Log In
Tour of the Depot - Time Trial • Apr 14 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 15:26.28
2 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 15:46.45
3 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 16:03.47
4 Connor O'leary Racelab Cycling Team 16:09.31
5 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing 16:22.73
6 Nathan King Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 16:41.97
7 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 16:44.47 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
8 Peter Kuennemann Velosport Racing 17:02.23 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
9 Norman Bryner 17:02.61
10 Mike Sohm Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 17:05.37 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
11 Kyle Brown Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 17:10.61
12 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 17:11.32 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
13 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 17:14.42
14 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 17:14.64
15 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 17:15.36
16 Clinton Mortley Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 17:16.35
17 Michael Booth Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 17:25.87 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
18 Curtis Doman Revolution Cafe Rio 17:31.93
19 Rodney Smith Contender Bicycles 17:34.06
20 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 17:42.85 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
21 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 17:58.09
22 Eric Pardyjak Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 18:05.26 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
23 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 18:27.99
24 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles/Salt Lake City C 18:40.02
25 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 22:28.13 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Arnold Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 15:52.50
2 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 16:05.70
3 Alex Pristash Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 16:09.25 Teammate Win: Ryan Arnold
4 Tyler Matson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 16:21.03
5 Hunter Huffman 16:34.25
6 Bill Gowski 16:44.71
7 Louis Riel Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 16:47.95
8 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 16:50.19
9 Taylor Fletcher Cole Sport 16:55.24
10 Logan Phippen 16:55.98
11 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue 17:05.07
12 Ira Sorensen dope Infinite Cycles 17:05.26
13 Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio 17:07.09 Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
14 Tyler Southard 17:14.39
15 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles 17:22.74
16 Isaiah Jerez Team Penta/Vegas Velo/Shuffle Maste 17:24.20
17 Cristiano Pereira 17:32.02
18 Eric Gardiner Revolution Cafe Rio 17:34.13 Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
19 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 17:36.62
20 Jeremy Collins JTR Cycling 17:51.04
21 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 17:57.23
22 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 17:58.64
23 Perry Hall 18:02.45
24 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 18:20.81 Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
25 Karsten Shumway Revolution Cafe Rio 18:24.10 Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
26 Ryan Lemone Revolution Cafe Rio 19:03.63 Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
27 Courtney Larsen 19:42.73
28 Ward Jeremy Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 19:50.48
29 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 23:34.77
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Robison Utah State University 17:16.48
2 Eric Balog 17:20.97
3 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 17:26.85
4 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole/United Cyclists o 17:37.40
5 Gary Hurst 17:37.58
6 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 17:44.54
7 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles 17:59.35 Teammate Top 5: Dave Swensen
8 Connor Johnson Contender Bicycles 18:01.25
9 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 18:02.27
10 Tate Litchfield 18:07.70
11 Scott Buccambuso SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 18:14.38
12 Mike Oblad Team Dialogue 18:14.45
13 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 18:15.29
14 Nathan Asay 18:15.34
15 Bryan Fletcher Cole Sport 18:16.56
16 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Cycling Club 18:26.95
17 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialogue 18:37.16
18 Larry Luke 18:51.34
19 Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe Rio 19:01.17
20 Mason Law Utah Valley University 19:07.43
21 Al Takemori 19:07.57
22 Lance Gamero Revolution Cafe Rio 19:08.88
23 Dan Tolson 19:09.11
24 Greg Peterson 19:21.50
25 Paul Scott Team Plan7 19:21.90
26 Ben Morris SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 19:31.70
27 Benjamin Siler 19:46.37
28 Lee Frankel Contender Bicycles 19:55.73
29 Grayson Gearin Team Fluid Cycling Club 19:57.30
30 Hoz Toro Team Dialogue 20:12.07
31 Dylan Todd Team Fluid Cycling Club 20:21.54
32 #n/a #n/a Team Fluid Cycling Club 20:22.42
33 Ronald Peterson MiDuole 20:28.15
34 Adam Cunningham Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 20:38.57
35 Rick Henriksen Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 20:48.14
36 Nathan Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club 20:57.39
37 Kacey Kalian Revolution Cafe Rio 20:59.92
38 Kenton Nielson Utah Valley University 21:27.14
39 Dustin Bashaw Infinite Cycles 22:12.30 Teammate Top 5: Dave Swensen
40 Pace Ryan 25:02.62
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schmalz 18:00.98
2 Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe Rio 18:02.25
3 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 18:11.73
4 Trent Watkins Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 18:13.45
5 James Ji 18:14.22
6 William Mccolloch 18:14.62
7 James Allen 19:05.62
8 John Fojtek 19:18.07
9 Scott Glover 19:21.63
10 Graham Abrams 19:22.48
11 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club 19:31.32
