Log In
Julius Kim Cunanan Memorial Hunte Parkway RR • Jun 12 2022 • Chula Vista, CA
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giovanni Romero s2c/BOSCHpb PRIMAL
2 Christian Zollner
3 Carlos Andre smith menchaca
4 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team
5 Ian Abrahams
6 Matthew Amano
7 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Win: Giovanni Romero
8 Thomas Mccarthy San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Jeffrey Crisostomo Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Austin Denhardt
10 Jacob Peraza
11 Ulises Lopez
12 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNP Collin Benetz
DNP Michael Matz
DNP Rustico Rasing
DNP Jakob Sandberg
DNP Spencer Tanner DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
DNP Zachary Thomas DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
DNP Sebastian Smith auto tec
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rochin Padyak Racing Team
2 Lance Jackson
3 Holden Hammontree
4 Calvin Smith
5 Christian Kownacki Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
6 Brandon Lee
7 Taylor Granger S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
8 Pedro Lopez
9 Ricardo Cuadra CFT/AXION Cycling Team
10 Christian Velasquez cft
11 Shaochen You Coureur presented by Spinergy
12 Roman Lopez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
13 Daniel Leaf
14 Zach Martinez Velosport Cycling
15 Benjamin Anton SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
16 Jorge Ivan morales Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
17 Marlo Villanueva Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
18 Jomari Bangayan Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
19 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
20 Ivan Moreno Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
21 Matt Walton Go Fast - Incycle
22 Brandon Owens-nilo
23 Al Quesada
24 Jaime Espinoza
25 Doug Small San Diego Bicycle Club
26 Justin Birch San Diego Bicycle Club
27 Aristo Gayosso
28 Mario Valdes vazquez Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
29 ? Dnp Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
30 Emmanuel Loaiza Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
31 Einar Myhrer Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
32 Kevin Prichard
33 Porfirio Diaz gonzalez fast bike
34 Jeremy Gilman Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
35 Raul Quiroz CFT/AXION Cycling Team
36 Ivan Bazan
37 Aston Phillips
38 Oscar Lugo
39 Alejandro Castaneda
40 Jassan Guzman fast bike
41 Ricky Cortez Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
42 Austin Pangcog Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
43 David Gomaidy SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
44 Robert Burdett
DNP Christian Serna Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: David Rochin
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordi Lanatta
2 William Rhotigan
3 Luis Marcos gallardo Op Training
4 Matthew Normand San Diego Bicycle Club
5 Christian Velasquez cft
6 Allen Leisorek
7 Javier Tellez ej dental
8 Philip Altieri
9 Matthew Grijalva
10 Elieth Alberto stage 2
11 Manuel Martinez BORDER CYCLE
12 Armando Gama
13 Cristian Vazquez PADYAK RACING TEAM
14 Shahir Sikder CFT/AXION Cycling Team
15 Gregorio Martinez
16 Rusbeltino Lopez cft Teammate Top 5: Christian Velasquez
17 Alejandro Castaneda
18 Simon Bott suzuki SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
19 Camren Penuelas Padyak Racing Team
20 Gabriel Cubacub Padyak Racing Team
21 Calahan Aiken
22 Uvaldo Resendez
DNP Francisco Gonzalez cft Teammate Top 5: Christian Velasquez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theo Obholzer Saint Piran Pro Cycling
2 Emilio Azcona SoCalCycling.com Team
3 Tyler Thorp SoCalCycling.com Team
4 Omar Andres aquilera garcia SoCalCycling.com Team
5 Carlos Mac pherson SoCalCycling.com Team
6 Brody Mcdonald
7 Jonathan Deguzman Padyak Racing Team
8 Christopher Irvin
9 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
10 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia SoCalCycling.com
11 Juan Aldapa
12 Kyle Kirby boler factory
DNP Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
DNP Austin Carroll Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNP Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNP Jesse Mendonca
DNP Jakob Sandberg
DNP Shaun Bagley
DNP Ian Abrahams
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Thomas DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
2 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro
3 Kevin Festini SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
4 Jeff Deguide Padyak Racing Team
