Log In
The Frozen Four • Mar 27 2022 • Farmington, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 51:38
Off The Front
2 Matt Stordy 51:50
1
3 Benjamin Gorodetsky New England Devo 51:50
2
4 Jake Simons Competitive Edge Racing 51:50
3
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
5 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 51:50
4
6 Ethan Turner UVM Cycling 51:50
5
7 Aaron Black 51:50
6
8 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale 53:42
9 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling / JAM / NCC 54:07
1
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 54:07
2
11 Tommy Servetas University of Massachusetts 54:07
3
12 Josh Chu UVM Cycling 54:07
4
13 Brian Suto 54:07
5
14 Noah Black CW Factory Racing 54:07
6
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Smith
15 Kevin Mullaly Jam Fund Cycling 54:07
7
16 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 54:07
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Smith
17 Ryan Bourgoin Dirigo Cycling 54:07
18 Alexander Warner Alpine Carbon Racing 54:07
19 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 54:07
20 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 54:07
21 Noah Middlestaedt 54:07
DNF William Strebel CCNS DNF
DNF Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing DNF
DNF Jacob Steinfeld UVM Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Edmonds Star Track Cycling 43:57
1
2 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling / JAM / NCC 43:57
2
3 Jayden Li Title 43:57
3
4 Justin Paton Sherpa 43:57
4
5 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 43:57
5
6 Bennett Gamber UVM Cycling 43:57
6
7 Ethan Turner UVM Cycling 43:57
7
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Frank
8 Erin Rand CW Factory Racing 43:57
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Smith
9 Alexander Warner Alpine Carbon Racing 43:57
9
10 Lukas Deschepper UVM Cycling 43:57
10
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Frank
11 Hudson Marks UVM Cycling 43:57
11
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Frank
12 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 43:57
12
13 Noah Black CW Factory Racing 43:57
13
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Smith
14 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:57
14
15 Scott Medeiros Team Tasty Treats 43:57
15
16 Thomas Francisco New England Development P/B Cadence 43:57
16
17 Johnny Suarez Cycling Connection 44:20
18 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 44:20 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Smith
19 Nathaniel Belke EUIN R/T 44:20
20 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:33
21 Matthew Gilbert 44:33
22 Carlos Garza 45:22
23 Nolan Rogers UVM Cycling 45:22 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Frank
24 Cedric Baylor CCNS 45:22
25 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 45:42 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Smith
26 David Quigley 46:03
27 Adam Marong CCNS 46:03
28 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 47:58
29 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 Lap
30 Noah Shumskas StarTrack Cycling 1 Lap Teammate Win: Enzo Edmonds
31 Michael Weidenbruch 1 Lap
32 Matt Lattarulo Cycling Connection 1 Lap
33 Osiris Ozoria 1 Lap
34 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS 1 Lap
35 David Spreen 1 Lap
36 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 1 Lap
37 Ed Sanchez Star Track 1 Lap Teammate Win: Enzo Edmonds
38 Alejandro Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE  RAIL TRAILER 1 Lap
39 Grayson Hauck Star Track Racing 1 Lap Teammate Win: Enzo Edmonds
40 David Dreher 545 Velo 1 Lap
41 Ayden Carpenter UVM Cycling 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Patrick Frank
42 Tyler Kuhns 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 23:47
Off The Front
2 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 24:05
1
3 Yosef Gonzalez Star Track 24:05
2
4 Ari Ebens Star Track 24:05
3
5 William Goguen racecf 24:05
4
6 Akira Edmonds Star Track Cycling 24:05
5
7 Max Ebens Star Track 24:05
6
Teammate Top 5: Yosef Gonzalez
8 Max Winn Tridents 24:05
7
9 Samuel Turner ccap farmington valley youth cyclin 26:45
10 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 26:51
11 Nora Dumonski FVYC 27:44
12 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
13 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 1 Lap
