Log In
Dogwood Omnium - Crit • Apr 2 2022 • Palestine, TX
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Homan Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing 27:15
2 Shawn Harris PEYTON'S BIKES MIDLAND TX 29:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Powers The Meteor 46:57
Off The Front
2 Marc Coppedge The Meteor 47:06 Teammate Win: Christopher Powers
3 Jesper Skov Blue Agave Cycling s.t.
4 Paul Waller Lyniate/Bike Mart s.t.
5 Gary Derheim LYNIATE / BIKE MART 46:53
Off The Front
6 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christopher Powers
7 Jeffrey Skokan The Meteor 47:04
1
Teammate Win: Christopher Powers
8 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 47:06
2
9 David Golden DNA Masters s.t.
3
10 David Hinson The Meteor s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Christopher Powers
11 James Freeman Lyniate/Bike Mart 47:09
5
Teammate Top 5: Paul Waller
12 Adrian Campos Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing s.t.
6
13 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing s.t.
7
14 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks s.t.
8
DNF Reeves Taylor Waxahachie Bike Club DNF
DNF Todd Hurtubise The Meteor DNF Teammate Win: Christopher Powers
DNF Doug Zell The Meteor DNF Teammate Win: Christopher Powers
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward Best Buddies Racing 1:07:57
Off The Front
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 1:07:35
Off The Front
3 Jaco Cronje Team Elevate Racing 1:07:38
4 Douglas Frenchak United Cycling 1:07:47
1
5 Luke Pharis Team Elevate Racing s.t.
2
6 Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Wolfpack s.t.
3
7 Gabriel Porterfield Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart s.t.
4
8 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
9 Spencer Jones ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
10 Donoven Francis CINCH Rise s.t.
7
11 Reggie Jonaitis Team Elevate Racing 1:07:50
8
Teammate Top 5: Jaco Cronje
12 Robert Castor United Cycling s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Frenchak
13 Michael Hinds United Cycling 1:07:52
10
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Frenchak
14 Christopher Sims s.t.
11
15 Mario Arroyave Team Elevate Racing s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Jaco Cronje
16 Matthew Crawford United Cycling 1:08:07 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Frenchak
17 Christian Deschamps USA Cycling 1:07:55
18 Will Ross Black Swift / Cycleton 1:08:12
19 Gonzalo Rodriguez-zanetti 1:08:32
20 Guadalupe Ontiveros VITE RACING 1:08:54
21 Fred Vincent Team Elevate Racing 27:27
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jaco Cronje
DNF Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing DNF
DNF Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Jaco Cronje
DNF Michael Homan Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing DNF
DNF Michael Anderson VITE RACING DNF
DNF Justin Greenfield Team Elevate Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Jaco Cronje
DNF Daniel Altoran DNF
DNF Paul Bonds The Meteor DNF
DNF Bryce Ward United Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Douglas Frenchak
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Randall VIVIS Racing 58:45
1
2 Raul Luzardo Alpha Multisport s.t.
2
3 Jeremy Wilson s.t.
3
4 Erik Lee VIVIS Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Cole Randall
5 Garin Kelley Team Elevate Racing s.t.
5
6 Daniel Davidson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV s.t.
6
7 Gabriel Payne Williams Racing Academy s.t.
7
8 Sean Brown Fort bend KIA RACING s.t.
8
9 Carlos Moreno Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains s.t.
9
10 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles s.t.
10
11 Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team s.t.
11
12 Cameron Lyman Night Owls s.t.
12
13 Samuel Manzanares Night Owls Racing p/b Hardwood Barg s.t.
13
14 Armando Saldivar Team Elevate Racing s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Garin Kelley
15 Shane Sirignano Griffen Bicycles s.t.
15
16 Niels Meissner VIVIS Racing s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Cole Randall
17 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
17
18 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
18
19 Daniel Shimanski FallsTown Racing 58:52
19
20 David Martin s.t.
20
21 Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club Racing s.t.