5 Lubin N piedras avila CFT/AXION Cycling Team
6 Fernando Hernandez sdbc
7 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
8 Conrad Hindert San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Patrick Augustin
10 Marc Packey
11 Alejandro Rosales pacheco
12 Michael Green
DNP David Garcia San Diego Bicycle Club
DNP Carlos Martinez -fernandez
DNP Spencer Tanner DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA Teammate Win: Zachary Thomas
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schanafelt E-VOKE RACING
2 Yee Feng Kryki Sports
3 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
4 Timothy Hooten
5 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
6 David Vargas fastbike
7 Nick Cohenmeyer
8 Mark Nagy
9 Michael Matz
10 Jesse Mendonca
11 Seth Huggins E-Voke Racing Teammate Win: Michael Schanafelt
12 Samuel Macias CFT/AXION Cycling Team
13 Edgardo Hernandez San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Garbo
2 Hans Wilhelm
3 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
4 Victor Ayala
5 Jesus Rocha CFT/AXION Cycling Team
6 Carlos Franco
7 Byron Davis
8 Solomon Cantwell
9 Christopher Irvin
10 Jason Ryan San Diego Bicycle Club
11 Dylan Nerren Monster Racing Team
12 Andow Rodriguez CFT/AXION Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jesus Rocha
13 Jonathan Sebat Coureur presented by Spinergy
14 Sergio Martin rodriguez quintero
15 Noah Slack Monster Racing Team
16 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
17 Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
18 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling
19 Benjamin Swaim Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
20 Jesse Mendonca
21 Mark Nagy
22 Tory Gillett E-Voke Racing
23 Zach Fiocca
DNP Shan Nowroozani
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
2 Michael Morrison SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
3 Thomas Ryan
4 Ara Oggoian Kitzuma Racing
5 Jose Velez
6 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
7 Tony Sanfilippo Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
8 Fermin Robles S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
9 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
10 Jose Vigil
11 William Mercier E-VOKE RACING
12 Guillermo Ramirez HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149
13 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling
14 Timothy Jackson
15 Christopher Evans
16 Roberto Gallegos Hope Sports
17 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
18 Tony Dominguez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
19 Miguel Ibarra S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
20 Shaun Bagley
21 Robert Davis San Diego Bicycle Club
22 Theodore Essenfeld Padyak Racing Team
DNP Jon Nist Monster Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING
2 Jon Nist Monster Racing Team
3 Matthew Roberts
4 Jaime Espinoza
5 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Gerald Bacher
7 Miguel Ibarra S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Artemio Martinez
8 Jaime Pena Padyak Racing Team
9 Robert Davis San Diego Bicycle Club
10 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing Teammate Win: Michael Penta
11 William Delgado S2C/BOSCH pb Primal Teammate Top 5: Artemio Martinez
DNP Domingo Chavez CFT/AXION Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers
2 Pete Tholl Davis Phinney Foundation
3 Alan Flores Monster Racing Team
4 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
5 Scott Claes e11even Masters
6 Eric Baker
7 Bill Carlson
8 Franklin Johnson jr S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
9 Basil Hernandez Padyak Racing Team
10 David Phillips Padyak Racing Team
11 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
12 Gilberto Gallardo osi team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Munoz Padyak Racing Team
2 Tom Howlett Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: Juan Munoz
3 Rolando Ganasi Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: Juan Munoz
4 Robert Schultz PRT
5 Armen Khachadourian Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: Juan Munoz
6 Jacobo Melcer Padyak Racing Team Teammate Win: Juan Munoz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Sabo Redlands Composite
2 Nora Escalante CFT/AXION Cycling Team
3 Jaqueline Ledesma CFT/Axion
4 Karen Esqueda
5 Viviana Moreno PRT
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
2 Natalie Maclean Coureur presented by Spinergy
3 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
4 Sarah Merriweather
5 Taisha Walker
6 Linda Gonzalez
7 Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood o
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2