12 Lance Hunter 19:38.33
13 Philip Sarnoff 19:43.47
14 Steve Coons 19:44.01
15 Edward Kilbourn Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 19:50.82 Teammate Top 5: Trent Watkins
16 Frank Linthorst Revolution Cafe Rio 20:04.69 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lepinske
17 Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling 20:13.77
18 Jason Reid Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 20:20.13
19 Mason Danner 20:21.48
20 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 20:46.85 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lepinske
21 Jodie Mattinson Team Dialogue 20:58.61
22 Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio 21:53.49 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lepinske
23 Mike Polich 22:04.92
24 Eric Draper 22:29.99
25 Dragan Filipovic Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 23:10.65
26 Shaun Perfili 26:22.52
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 18:32.99
2 Noah Putt Cole Sport 20:10.36 Teammate Win: Evan Clouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vic Miera Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 16:41.89
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 17:04.38
3 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 17:30.00
4 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 17:42.12 Teammate Win: Vic Miera
5 Norman Frye Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 17:56.40
6 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 18:09.53
7 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 18:14.18
8 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 18:27.34 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
9 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 18:41.10
10 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 19:24.05 Teammate Top 5: Charles Palmer
11 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Ra 19:47.24 Teammate Top 5: Charles Palmer
12 Greg Skordas 22:45.85
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 15:53.00
2 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 16:01.07 Teammate Win: Mark Schaefer
3 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 16:39.47
4 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 16:39.99
5 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 17:23.10
6 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 17:34.69
7 Michael Kracht Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 17:34.71
8 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 17:37.02
9 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 17:39.37
10 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 17:41.82 Teammate Top 5: Scott Allen
11 Rick Black Team Plan7 17:44.91
12 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 17:49.32 Teammate Win: Mark Schaefer
13 Jody Harris Ogden One/Ogden One Cycling Club 17:54.77
14 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 17:55.01 Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
15 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 18:08.14 Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
16 Eric Thompson Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 18:19.35
17 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 19:07.37
18 Collins Charles United Cyclists of Jackson Hole (UC 19:08.19
19 Jeff Strong Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 19:21.92 Teammate Win: Mark Schaefer
20 Mark Tucsnak 19:24.91
21 Kenneth Bingham Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 21:21.22 Teammate Win: Mark Schaefer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio 16:17.52
2 Steve Schoonover Revolution Cafe Rio 17:23.81 Teammate Win: Adam Catmull
3 Keith Anderson Logan Race Club 18:15.93
4 Keith Edmiston Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 18:23.81
5 Jeff Stenquist Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 18:25.17
6 Dave Benson 18:40.31
7 Mark Fisher Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 18:57.42
8 Jeff Boote Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 19:12.92
9 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 19:20.65
10 Patrick Putt Cole Sport 19:28.69
11 David Hansen 19:30.10
12 Daniel Durkin 19:38.72
13 Ronnie Boutte Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 19:39.20
14 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 19:39.33
15 Mike Payan Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 19:45.01
16 Shad Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 20:19.18
17 Jeff Flick Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 20:21.56
18 Michael Conti 20:34.07
19 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 20:35.61 Teammate Win: Adam Catmull
20 Matthew Nelson 20:39.54
21 Jim Sawka Infinite Cycles 21:01.50
22 Jerry Bergosh 21:49.89
23 Stuart Porter Team Dialogue 21:59.89
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsy Bingham 18:56.60
2 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 19:15.10
3 Alison Frye Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 19:21.24
4 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 19:22.86
5 Kaytie Scott Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 19:31.53
6 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 19:41.59
7 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 19:54.67 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
8 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 20:01.62 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
9 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects pb Veloforma/Velo 20:15.30
10 Laura Patten Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar 20:28.57 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
11 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 20:58.47 Teammate Top 5: Anne Perry
12 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 21:06.63
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Job Colavita/Outback/Wicked Cycling 19:13.50
2 Rosanna Sellers JTR Cycling 20:48.85
3 Katherine Ragle 21:04.15
4 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 21:16.56
5 Melinda Chaszeyka Team Fluid Cycling Club 22:51.30
6 Juel Iverson Canyon Bicycles/VeloCity 22:52.84
7 Mavis Irwin University of Utah 22:54.36
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 24:08.24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 19:42.04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1