Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - TT • Jul 31 2021 • Buffalo, NY
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Rupp Shickluna / Catalyst Fitness 08:26.0
2 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 08:28.0
3 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 08:40.0
4 Michael Battaglia Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 08:52.0
5 Eric Rickman 08:53.0
6 Scott Dickson Bike Ohio 09:00.0
7 John West Bike Ohio 09:01.0
8 Ben St. pierre 09:03.0
9 Andrew Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective 09:03.0
10 Michael Maywalt 09:05.0
11 Eric Yonda 09:10.0
12 Justin Hartz 09:15.0
13 Alec Smith 09:16.0
14 Sam Garver 09:17.0
15 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist 09:17.0
16 Ryan Frey 09:18.0
17 Jack Gazard CRCDF 09:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Schechter
18 Elijah Pace Massage Envy Racing 09:20.0
19 Matteo Bugatti Century Road Club Association 09:21.0
20 Logan Kelly 09:22.0
21 George Alessi Buffalo Triathlon Club 09:23.0
22 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing 09:23.0
23 Douglas Coker Jackalope Northeast 09:23.0
24 Patryk Stolp 09:27.0
25 Ahmed Zuhairy GII Cycling 09:27.0
26 Ryan Bierl Projekt 09:29.0
27 Matthew Briggs Cumberland Valley Collective 09:29.0
28 John Stoveld 09:29.0
29 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 09:30.0
30 Zachary White BG Cycling Club 09:31.0
31 Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team 09:32.0
32 Mathew Littlefield 09:32.0
33 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 09:35.0
34 Jonathan Curtis BMV Cycling 09:39.0
35 Carlos Mesa 09:39.0
36 Ben Dowling SVC/Bikeworks 09:40.0
37 Taylor Pritchard Base Media Racing 09:40.0
38 Michael Brosterman Eat DIRT 09:42.0
39 Malik Graves-pryor Triangle Racing 09:43.0
40 Eric Collazo BG Cycling Club 09:46.0
41 Jimmy Dyches Harford Velo Cycling Club 09:47.0
42 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 09:47.0
43 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista/GVCC 09:51.0
44 Raymond Zilliox 09:51.0
45 Daniel Grooms Antietam Velo Club (AVC) 09:57.0
46 James Ouderkirk RE-CRE'S BIKE STUDIO 10:00.0
47 Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club 10:06.0
48 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 10:07.0
49 David Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 10:07.0
50 Brett White BG Cycling Club 10:08.0
51 Zachary Fellin 10:13.0
52 Jordan Mcnamara 10:13.0
53 Ian Atwood Cumberland Valley Collective 10:17.0
54 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 10:17.0
55 Eston Adams iii Adams Apples 10:18.0
56 Bruce Kazmierczak Tom's Pro Bike 10:24.0
57 Hamer Farag Cumberland Valley Collective 10:31.0
58 Gregory Rivera 10:54.0
59 Frederick Breunig Capital Bicycle Racing Club 10:58.0
60 Kenneth Bestine Kanberra p/b Five&20 11:44.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 23  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Santiago Pelaez 08:28.0
2 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling 08:33.0
3 Joshua Graves 08:35.0
4 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty 08:37.0
5 Matt Waller Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 08:39.0
6 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 08:43.0
7 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 08:44.0
8 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling 08:44.4 Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
9 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 08:45.0
10 Benjamin Kuch Projekt 08:53.0
11 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness 08:53.0
12 Austin Skomra 08:56.0
13 Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC 08:58.0
14 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 08:59.0
15 Jake Lifson Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 09:00.0
16 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling 09:02.0
17 Ryan Hanahan ETP Cycling 09:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
18 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 09:02.0
19 Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling 09:02.0
20 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club 09:03.0
21 Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale 09:04.0
22 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling 09:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
23 Scott Coblentz Team Bike Doctor 09:06.0
24 Nick Demarchi Projekt 09:07.0
25 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 09:08.0
26 Shawn Alexander Clarkson University Cycling 09:10.0
27 Shane Messer GREEN LINE VELO 09:10.0
28 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club 09:11.0
29 Xavier Szigethy Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 09:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Matt Waller
30 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling 09:22.0 Teammate Top 5: Kein Denzler
31 Jacob Haines 09:23.0
32 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 09:25.0
33 Jonathan Schiefer Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi 09:26.0
34 Adam Wojcik Local Openers #StaySnorkd 09:26.0
35 Walt Impellicceiri Fitt Racing 09:30.0
36 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle 10:11.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Koontz Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 08:50.0
2 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 08:54.0
3 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 08:57.0
4 Jan Van aardt Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 09:01.0
5 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 09:03.0
6 Mike Hertner Kanberra p/b Five & 20 Spirits and 09:12.0
7 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 09:15.0
8 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson / Total CC 09:19.0
9 Ryan Forrestel 09:20.0
10 Eric Moon BMV Cycling 09:23.0
11 Ryan Rish Kanberra p/b Five & 20 09:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
12 Jamie Fleming ETP Cycling 09:23.0
13 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 09:25.0
14 Rick Dalton IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor 09:26.0
15 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 09:28.0
16 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 09:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
17 Christopher Pritchard Base Media Racing 09:34.0
18 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club 09:35.0
19 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 09:36.0
20 David Grant ActiveYards / TREK 09:40.0
21 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness 09:41.0
22 Polo Fernandez ETP Cycling 09:45.0
23 Willie Payton Axis/Crca 09:46.0
24 Chris Tirone Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20 09:48.0
25 Scott Farrell Kanberra p/b Five & 20 09:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
26 Danny Saccoccio SVC Bikeworks Racing 09:53.0
27 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club 09:54.0
28 Chris Cioccio Kanberra p/b Five & 20 09:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
29 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 10:00.0
30 Todd Backes Handlebars CC 10:02.0
31 Scott Dorfman Handlebars 10:06.0
32 Mark Castilloux NFBC 10:07.0
33 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling 10:08.0
34 Curt Andersson 10:19.0
35 Robert Hoenick SVCBikeworks 10:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
36 Eddie Mas 10:28.0
37 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club 10:32.4
38 John Lissfelt 10:58.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Stoveld 09:31.0
2 ? Dnp CORK MONKEY RACING 09:49.0
3 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 09:56.0
4 ? Dnp 09:58.0
5 Lindsey White CORK MONKEY RACING 10:14.0
6 Carissa Jantzi 10:18.0
7 Carol Scheeler Buffalo Bicycling Club 10:28.0
8 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 10:35.0
9 ? Dnp CORK MONKEY RACING 11:06.0 Teammate Top 5: ? Dnp
10 Stephanie Karnas 11:33.0
11 Nicole Cooke Buffalo Bicycling Club 12:02.0
12 Elaina White 13:32.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans ORION Racing 09:37.0
2 Alison Merner 09:45.0
3 Chelsea Knapp Projekt 09:48.0
4 Erin Haskell Dundas Valley Velo 09:49.0
5 Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY RACING 09:51.0
6 Jennifer Bushover Legaci 09:57.0
7 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 10:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Chandra Russo
8 Sara Yancovitz 10:14.0
9 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY RACING 10:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Chandra Russo
10 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING 10:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Chandra Russo
11 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 10:54.0
12 Traci Cummings Plan2Peak/Tom's Pro Bike 11:04.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1