Log In
Castelli NY Cycling Series • Jul 17 2021 • Brooklyn, NY
Humid, 86 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:24:03
1
2 Kevin Molloy CRCA / Big Hit Racing s.t.
2
3 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin s.t.
3
4 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
4
5 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
5
6 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
6
7 Willie Payton Axis/Crca s.t.
7
8 Edwin Fernndez HCT (Hilario Ciclyn team s.t.
8
9 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
9
10 Horace Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
10
11 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
11
12 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
12
13 Roy Chaves Brands Cycles/PWRd by Revact s.t.
13
14 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
14
15 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
15
16 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent s.t.
16
17 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
17
18 Eddie Venegas TOMBC s.t.
18
19 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
19
20 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
20
21 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
21
22 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
22
23 Anthony Lowe nuh watch nuh face!!! s.t.
23
24 Daniel Lizio-katzen CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
24
25 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
25
26 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
26
27 Kelly Toth CRCA/NYCC s.t.
27
28 J Rorech W/S United/Mangoseed/Zurilee s.t.
28
29 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
29
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Molloy
30 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
30
31 Jesus Perera ruiz CRCA s.t.
31
32 Peter Kocher Ride Brooklyn s.t.
32
33 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
33
34 Kenrick Caesar Arias racing team s.t.
34
35 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
35
36 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
36
37 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent s.t.
37
38 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo s.t.
38
39 Erik Shahumyan VELA VERGE SPORT s.t.
39
40 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
40
41 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
41
42 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
42
43 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
43
44 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike s.t.
44
45 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
45
46 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
46
47 Gelpys Delacruz Wrinarco SFM 10
47
48 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing s.t.
48
49 Jason Taitt Major Taylor Cycling 12
49
50 Joseph Menniti Merrick Bicycles Racing Team/TO s.t.
50
51 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
51
52 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
52
53 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Major Taylor Development s.t.
53
54 Ryan Enschede BARBARIANS in the PARK s.t.
54
55 James Anzalone 15
55
56 John Podesta CRCA Big Hit 17
56
57 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing 21
58 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle 25
59 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/PWRd by Revacti 27
60 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin 33 Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
61 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 35 Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
62 Lucia Deng CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metro s.t.
63 Dusan Strika 43
64 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant 1:29
Off The Back
65 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:44
Off The Back
66 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:21
Off The Back
67 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:07
Off The Back
68 Raymond Miller DC Velo Racing 4:01
Off The Back
69 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 7:53
Off The Back
70 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 8:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hacker Blue Ribbon Talent 1:31:10
1
2 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
2
3 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
3
4 Vincent Rhino CRCA GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
4
5 Mario Irvin crespo s.t.
5
6 Jhoan Caicedo Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
6
7 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
8 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
8
9 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles s.t.
9
10 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
10
11 Matthew Lloydthomas ToBeDetermined s.t.
11
12 Austin Meyer CRCA / Team Veselka s.t.
12
13 Ira Blumberg CRCA /Fohr Trek s.t.
13
14 Sebaj Adele CRCA/Major Taylor Development T s.t.
14
15 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
15
16 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16
17 David Ramirez Dynamacy Racing NYC s.t.
17
18 Lisander Garca San Cristobal s.t.
18
19 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing s.t.
19
20 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
20
21 Andrew Weigand CRCA/Fohr Trek s.t.
21
22 Mike Chevett s.t.
22
23 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Fohr Trek s.t.
23
24 Juanpablo Jimenez AVENTI CYCLING TEAM s.t.
24
25 Shawn Faynik Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
25
26 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Ribeiro
27 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
27
28 Patrick Bard CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
28
29 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
29
30 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED s.t.
30
31 John Arias Bonzao/Arias s.t.
31
32 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highw s.t.
32
Teammate Top 5: Neil Black
33 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital s.t.
33
34 Diego Monsalve Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
34
35 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
35
36 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
36
37 Russell Karn CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
37
38 Eric Noonan Team Martys (Martys Relia s.t.
38
39 Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 7
39
40 Marc Gagliano Blue Ribbon s.t.
40
41 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
41
42 James Martin Ruffy Tuffy Crew s.t.
42
43 Douglas Varela triana Aventi cycling Team s.t.
43
44 Luis Navarro Monamour/Brittsportwear s.t.
44
45 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Fohr-Trek 11
45
46 Eritt Sinkko The 5th Floor NYC 14
47 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team 16
48 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw 28 Teammate Top 5: Neil Black
49 Alexander Michas CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW 57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Neil Black
50 Oscar Tirado 1:03
Off The Back
51 Henry Bostian Lindenwood University 2:05
Off The Back
52 John Buenaventura CRCA/To Be Determined 9:47
Off The Back
53 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
Off The Back
DQ Miguel Abundio
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Stief Kissena 40:07:00
1
2 Walter Alvarado SANBA CYCLYNG TEAM s.t.
2
3 Roysan Grullon Britt sportswear s.t.
3
4 Maynor Toc SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
4
5 Andrew O'sullivan Kissena s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Colin Stief
6 Bastien Baumann s.t.
6
7 Agustin Yaxon sanba bicycle team s.t.
7
8 Carlos Lzaro FIRE CYCLING CLUB s.t.
8
9 Miguelito Toc SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
10 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team s.t.
10
11 Michael Cumming Kissena Cycling s.t.
11
Teammate Win: Colin Stief
12 Peter Wiley s.t.
12
13 Jose Blanco s.t.
13
14 Nao Yamada s.t.
14
15 Sebastian Garcia Sanba Cycling team s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
16 Danny Su N/A s.t.
16
17 Diego Sanchez Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
17
Teammate Win: Colin Stief
18 Benjamin Fages s.t.
18
19 Eliazar Torres Sanba cycling team s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
20 Justin Gilchrist 4
20
21 Angel Gonzalez s.t.
21
22 Aaron Bolds Meta CC s.t.
22
23 Elie Bou-gharios Lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
23
24 Baudilio Toc SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
25 Matthew Roberts Full Send Tri s.t.
25
26 Maximo Antonio SANBA CYCLING TEAM s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
27 Michael Tupas s.t.
27
28 Roniel Grullon Britt Sportswear s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Roysan Grullon
29 Jesper Meyer s.t.
29
30 Salvador Castellanos Fire Cycling Team s.t.
30
31 Greg Hulburt s.t.
31
32 Lucas Schade Dave Jordan Racing Juniors s.t.
32
33 Elizabeth Orth-he Ostroy/NYC Velo s.t.
33
34 Danny Toc Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
34
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
35 Sonay Aykan Kissena s.t.
35
Teammate Win: Colin Stief
36 Kirby Kelly CRCA / Ostroy / NYC Velo s.t.
36
37 Rafael Meletz I & M bicycle s.t.
37
38 Seung Lee s.t.
38
39 Ruben Martinez I & M bicycle 16
40 Adam Yaffe Kissena s.t. Teammate Win: Colin Stief
41 Jose Varela CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - Talent Cycle s.t.
42 Victor Gregorio NACIONES UNIDAS s.t.
43 Kelvin Estevez Cafe Cyclista s.t.
44 Marcos Tuiz SANBA CYCLYN TEAM s.t.
45 Rafael Meletz I & M bicycle s.t.
46 John Riley 23
47 Harrison Rodriguez 27
48 Osvaldo Aquino 37
49 Sam Xu 40
50 Roy Leon SANBA Cycling Team 1:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
51 Joseph Seibert 2:09
Off The Back
52 Sanat Valecha Kissena Cycling Club 3:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Colin Stief
DQ Joseph Del vecchio
DQ Emmanuel Nonato I & M bicycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 43