William Matlack Keep It Tight 2:53:42
60 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Multisport 2:55:14
61 Colin Piepgras New England Devo 2:55:35 Teammate Top 5: George Piepgras
62 James Godbey 545 Velo 2:55:36 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
63 Sean Lynch Unattached 2:55:45
64 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 2:55:52
65 Drew Bryenton Monadnock Cycling Club 2:55:57
66 Richard Smith Symscape 2:56:22
67 Randal Parradee Roag 2:58:25
68 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo 2:59:05 Teammate Top 5: George Piepgras
69 William Rhatigan Cold Spring Park Elite Ra 2:59:06
70 Nate Roark Unattached 2:59:11
71 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 2:59:56
72 Marc Recht Memc 3:00:58
73 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 3:03:03 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
74 Dana Brown 545 Velo 3:03:55 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
75 Tom Keane 545 Velo 3:04:31 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
76 Christopher Kochanski Unattached 3:04:44
77 Thom Barry Unattached 3:04:58
78 Armand Daccache Undaunted 3:05:34
79 Joe Dillier Unattached 3:05:56
80 Larry Alford 545 Velo 3:07:06 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
81 Hernan Romero Ad Hoc Cycling 3:07:11
82 Christopher Darby Unattached 3:07:27
83 Derek Mcintire Unattached 3:07:36
84 Brad Dutton 545 Velo 3:08:21 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
85 Dylan Stearns Unattached 3:08:47
86 Keenan Billings New England Devo 3:08:59 Teammate Top 5: George Piepgras
87 Carl Emigholz Unattached 3:10:50
88 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:12:35
89 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 3:13:09
90 Eric Caspole Unattached 3:15:21
91 Noel Blessing Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:15:32
92 David Dreher 545 Velo 3:15:47 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
93 Bill Killough-hill Unattached 3:17:07
94 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:18:44
95 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 3:18:59
96 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 3:19:17
97 Ebberly Strathairn Rapha Off Road 3:19:19
98 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 3:20:15
99 Craig Hartigan Unattached 3:20:22
100 David Hyde Unattached 3:20:39
101 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:21:20
102 David Parrish-hil Unattached 3:22:07
103 Andrew Erickson Unattached 3:22:57
104 Jeffrey Brener Unattached 3:23:02
105 Ryan Tomb Nebc 3:24:40
106 Jeff Monaghan Zerouno Bikes 3:26:42
107 Aaron Levangie Unattached 3:26:48
108 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 3:27:06 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
109 Michael Nislick Unattached 3:27:48
110 Richard Poundstone Unattached 3:30:13
111 Thomas Sullivan State 9 Racing P/B Vittor 3:30:33
112 Carlos Garza Owner 3:30:44
113 Jacob Stevens Team Psycho 3:32:41
114 Steve Provins State 9 Racing P/B Vittor 3:33:20
115 Michael Thibault Unattached 3:33:22
116 Tom Pincince 545 Velo 3:33:41 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
117 Joe Lauriello Unattached 3:35:44
118 Alejandro Huber Ccap Rtx Mtb Junior Team 3:40:09
119 Frank Kowalonek Unattached 3:40:43
120 Joel Kowalonek Unattached 3:40:50
121 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 3:40:54 Teammate Top 5: Jason Lupke
122 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 3:40:57
123 David Goldberg 545 Velo 3:46:59 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
124 Haldon Bryer 545 Velo 3:47:53 Teammate Top 5: Michael Carilli
125 Jeff Olsen Steve the Bike Guy 3:48:51
126 Mike Dacey Unattached 3:55:01
127 Elliott Kozin Unattached 3:56:11
128 Geoffrey Harris Unattached 3:58:10
129 Peter Vancini No Masters 3:58:13
130 Steven Costa Unattached 4:02:43
131 Melissa Giesta Unattached 4:04:27
132 Jocelyn Langevin Unattached 4:05:05
133 Steve Goldstein Monsters In The Basement 4:09:41
134 Glenn Millhouse Unattached 4:14:45
135 Sebastian Bauer Unattached 4:18:16
136 Kevin Kick Unattached 4:21:29
137 Reginald Martell Unattached 4:40:06
138 Jeff Caisse Eastern Mountain Sports 4:59:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 69  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lange Unattached 2:32:25
2 Gillian Bennett DT Racing 2:37:10
3 Katherine Northcott West Hill Shop 2:42:38
4 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Multisport 2:43:33
5 Tori Wuthrich Apex Velo - Velocio 2:54:03
6 Maike Holthuijzen Suzan Ballmer 2:56:09
7 Malia Koppin Wheelworks Multisport 2:59:24 Teammate Top 5: Anja Meichsner
8 Georgia Gould #heckleme 3:01:08
9 Kate Barash-engel Unattached 3:05:19
10 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source-Bell Lap R 3:06:45
11 Roxanne Bombardier Jackalope Northeast Cycli 3:19:43
12 Emily Proctor Unattached 3:23:29
13 Annie Hines Unattached 3:30:49
14 Stephanie Ocasio Unattached 3:40:10
15 Sue Lachance Unattached 3:41:13
16 Kim Donovan Bikeway Source-Bell Lap R 3:47:16
17 Mary Hull Unattached 3:49:34
18 Samantha Shipman pedalpowertraining.com 3:49:53
19 Anne Raymond B2c2 P/B Jra Cycles 3:50:17
20 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 3:52:38
21 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 3:55:00
22 Laurie Pudvar Unattached 3:55:16
23 Rachel Waltemyer Unattached 3:57:05
24 Julie Lindberg Unattached 3:57:26
25 Yvonne Ilton Unattached 4:02:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20