21
22 Juan Ortiz Night Owls p/b Harwood Bargains 58:55
22
23 Jose Perez VIVIS Racing 58:59 Teammate Win: Cole Randall
24 Brian Moynihan Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains 59:13
25 Adrian Williams Southern Elite 59:28
26 Mark Prado Blitz Racing 59:51
27 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/ SWCC 59:56
28 Ruben Reyes Abel's Racing 59:24
29 Maximiliano Alvarez Team Audi McKinney Encore Wire pb C 59:31
30 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Association 59:33
31 Andrew Martin Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains 59:36
32 Jd Lee VIVIS Racing 1:00:08 Teammate Win: Cole Randall
33 Sydney Jim VIVIS Racing 59:24 Teammate Win: Cole Randall
34 Jason Jeskey Southern Elite / Sun & Ski 56:13
DNF Bryan Goins FallsTown Racing DNF
DNF Jeffrey Walter Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
DNF Dj Lee South West Cycling Club Racing DNF
DNF Bobby Castillo Southern Elite DNF
DNF Gilberto Velazquez DNF
DNF Darwin Darr DNF
DNF David Golden DNA Masters DNF
DNF Jake Boykin DNF
DNF Darrell Cooke Fort Bend Kia Racing DNF
DNF Elias Ventura Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing DNF
DNF Seth Mcnaughton Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Cullen Darr Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart DNF
DNF Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association DNF
DNF Cesar Dominguez Bay Area Cycling DNF
DNF Philip Heck PHENOM DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Shimanski FallsTown Racing 32:40
1
2 Trenton Magryta UNT s.t.
2
3 Erik Hensarling Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
3
4 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
4
5 Enoc Garza Shama Cycles s.t.
5
6 Mark Prado Blitz Racing s.t.
6
7 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Erik Hensarling
8 Lucas Rose Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart s.t.
8
9 Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery 32:42
9
10 Fidel Ruvalcaba PEYTONS 33:08
11 Gabriel Canal Fresh Racing 33:56
1
12 Jeffrey Walter Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
2
13 Lewis Roe Woolley gs s.t.
3
14 Carsten Cruse Lyniate/RBM racing s.t.
4
15 Tiburcio Sanchez Trinity Racing s.t.
5
16 John Cornejo Peyton's Bikes 34:00
6
17 Chris Tutt Fresh Racing 32:40
7
18 Javier Aguilar 33:56
19 Timothy Darbonne Mad Duck Racing s.t.
20 Aldo Trejo 34:03
1
21 Steven Pittman Cannonball Hub 34:05
2
22 Ben Morgan Fresh Race Team s.t.
3
23 Dj Lee South West Cycling Club Racing s.t.
4
24 Steven Olvera Gear Monkey Bike Repair s.t.
5
25 Edmund Santiago Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing s.t.
26 Pedro Talamantes Southern elite s.t.
27 Scott Weismann Lyniate/Bike Mart Racing 34:09
28 Olumide Oshin GMBR Racing s.t.
29 Ron Brem Peytons Bikes 34:11
30 Benjamin Champion 32:40
31 Jon-moses Robinson Reunion Racing 33:34
32 Peter Tomlinson Southwest Cycling Club Racing (SWCC 33:54
33 Bill Viering Team Elevate Racing 32:42
34 Rodney Minor McKinney Velo 33:30
35 Jason Harper Reunion Racing 24:35
36 James Barron 20:42
37 Elias Ventura Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing 21:54
38 Garret Hanson Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing 13:45
39 Jay Robertson McKinney Vello 15:16
40 Andre Watson 12:40
41 Justin Prachyl Aniketos Racing 11:12
42 John Bledsoe 09:18
43 Jay Raymund meca Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing 09:45
44 David Walker 09:50
45 Mark Horrell Aniketos Racing 08:19
46 Armando Martinez 06:59
DNF Jake Boykin DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Homan Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing 42:52
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Guilbert Spinistry Racing 55:04
1
2 Nicole Mertz Ultra Violet s.t.
2
3 Monica Merced LA Sweat 55:06
3
4 Sheree Tomba United Cycling s.t.
4
5 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 55:09
5
6 Veronika Redensek Spinistry Racing 55:20 Teammate Win: Sarah Guilbert
7 Sarah Startz United Cycling 55:36 Teammate Top 5: Sheree Tomba
DNF Emily Slack PHENOM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellie Nelson Lyniate/Bike Mart racing 42:18
Off The Front
2 Sydney Patton PHENOM s.t.
Off The Front
3 Kelci Molina LYNIATE/BIKE MART RACING 43:00
1
Teammate Win: Kellie Nelson
4 Lydia Brough Phenom s.t.
2
5 Audrey Maness Shama Cycles s.t.
3
6 Emily Slack PHENOM s.t.
4
7 Rosalina Barragan Blue Agave Cycling s.t.
5
8 Myrna Ramirez Lyniate/RBM Racing 42:46
Off The Front
6
9 Ainsleigh Cardone 43:23
10 Jeannette Harris LATITUDE RACING CLUB/ TROPICAL SNO 43:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3