Log In
Driveway Series • Jul 22 2021 • Austin, TX
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Humid, 85 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #DrivewaySeries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Quiat Moonshot 0:00:00
1
1 Andrew Willis Holland Racing 0:00:00
1
1 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 0:00:00
1
1 Robert Heatley Holland Racing 0:00:00
1
1 Robert Irish Cinch Racing 0:00:00
1
1 Carlos Tames Rapha Cycling Club 0:00:00
1
1 Justin Paschall 0:00:00
1
1 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 0:28:54
1
1 Doug Looney Holland Racing 0:00:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Willis
1 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:00:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Billing
1 Travis Wilky 0:00:00
1
1 Chris St. peter The Meteor 0:00:00
1
1 Clint Bradford Pure Racing Austin P/b Watkins Insu 0:00:00
1
1 Darren Nix Violet Crown 0:00:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Billing
1 Jason Guzak Das Wow Racing 0:00:00
1
1 Octavio Ulloa Yeah! 0:00:00
1
1 Bryan Marshall Daswow 0:00:00
1
1 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 0:00:00
1
1 Michael Morgovnik Team Shred Monster 0:00:00
1
1 Marc Coppedge Meteor 0:00:00
1
1 Dan Pedroza Team Zfg P/b Eliel 0:00:00
1
1 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 0:00:00
1
1 Simon Wallace Moonshot 0:00:00
1
Teammate Win: Eric Quiat
1 Steve Sprinkle 0:00:00
1
1 Michael Jones The Meteor 0:00:00
1
1 Doug Zell Meteor 0:00:00
1
1 Philip Tetzlaff Atc Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing 0:28:54
2
3 Ryan Tarkington The Meteor 0:28:55
3
4 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance 0:28:58
4
5 Paul Carty Das Wow Racing 0:29:00
5
6 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing 0:29:02
6
7 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 0:29:02
7
8 Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee 0:29:04
8
9 Frank Hartmann Moonshot 0:29:04
9
Teammate Win: Eric Quiat
10 Brian Leib Holland Racing 0:29:04
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Willis
11 David Ryther Holland Racing 0:29:05
11
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Willis
12 Noah Bartsch Atc Racing 0:29:06
12
13 James Murff Holland Racing 0:29:06
13
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Willis
14 Roberto Benavides 0:29:06
14
15 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing 0:29:07
15
16 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing 0:29:10
16
Teammate Win: Eric Quiat
17 Jesse Devlyn Steiner Ranch Cycling 0:29:11
17
18 Brian Hoard DNA Cycling Texas Masters 0:29:11
18
19 Eardie Curry 787 Racing 0:29:11
19
20 Robert Wray Dna Cycling Texas Masters 0:29:12
20
21 Isaac Goodwin Holland Racing 0:29:12
21
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Willis
22 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin Racing P/b Watkins Insu 0:29:12
22
23 Travis Turner 787 Racing 0:29:16
23
24 Christopher Trickey Daswow Racing 0:29:17
24
25 Jonathan Hughes Daswow racing 0:29:34
25
26 Bret Roberts Atc Racing 0:29:34
26
27 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 0:29:37
27
28 Alex Rodriguez Atc Racing 0:29:51
DNF Stefan Hardie Atc Racing
DNF Todd Hurtubise The Meteor
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Lyman Night Owls 0:40:25
1
2 Philip Heck Phenom 0:40:25
2
3 Josh Zurawski Moonshot 0:40:25
3
4 Stefan Waller 0:40:25
4
6 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles 0:40:26
6
7 Chris Petrillo SWCC 0:40:26
7
8 Tomas Minguell 0:40:27
8
9 Roberto Benavides 0:40:27
9
10 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg 0:40:28
10
11 Ben Weatherly Phenom 0:40:29
11
Teammate Top 5: Philip Heck
12 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 0:40:29
12
13 Ken Corby Ken Corby 0:40:30
13
14 Christian Walsh 0:40:30
14
15 Anthony Ramirez Weaver Technologies Racing 0:40:31
15
16 Zachary Landau 0:40:33
16
17 Justin Paschall 0:40:34
17
18 Samuel Manzanares 0:40:35
18
19 Kasey Copley T3multisports Elite 0:40:35
19
20 Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club (SWCC) 0:40:36
21 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock 0:40:45
22 Luke Small 0:40:45
23 Jonatan Ayala 0:40:46
24 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing 0:40:57
25 Eardie Curry 787 Racing 0:41:05
26 Eli Derr Violet Crown 0:37:06
27 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 0:37:06
28 Cosme Ramirez Abels Racing 0:37:07
29 Evan Lee 0:37:07
30 Travis Turner 787 Racing 0:37:10
31 Zachary Smith 0:40:41
32 Seth Markovich Griffen 0:33:24
33 Juan Ortiz Desert fox race team 0:40:29
DNF Guy Hoffman Team Zfg
34 Todd Musick Team Zfg 0:39:31
DNF Parker Honn Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Jason Wright Team Zfg
