Log In
CRCA Club Series • Apr 2 2022 • New York, NY
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 1:39:09
Off The Front
2 Mario Irvin crespo Crca/Good Guys Racing P/b Highwat 1:39:10
Off The Front
3 John Loehner Big Hit Racing 1:39:11
Off The Front
4 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:39:16
Off The Front
5 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:40:37
1
6 David Shirzad Rockstar Games 1:40:37
2
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
7 William Hacker Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:40:37
3
8 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 1:40:37
4
9 James Robinson Team Veselka 1:40:37
5
10 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey 1:40:38
6
11 Luiz Lanfredi Big Hit Racing 1:40:38
7
Teammate Top 5: John Loehner
12 Corey Williams To Be Determined 1:40:38
8
13 David Garguilo 1:40:38
9
14 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:40:39
10
15 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:40:39
11
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
16 Vincent Rhino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:40:39
12
17 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:40:39
13
18 Terrence Chioffi Sunrise Paria Racing 1:40:40
14
19 Charlie Stein Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:40:40
15
20 Wyle Solomon Foundation 1:40:40
16
21 Shawn Faynik 1:40:40
17
22 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 1:40:40
18
23 Glen Rectenwald NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:40:40
19
Teammate Top 5: Andrei Nugaev
24 Ricardo Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:40:41
20
25 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:40:41
21
26 Jason Gould 1:40:41
22
27 Simon Khalif GF Capital 1:40:41
23
28 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey 1:40:41
24
29 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 1:40:42
25
30 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:40:42
26
31 Tim Frankcombe Sunrise Paria Racing 1:40:42
27
32 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 1:40:42
28
33 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:40:43
29
34 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:40:43
30
Teammate Top 5: Andrei Nugaev
35 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:40:43
31
36 Paul Debartolo Big Hit Racing 1:40:43
32
Teammate Top 5: John Loehner
37 Jeffrey Young Fohr Trek Racing 1:40:43
33
38 Bobby Stemper Team Veselka 1:40:43
34
39 Euan Stevenson Sunrise Paria Racing 1:40:44
35
40 Padilla Nikolas 1:40:44
36
41 Richard Russomano Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:40:44
37
42 Brian Hansen Sunrise Paria Racing 1:40:45
38
43 Kevin Molloy Big Hit Racing 1:40:45
39
Teammate Top 5: John Loehner
44 Scott Griffin GF Capital 1:40:45
40
45 Brian Hammond G4D Productions Racing 1:40:46
41
46 Wes Tillman Big Hit Racing 1:40:46
42
Teammate Top 5: John Loehner
47 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 1:40:46
43
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
48 Daniel Feldman Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:40:46
44
49 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:40:47
45
50 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined 1:40:47
46
51 Kevin Hubsmith GF Capital 1:40:47
47
52 Anthony Mazzella z-RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:40:49
48
53 Andrej Vogel KruisCX 1:40:50
49
54 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:40:51
50
55 Simon Baker Sunrise Paria Racing 1:40:51
51
56 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 1:40:57
57 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey 1:40:58
58 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:40:58 Teammate Win: Victor Gras
59 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 1:40:58 Teammate Win: Victor Gras
60 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:41:06 Teammate Top 5: Andrei Nugaev
61 Sean Johnson NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:41:06 Teammate Top 5: Andrei Nugaev
62 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:41:21 Teammate Top 5: Andrei Nugaev
63 Rameez Tase Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:41:21
DNF Kris Judd CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Jean francois Tremblay NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Nathan Congleton
DNF Mihael Ginghina Team Veselka
