Log In
CRCA Club Series • Apr 9 2022 • New York, NY
Overcast, 49 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Critstian Torres Foundation 1:36:33
Off The Front
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:36:31
Off The Front
3 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:36:50
4 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:36:31
Off The Front
5 Kris Judd CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:36:32
Off The Front
6 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 1:36:32
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Critstian Torres
7 Glen Rectenwald NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:36:42 Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
8 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 1:36:32
Off The Front
9 Luiz Lanfredi Big Hit Racing 1:36:42
10 Vincent Rhino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:36:50
1
11 William Hacker Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:36:35
Off The Front
2
12 Jamual John Foundation 1:36:36
Off The Front
3
Teammate Win: Critstian Torres
13 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey 1:36:33
Off The Front
4
14 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:36:34
Off The Front
5
15 Terrence Chioffi Sunrise Paria Racing 1:36:34
Off The Front
6
16 Shawn Faynik 1:36:34
Off The Front
7
17 Charlie Stein Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:36:34
Off The Front
8
Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
18 David Garguilo 1:36:34
Off The Front
9
19 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 1:36:35
Off The Front
10
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
20 Austin Meyer Team Veselka 1:36:35
Off The Front
11
21 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:36:35
Off The Front
12
22 Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing 1:36:36
Off The Front
13
23 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:36:36
Off The Front
14
24 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:36:37
Off The Front
15
25 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:36:37
Off The Front
16
26 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 1:36:37
Off The Front
17
27 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:36:38
Off The Front
18
Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
28 Per Magnusson Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:36:38
Off The Front
19
29 Daniel Feldman Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:36:41
1
Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
30 Brian Hansen Sunrise Paria Racing 1:36:42
2
31 Wes Tillman Big Hit Racing 1:36:42
3
32 Ricardo Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:36:43
4
33 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller Big Hit Racing 1:36:45
5
34 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:36:46
6
35 Timothy Dickinson Sunrise Paria Racing 1:36:50
36 Simon Baker Sunrise Paria Racing 1:36:50
37 Oliver Babb 1:36:51
38 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:36:52
39 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:36:55 Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
40 Luke Rosica Rockstar Games 1:37:28
41 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:37:30 Teammate Win: Critstian Torres
42 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:40:16 Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
43 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:40:17 Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
44 Rameez Tase Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:40:43 Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
DNF Edwin Sutherland Foundation Teammate Win: Critstian Torres
DNF Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation Teammate Win: Critstian Torres
DNF Nathan Congleton
DNF Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team
DNF James Robinson Team Veselka
DNF Tim Frankcombe Sunrise Paria Racing
DNF Rod Millott To Be Determined
DNF Jamol Eastmond Foundation Teammate Win: Critstian Torres
DNF Brook Taube Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Vince Cheng G4D Productions Racing
DNF Wyle Solomon Foundation Teammate Win: Critstian Torres
DNF Milan Kamphuis NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
DNF Kelly Toth NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
DNF Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing
DNF James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
DNF Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka
DNF Masaharu Ito Team Veselka
DNF Ryan Singh KruisCX
DNF Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Richard Russomano Automatic Lonely Hearts Teammate Top 5: Kris Judd
DNF Jesus Perera ruiz
DNF Scott Griffin GF Capital
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sander Jie sam foek NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:28:06
Off The Front
2 Matthew Cortright 1:28:15
3 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:28:04
4 Evan Wien NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:28:06 Teammate Win: Sander Jie sam foek
5 Greg Hockenbrocht Team Veselka 1:28:17
6 Jack Palombo 1:28:06
7 Thomas Rosenlund Sunrise Paria Racing 1:28:15
8 Max Jacob 1:28:15
9 Simon Ellison HRSPWR 1:28:07
10 Stuart Pomeroy Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:28:10
1
11 Joshua Wilson Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:28:06
2
