Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Crit • Jul 31 2021 • Buffalo, NY
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty 0:58:44
1
2 Jake Lifson Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 0:58:44
2
3 Santiago Pelaez 0:58:44
3
4 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:44
4
5 Shawn Alexander Clarkson University Cycling 0:58:44
5
6 Ethan Carney Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 0:58:45
6
7 Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC 0:58:45
7
8 Joshua Graves 0:58:45
8
9 Austin Skomra 0:58:45
9
10 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 0:58:45
10
11 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:45
11
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
12 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness 0:58:45
12
13 Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Racing 0:58:45
13
14 Matt Waller Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 0:58:45
14
15 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:58:45
15
16 Jacob Haines 0:58:45
16
17 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling 0:58:45
17
18 Scott Coblentz Team Bike Doctor 0:58:45
18
19 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 0:58:45
19
20 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling 0:58:45
20
21 Shane Messer GREEN LINE VELO 0:58:46
21
22 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club 0:58:46
22
23 Robert Leipler Projekt 0:58:46
23
24 Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale 0:58:46
24
25 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:58:46
25
26 Nick Demarchi Projekt 0:58:47
26
27 Adam Wojcik Local Openers #StaySnorkd 0:58:47
27
28 Jonathan Schiefer Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi 0:58:47
28
29 Benjamin Kuch Projekt 0:58:48
29
30 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:48
30
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
31 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle 0:58:49
31
32 Xavier Szigethy Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 0:58:52
33 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 0:58:53
34 Richard Scaduto Projekt 0:58:55
35 Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling 0:58:59
36 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling 0:59:03
37 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling 0:59:05
DNF Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective 0:43:48
1
2 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 0:43:49
2
3 Scott Dickson Bike Ohio 0:43:49
3
4 Jack Gazard CRCDF 0:43:49
4
5 Ryan Bierl Projekt 0:43:49
5
6 Alec Smith 0:43:49
6
7 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 0:43:50
7
8 Justin Hartz 0:43:50
8
9 Taylor Pritchard Base Media Racing 0:43:50
9
10 Eric Rickman 0:43:50
10
11 Ryan Frey 0:43:50
11
12 Ben St. pierre 0:43:50
12
13 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:50
13
14 Raymond Zilliox 0:43:50
14
15 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 0:43:50
15
Teammate Top 5: Jack Gazard
16 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:43:50
16
17 Stephen Rupp Shickluna / Catalyst Fitness 0:43:50
17
18 Ahmed Zuhairy GII Cycling 0:43:50
18
19 John West Bike Ohio 0:43:50
19
Teammate Top 5: Scott Dickson
20 Malik Graves-pryor Triangle Racing 0:43:51
20
21 Jonathan Curtis BMV Cycling 0:43:51
21
22 Michael Brosterman Eat DIRT 0:43:51
22
23 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist 0:43:51
23
24 Carlos Mesa 0:43:51
24
25 Patryk Stolp 0:43:51
25
26 John Stoveld 0:43:51
26
27 Fatir Glover 0:43:52
27
28 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing 0:43:53
28
29 Eric Collazo BG Cycling Club 0:43:53
29
30 David Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 0:43:54
30
31 Hamer Farag Cumberland Valley Collective 0:43:56
31
Teammate Win: Andrew Wolfe
32 Douglas Coker Jackalope Northeast 0:43:57
32
33 Logan Kelly 0:43:59
33
34 Michael Maywalt 0:44:00
34
35 George Alessi Buffalo Triathlon Club 0:44:03
36 Zachary White BG Cycling Club 0:44:04
37 Matteo Bugatti Century Road Club Association 0:44:07
38 Daniel Grooms Antietam Velo Club (AVC) 0:44:10
39 Bruce Kazmierczak Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:10
40 James Ouderkirk RE-CRE'S BIKE STUDIO 0:44:13
41 Zachary Fellin 0:44:18
42 Michael Battaglia Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 0:44:21
43 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:44:22