14 Aiden Wyskiewicz Team ERRACE 1 Lap
15 Kate Winn Tridents 1 Lap
16 Abigail O'Neil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 1 Lap
17 Sean Fitzpatrick Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1 Lap
18 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
19 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
20 Elizabeth Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 1 Lap
21 Lillian Dumonski FVYC 2 Laps
22 Jayden Han Erracers 2 Laps
23 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 2 Laps
24 Maison Han Erracers 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 43:48
1
2 Edwin Sanchez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 43:48
2
3 Richard Nadeau Body over Bike 43:48
3
4 Stephen Badger Euin Creative 43:48
4
5 Cameron Crise TTEndurance 43:48
5
6 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:48
6
7 John Daut 43:48
7
8 William Strebel CCNS 43:48
8
9 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 43:48
9
10 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team 43:48
10
11 Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 43:48
11
12 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 43:48
12
Teammate Top 5: Richard Nadeau
13 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 43:48
13
Teammate Top 5: Richard Nadeau
14 John Eielson 43:48
14
15 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 43:48
15
16 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 43:48
16
17 Caroline O'dwyer BikeReg | Share Coffee 43:48
18 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 43:48
19 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale 44:17
20 Bill Thompson Body over Bike p/b fragale paving 44:38
21 Sean Sheridan Velopigs 45:24
22 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Cameron Crise
23 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap
24 John Bogdanski 1 Lap
25 Katrina Niez CCNS 1 Lap
26 Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE 1 Lap
27 Christopher Huesman CCNS 2 Laps
28 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 2 Laps
29 Michael Norton CompEdge Racing team 2 Laps
DNF Thomas Voytek Enve Racing DNF
DNF Laura Summers team ERRACE DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Vogt Riverside Racing 27:45
2 Ethan Rowland UVM Cycling 27:50
1
3 Nicholas Zaffino 27:50
2
4 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 27:50
3
5 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 27:50
4
6 Arman Haidari 27:50
5
7 Logan Evans 27:50
6
8 Ryan Burns 27:50
7
9 Ryan Hernandez 27:50
8
10 Jihun Han 27:50
9
11 Christopher Rinaldi 27:50
10
12 Mike Samuels Sherpa 27:50
11
13 James Gallo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 27:50
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Buan
14 Sean Egeran 27:50
13
15 Felix Absolonne Sherpa 27:50
14
16 Mils Kruger Team ODZ 27:50
15
17 Matt Morse 27:50
16
18 Terry Wilson 27:50
19 Shane Johnson AP Junior Development 27:50 Teammate Top 5: Liam Goff
20 Stijn De graaf Yale University 27:50
21 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 27:58
22 Michael Pasqualonoi 28:01
23 Daniel Kinney 28:18
24 Christopher Maclean 31:08
25 Bryce Morales Yale University 1 Lap
26 Duane Samuel Laurel Bicycle Club 1 Lap
27 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 1 Lap
28 Noah Lee Anat Gerstein 4 Laps
DNF Justin Woychowski N/A DNF
DNF Rick Oconnor DNF
DNF Mike Wheaton DNF
DNF Jason Deconti DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Brown 39:12
2 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen 39:19
3 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 39:30
4 Paula Valderrama Cannondale / Velocio 39:38
5 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 39:38
6 Megan Pennington Cinch Rise 39:38
7 Megan Kelly The Unaffiliated 39:38
8 Patsy Klotz team ERRACE 39:38 Teammate Top 5: Brooke Weinman
9 Michelle Pemberthy 40:01
10 Katie Horan Coeur 41:15
11 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling 41:46
12 Talia Loiter UVM Cycling 41:46
13 Tatiana Sanchez Star Track Racing 41:46
14 Isabella Crespo Team ERRACE 41:46 Teammate Top 5: Brooke Weinman
15 Celia Cote UVM Cycling 41:46
16 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1 Lap
17 Emily Adams UVM Cycling 1 Lap
18 Inara Semidey Star Track Cycling 1 Lap
19 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Brooke Weinman
20 Sarah Hurley 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5