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Breene 1:30:37
Off The Front
2 Erkko Etula NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:31:48
Off The Front
3 Afonso Borges 1:31:50
Off The Front
4 Evan Wien 1:31:55
Off The Front
5 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:32:10
1
6 Steven Roberts 1:32:11
2
7 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek Racing 1:32:11
3
8 Josiah Langstaff 1:32:11
4
9 Jean-luc Louis Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:12
5
10 Brandon Cornel Dave Jordan Racing 1:32:12
6
11 Sam Xu 1:32:12
7
12 Sander Jie sam foek 1:32:12
8
13 Matt Serra 1:32:12
9
14 Davis Barber NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:32:12
10
Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
15 Tyler Eidel Foundation 1:32:12
11
16 Jorge Rojas Rapha Cycling Club 1:32:12
12
17 Justin Gilchrist 1:32:13
13
18 Brandon Mak 1:32:13
14
19 Osvaldo Aquino 1:32:13
15
20 Andrew Lucas KruisCX 1:32:14
16
21 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:32:14
17
22 Tyler Poniatowski Dave Jordan Racing 1:32:14
18
23 Max Jacob 1:32:14
19
24 Jhon Barahona-herrera Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:14
20
25 Robert Morales 1:32:14
21
26 Andrew Ehrenfeld Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:14
22
27 Wing Ta Team Starchild 1:32:14
23
28 Julian Fernandez 1:32:15
24
29 Kyle Shtern NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:32:15
25
Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
30 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey 1:32:15
26
31 Max Martin NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:32:15
27
Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
32 Felipe Castaneda 1:32:16
28
33 Fairoze Azfar Major Taylor Development Team 1:32:16
29
34 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:32:16
30
35 Jack Palombo 1:32:17
31
36 Malik Graves-pryor 1:32:17
32
37 Matt Zoufaly 1:32:17
33
38 Richard Shin 1:32:17
34
39 Phillip Morel Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:17
35
40 John Azzinaro 1:32:17
36
41 Scott Marin 1:32:18
37
42 Douglas Dorado 1:32:18
38
43 Jose Blanco 1:32:18
39
44 Thomas Rosenlund 1:32:18
40
45 John Walker 1:32:19
41
46 Eric Mcmillan NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:32:19
42
Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
47 Bijan Pesaran NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:32:19
43
Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
48 Julian Simioni 1:32:20
44
49 Jardany Toquica 1:32:21
45
50 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:32:22
46
51 Mitchell Huzar Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:32:22
47
52 Jonathan Tan Rapha Cycling Club 1:32:42
53 Matthew Cortright 1:32:47
54 Paul Hunt KruisCX 1:34:20
55 Joseph Giberti 1:35:24
56 Matthew Roberts 1:37:32
57 Johel Placencia NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:46:41 Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
58 John Watson 1:46:53
59 Esteban Rodriguez Z-Sid's Bikes NYC 1:30:41
Off The Front
60 Franz Hinojosa 1:35:40
DQ James Dao
DQ Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Carlos Lázaro
DNF Martin Gallagher Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Lincoln Crane
DNF Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild
DNF Isaac Blasenstein KruisCX
DNF Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Carlos Lázaro
DNF Bryan jose Gonzalez NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
DNF Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
Finishers: Cat 4: 66   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bosi 48:09:00
1
2 Christopher Bourne Black Watts 48:10:00
2
3 Javier Robledo moreno 48:10:00
3
4 Christopher Ick NYU 48:10:00
4
5 Dominic Michaelides Nycc 48:10:00
5
6 Max Blinderman Pretty Okay CC 48:12:00
6
7 Daniel Martinez 48:12:00
7
8 Euan Rugg CRCA/Super Pulse 48:12:00
8
9 Andrew Siliciano 48:13:00
9
10 Kevin Wang 48:13:00
10
11 Henry Ortiz 48:14:00
11
12 Danny Pena CRCA 48:14:00
12
13 Mark Lapointe 48:14:00
13
14 Eli Finkelsztein 48:15:00
14
15 Max Galat 48:15:00
15
16 Justin Mazzella Century Road Club Development Found 48:16:00
16
17 Kaveh Haghtalab 48:16:00
17
18 Matthew Degulis 48:17:00
18
19 Robin Sanchez Sanba 48:18:00
19
20 Bj Allen 48:19:00
20
21 Erik Martinez 48:19:00
21
22 Daniel Labson Super Pulse 48:20:00
22
23 Alejandro Borja grau perales 48:22:00
23
24 Donald Wilcox 48:23:00
24
25 Tuomas Kronqvist 48:24:00
25