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 0:26:07
1
2 Jeremy Brown 0:26:08
2
3 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression 0:26:09
3
4 Beckett Sharp Williams Racing Academy 0:26:10
4
Teammate Win: Joshua Morris
5 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing 0:26:10
5
6 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:26:10
6
7 Ethan Darling 0:26:11
7
8 Anthony Ramirez Weaver Technologies Racing 0:26:12
8
9 Zachary Landau 0:26:13
9
10 Charles Trois Trois Athletics 0:26:13
10
11 Tomas Minguell 0:26:13
11
12 Seth Markovich Griffen 0:26:13
12
13 Duane Robertson Cyclones 0:26:14
13
14 Christian Walsh 0:26:14
14
15 Adan Benavides Weaver Technologies 0:26:18
1
16 Juan Arguello Fenix Sportive 0:26:18
2
17 Karl Slater 0:26:19
3
18 Joaquin Viramontes Weaver Technologies Racing 0:26:19
4
19 Jeffrey Walter Breakfast Club 0:26:19
5
20 Jon Pomrenke 0:26:19
6
21 Eduardo Florencia WEAVER TECHNOLOGIES RACING 0:26:21
7
22 James Cooper Battalion Racing 0:26:21
23 James Collins 0:26:22
24 Jared Slone 0:26:22
25 Raleigh Coppedge 0:26:23
26 Jonathan Flores Violet crown 0:26:23
27 William Henry Violet crown 0:26:31
28 Brandon Woodward Violet Crown Sports 0:26:33
29 Zachary Smith 0:26:34
30 Kyle Gilmour 0:26:36
31 Jc Flores Violet crown 0:26:36
32 Derek Guthrie Violet Crown 0:26:39
33 Chris Foglesong 0:26:41
34 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association 0:26:53
35 Patrick Mills 0:26:56
36 Sean Hamilton 0:27:31
37 Evan Macgregor 0:22:46
38 William Derrick 0:22:46
39 Grant Bower 0:22:47
DNF Guy Hoffman Team Zfg
DNF John Kirtley
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 1:02:10
Off The Front
2 Beau Edwards Pitch 1:02:11
Off The Front
3 Eli Husted Elevate Webiplex Pro Cycling 1:02:11
Off The Front
4 Joel Carroll Yeah! 1:02:16
1
5 Kevin Fish Super Squadra 1:02:18
2
6 Dan Ajer Super squadra 1:02:19
3
7 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing 1:02:20
4
8 Preston Glace 1:02:20
5
9 Michael Hinds United Cycling 1:02:20
6
10 Scott Veggeberg Team 787 Realty 1:02:20
7
11 Justin Greenfield Night Owls 1:02:21
8
12 Maximilian Hall Shred Monster 1:02:21
9
13 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 1:02:21
10
14 Michael Reyna Shred Monster 1:02:22
11
15 Robert Castor Phenom 1:02:23
12
16 Alex Greenwald PHENOM 1:02:23
13
17 Zach Stein Elbowz 1:02:24
14
Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
18 Tice Porterfield Torchys Tacos/bike Mart 1:02:30
19 Shawn Small 1:02:30
20 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance 1:02:35
22 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 1:02:44
23 Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing 1:02:50
24 Ron Francoise tuazon 1:03:09
25 Michael Sheehan 1:03:23
Off The Front
26 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles 1:01:54
Off The Front
27 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 1:00:28
Off The Front
28 Brian Leib Holland Racing 0:43:17
Off The Front
DNP David Tolley Elbowz Racing
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
29 Todd Musick Team Zfg 1:00:29
Off The Front
DNF Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing
Off The Front
DNF Zachary Carlson
Off The Front
DNF Paul Carty Das Wow Racing
Off The Front
DNF Dille Ian Ian Dille
Off The Front
DNF Isaac Goodwin Holland Racing
Off The Front
DNF Frank Hartmann Moonshot
Off The Front
DNF Kathleen Hattaway
Off The Front
DNF Ricky Hawley
Off The Front
DNF Omar Henry Abel
Off The Front
DNF Bryan Swafford Atc Racing
Off The Front
DNF Ryan Tarkington The Meteor
Off The Front
DNF Alex Vogt
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Hattaway 0:36:32
1
2 Faith Dasso Alpha Multisport 0:36:33
2
3 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling 0:36:33
3
4 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 0:36:33
4
5 Rheannon Cunningham Atx Sirens 0:36:34
5
6 Amanda Eid Ultra Violet 0:36:35
6
7 Emily Slack Phenom 0:36:36
7
8 Annie Bathalter 0:36:36
8
9 Sarah Guilbert 0:36:37
9
10 Anahi Villarruel 0:36:37
10
11 Samantha Wipff Phenom 0:36:38
11
12 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 0:36:38
12
13 Brandi Swicegood ATX Sirens 0:36:38
13
Teammate Top 5: Rheannon Cunningham
14 Lydia Brough Violet Crown 0:36:39
14
15 Lily Friend Violet Crown 0:36:39
15
16 Sonya manson Rodriguez 0:36:39
16
17 Tamra Roberts United Cycling 0:36:39
17
Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
18 Stephanie Hall Cool Cats 0:36:39
18
19 Katie Kantzes 0:36:40
19
20 Dawn Hammond Weaver Technologies Racing 0:36:50 Teammate Top 5: Emily Trahan
21 Katelynne Marsan Atx Sirens 0:36:53 Teammate Top 5: Rheannon Cunningham
22 Sara Dasso 0:35:27
23 Whitley Priddy 0:35:27
24 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing 0:36:21
25 Tammy Benton-porter Tammy Benton 0:36:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2