12 Justin Gilchrist 1:28:07
3
13 Jean-luc Louis Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:28:08
4
14 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:28:08
5
15 Frederick Boehrer Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:28:08
6
16 Ramon Thompson CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 1:28:11
1
17 Peter Fetzer Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:28:11
2
18 Josiah Langstaff 1:28:11
3
19 John Azzinaro 1:28:11
4
20 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek Racing 1:28:12
5
21 Brandon Mak 1:28:12
6
22 Richard Shin 1:28:12
7
23 Felipe Castaneda 1:28:12
8
24 Joseph Del vecchio 1:28:13
9
25 Jose Blanco 1:28:13
10
26 Joseph Giberti 1:28:13
11
27 Brian Petkov 1:28:14
12
28 Fairoze Azfar Major Taylor Development Team 1:28:15
13
29 Ricardo Pantaleon 1:28:15
30 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:28:15
31 William Kim Team Veselka 1:28:15 Teammate Top 5: Greg Hockenbrocht
32 Julian Simioni 1:28:16
33 Wing Ta Team Starchild 1:28:20
34 Kyle Shtern NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:28:21 Teammate Win: Sander Jie sam foek
35 Jorge Rojas Rapha Cycling Club 1:28:23
36 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:28:31 Teammate Win: Sander Jie sam foek
37 Davis Barber NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:28:33 Teammate Win: Sander Jie sam foek
38 Jonathan Tan Rapha Cycling Club 1:30:25
39 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:27 Teammate Win: Sander Jie sam foek
40 Ruben Sanchez 1:30:29
41 Trevor Foster 1:30:44
42 Louis Debattista 1:31:22
43 Matt Zoufaly 1:41:45
44 Sam Xu 1:41:54
45 Max Galat 1:44:24
DNF Osvaldo Aquino
DNF Paul Hunt KruisCX
DNF John Watson CRCA
DNF Tyler Eidel Foundation
DNF Lucas Barash-david Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Tyler Poniatowski Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Phillip Morel Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Carlos Lázaro
DNF David Delgado Rapha Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Berle carman 1:18:15
1
2 Humberto Hernandez Century Road Club Development Found 1:18:15
2
3 William Kelley 1:18:15
3
4 Ira Monko 1:18:15
4
5 Camille Lacroix 1:18:15
5
6 Patrick Foran Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:18:15
6
7 Danny Pena 1:18:15
7
8 Darran Cronshaw 1:18:15
8
9 Grant Hoskin 1:18:15
9
10 Oscar Camargo 1:18:15
10
11 Robert Puente 1:18:15
11
12 Thomas Mathieson 1:18:16
12
13 John Sluis 1:18:18
13
14 Cole Greer Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:18:18
14
15 Edison Jara jara 1:18:18
15
16 Diego Sanchez NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:18:19
16
17 Bj Allen 1:18:20
18 Samuel Friedman Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:18:33
19 Ismael Dabo 1:19:29
20 Victor Gregorio 1:19:52
21 Patrick Rieck 1:20:10
22 Justin Le veness 1:28:44
23 Stephen Lee Dave Jordan Racing 1:29:17
24 David Haller 1:34:20
25 Alejandro Santana 1:21:21
26 Sergio Castro 1:28:29
DNF Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Brian Hamilton
DNF James Hamilton
DNF Kevin Wang
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nataly Moreno 1:09:20
1
2 Beatrix Ueberheide NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:09:20
2
3 Maria Cristina gallagher NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:09:21
3
4 Jungwon Koo 1:09:21
4
5 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:09:21
5
6 Elena Wu-yan 1:09:21
6
7 Ellie Seery Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:09:21
7
8 Annabelle Malloy Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:09:21
8
9 Hannah Camhi Sugoi NYC Velo 1:09:21
9
10 Camille Hove 1:09:24
11 Sandra Berdick 1:09:28
12 Kelsey Sellenraad Houlihan Lokey 1:14:44
13 Kate Strzalkowski 1:15:21
14 Emma Von zeipel Sugoi NYC Velo 1:15:45
15 Stephanie Luff CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:15:58 Teammate Top 5: Beatrix Ueberheide
16 Xiaoyang Qian Sugoi NYC Velo 1:17:19
17 Valerie Richard 1:17:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:44:03
Off The Front
2 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 1:26:55
Off The Front
3 Laurel Quinones Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:44:03
1
4 Gosia Goclowska Dave Jordan Racing 1:44:04
2
5 Lucia Deng To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:44:04
3
6 Laura Schulte Dave Jordan Racing 1:44:04
4
7 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 1:44:04
5
8 Emma Betuel Rockstar Games 1:44:05
6
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
9 Natasha Bornhorst NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:44:14
10 Carolina Rabbat NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:26:56
Off The Front
11 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey 1:31:06
Off The Front
12 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:31:07
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lucia Deng
13 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 1:31:12
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
14 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 1:31:12
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
DNP Krista Ricciardi
Off The Front
DNF Christine Dewitte Team Veselka
DNF Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka
DNF Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka
DNF Alicia Jackson Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Gosia Goclowska
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1