26 John Castillo 48:38:00
27 Lev Katreczko Cornell Cycling 49:57:00
28 Adam Lafortune 50:22:00
29 Tucker Stampen 51:19:00
30 Arthur Flynn CRCA 51:57:00
31 Stephen Lee CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 52:10:00
32 Channon Greenfield 52:12:00
33 Joseph Flynn CRCA 53:08:00
34 Mark Wilson 54:07:00
35 Kelvin Estevez Cafe Cyclista 54:12:00
36 Victor Gregorio 54:25:00
37 Justin Le veness 54:27:00
38 Jeffrey Delaney Black Watts Cycling Club 55:24:00
39 Raphael Bartolome CRCDF 55:48:00
40 Bj Allen Major Taylor Development Team 56:04:00
41 Nick Bishop 56:33:00
42 Patrick Richard 57:10:00
43 Alexander Woolley Pretty Good CC 57:34:00
44 Oscar Camargo 57:52:00
45 Andrew Melville Foundation 57:55:00
46 Trevor Foster 57:56:00
47 Jose Antonio tan 57:58:00
48 William Rosado 58:01:00
49 Rhys Manley 58:06:00
50 Daniel Thompson 58:16:00
51 Pierce Liu 58:21:00
52 Michael Corbin 58:23:00
53 Richard Azierski 58:34:00
54 Daniel Bondar 59:01:00
55 Brian Hamilton 59:20:00
56 James Hamilton 59:22:00
57 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM 59:23:00
58 Andi Como 1:01:55
59 Josh Intrator 1:04:32
60 Evan Day 1:04:40
61 Andrew Spiers The Big Heat 1:10:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 43  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 July Calderon 1:03:04
Off The Front
2 Annabelle Malloy CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:07:57
1
3 Shaina Pigliacampi TBD 1:07:58
2
4 Josefa Mijac NYC Sugoi Velo 1:07:58
3
5 Molly Landis 1:07:58
4
6 Valerie Richard Sugoi NYC 1:07:58
5
7 Jungwon Koo 1:08:00
6
8 Michelle Araque PARCEROS 1:08:01
7
9 Svetlana Bezinyan 1:08:06
10 Kate Strzalkowski 1:08:43
11 Carolina Lugo plazas 1:08:58
12 Crystal Pareja 1:09:06
13 Deisy Mendez PARCEROS 1:09:19
14 Amanda Gomez Sugoi NYC Velo 1:09:20
15 Elena Chesnutt Sugoi NYC Velo 1:09:31
16 Emma Von zeipel CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo 1:09:47
17 Xiaoyang Qian Sugoi NYC Velo 1:09:48
18 Ji Hyun son 1:09:49
19 Arielle Ray CRCA / Sugoi / NYC Velo 1:09:50
20 Emily Cooper CRCA 1:09:51
21 Elizabeth Rommy 1:10:14
22 Louise Branca CRCDF 1:10:17
23 Gabriela Ayala 1:10:58
24 Rebecca Malley 1:11:19
25 Krista Ricciardi Sugoi/NYC Velo 1:11:24
26 Hannah Perry-zeik Sugoi / NYC Velo 1:11:27
27 Jennifer Paras NA 1:13:00
28 Gabriella Lo 1:13:36
29 Inger Yancey 1:14:24
30 Desiree Borges 1:15:23
31 Jane Gould 1:19:38
32 Louise Branca CRCDF 1:24:17
33 Coralis Melendez 1:33:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 28  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Walton Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:42:22
Off The Front
2 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:42:22
Off The Front
3 Laurel Quinones Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:42:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alice Walton
4 Laura Schulte Dave Jordan Racing 1:42:57
Off The Front
5 Camille Bergeron-parent Sugoi NYC Velo 1:43:26
Off The Front
6 Natasha Bornhorst NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:44:06
Off The Front
7 Shane Ferro To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:47:05
1
8 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 1:47:06
2
9 Nataly Moreno 1:47:07
3
10 Erica Adelberg NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:47:08
4
11 Emma Betuel Rockstar Games 1:47:09
5
Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
12 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 1:47:09
6
13 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 1:47:10
7
Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
14 Ellie Seery Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:47:11
8
15 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 1:47:17
16 Lucia Deng To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:47:26
17 Dwindally Rosado-rivera NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:50:43
18 Camille Hove 1:36:08
Off The Front
19 Molly Sitter Sugoi NYC Velo 1:36:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Camille Bergeron-parent
20 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:45:52
Off The Front
21 Barb Blakley millott To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:45:53
Off The Front
22 Elena Wu-yan 1:47:07
DNF Beatrix Ueberheide NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
DNF Stephanie Luff CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
DNF Kendall Poe Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2