44 Mathew Littlefield 0:44:38
Off The Back
45 Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team 0:44:38
Off The Back
46 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:52
Off The Back
47 Ian Atwood Cumberland Valley Collective 0:44:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Wolfe
48 Ben Dowling SVC/Bikeworks 0:44:58
Off The Back
49 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 0:44:59
Off The Back
50 Sam Garver 0:45:05
Off The Back
51 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling 0:45:41
Off The Back
52 Frederick Breunig Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:41
Off The Back
53 Gary Ho 0:45:45
Off The Back
54 Eston Adams iii Adams Apples 0:46:49
Off The Back
55 Elijah Pace Massage Envy Racing 0:48:00
Off The Back
56 Jimmy Dyches Harford Velo Cycling Club -1 Lap
Off The Back
57 Connor Schloop -2 Laps
Off The Back
58 Gregory Rivera -2 Laps
Off The Back
59 Jordan Mcnamara -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle DNF
DNF Aditya Shetty IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 21  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Koontz Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 0:44:51
1
2 David Grant ActiveYards / TREK 0:44:52
2
3 Danny Saccoccio SVC Bikeworks Racing 0:44:52
3
4 Polo Fernandez ETP Cycling 0:44:52
4
5 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson / Total CC 0:44:52
5
6 Jamie Fleming ETP Cycling 0:44:52
6
7 Christopher Pritchard Base Media Racing 0:44:52
7
8 Chris Tirone Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20 0:44:52
8
9 Eric Moon BMV Cycling 0:44:52
9
10 Willie Payton Axis/Crca 0:44:52
10
11 Jan Van aardt Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 0:44:52
11
12 Rick Dalton IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor 0:44:53
12
13 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:44:53
13
14 Matt Humeston Massage Envy Racing 0:44:53
14
15 Mike Hertner Kanberra p/b Five & 20 Spirits and 0:44:53
15
16 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:53
16
17 Mark Castilloux NFBC 0:44:53
17
18 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 0:44:53
18
Teammate Top 5: Polo Fernandez
19 Joel Solly Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:44:53
19
20 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:44:53
20
21 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:53
21
22 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling 0:44:53
22
Teammate Top 5: Polo Fernandez
23 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 0:44:54
23
24 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:54
24
25 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:54
25
26 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:54
26
27 Scott Farrell Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:44:55
27
28 Todd Backes Handlebars CC 0:44:55
28
29 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 0:44:55
29
30 Michael Dennis 0:44:55
30
31 Robert Hoenick SVCBikeworks 0:44:55
31
32 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 0:44:56
32
33 Scott Dorfman Handlebars 0:44:56
33
34 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness 0:44:57
34
35 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Race Team 0:44:57
35
36 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:44:57
36
37 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:44:59
37
38 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling 0:45:00
38
39 Chris Cioccio Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:45:09
40 Ryan Forrestel 0:45:13
41 Ryan Rish Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:45:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNP ? Dnp Petra Acker
DNP ? Dnp Nicole Cooke
DNP ? Dnp Sarah Hess
DNP Carissa Jantzi Carissa Jantzi
DNP Mariana Rinaldo Mariana Rinaldo
DNP Carol Scheeler Carol Scheeler leidenroth
DNP Kimberly Stoveld
DNP ? Dnp Morgan Uceny
DNP Lindsey White Lindsey White
DNP ? Dnp Zoey Zhu
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNP Susan Andersson Susan Andersson
DNP Jennifer Bushover Jennifer Bushover
DNP Traci Cummings Traci Cummings
DNP Erin Haskell Erin Haskell
DNP Chelsea Knapp Chelsea Knapp
DNP Amy Kneale Amy Kneale
DNP Jackie Maier Jacqueline Maier
DNP Michele Maier Michele Maier
DNP Alison Merner Alison Merner
DNP Elise Rowe Elise Rowe
DNP Chandra Russo Chandra Russo
DNP Sara Yancovitz Sara Yancovitz
DNP Sara Youmans Sara Youmans
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1