Log In
Pioneer Valley Showdown Road Race • Apr 15 2023 • Warwick, MA
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Alpine Carbon Racing 2:35:19
Off The Front
2 Sebastian Silberman Princeton University 2:35:35
3 Cole Tamburri University of Colorado Boulder 2:35:47
4 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 2:35:55
5 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Tech 2:35:55
6 Hudson Marks University of Vermont 2:35:55
7 Tanner Robison Cornell University 2:35:57
8 Nicolas Amato Community Bicycle Racing 2:36:06 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
9 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 2:37:21
10 Grant Carter US Military Academy 2:39:50
11 Patrick Frank University of Vermont 2:43:52
12 Rory Devin Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 2:45:36
13 Christopher Welch Jamison/Cannondale 2:56:39
14 Divik Verma Dartmouth College 2:07:22
15 Garrett Chrisman US Military Academy 2:07:23
16 Ethan Bull CRCA-Automatic Lonely Hearts Ra 2:07:23
17 Matthew Reynolds Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:07:27
18 Shawn Alexander Clarkson University 2:07:28
19 Mason Reece Massachusetts Institute of Tech 2:07:30 Teammate Top 5: Lee Lopez
20 Bennett Gamber University of Vermont 2:07:30
21 Andrew Piper Community Bicycle Racing 2:07:32 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
22 Alex Bobroff Tufts University 2:07:34
23 Jack Gazard New York University 2:07:53
24 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 2:17:03
25 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 2:19:11
DNF Bond Almand Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Ethan Turner University of Vermont DNF
DNF Zacharya Meszoely CCB Cycling Club DNF
DNF Alexander Warner Alpine Carbon Racing DNF Teammate Win: Matthew Graham-O'Regan
DNF Leyton Sheppard Brandeis University DNF
DNF Daniel Svedberg Brandeis University DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Thomas 18:21.6
2 Cormac Nagle 19:02.0
3 Jon Horvath 19:04.5
4 Nicholas Zaffino 19:27.9
5 Frederico Levy New York University 23:33.8
6 Mitch Graves 23:34.0
7 Brian Packard 23:49.6
8 Conor Nagle 27:32.6
9 Alec Abaunza Automatic Lonely Hearts 27:33.8
10 Jotham Burnett 27:34.5
11 Logan Evans 27:34.7
12 Jensen Mctighe University of Rhode Island 30:42.9
13 John Ebersole 37:54.8
14 Corin Brown 40:37.0
15 Bryce Henson Cottage Cheese 41:38.9
16 Tim Pitkin Northampton Cycling Club 46:33.9
17 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 47:38.7
18 Ignacy Grzelazka Northampton Cycling Club 57:52.8
DNF Astrid Snall Boston College DNF
DNF Nathaniel Summers Southington High School DNF
DNF Lex Picillo Community Bicycle Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bromley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:57:46
2 Michael Tyrrell Cornell University 1:57:55
3 John Jaicks Cornell University 1:58:16
4 Adem Aricanli Princeton University 2:00:35
5 Derek Schaadt Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:01:47 Teammate Win: Joshua Bromley
6 Nolan Holmes Dartmouth College 2:03:05
7 Mark Mazel Columbia University-NYC 2:03:22
8 Ayden Carpenter University of Vermont 2:03:51
9 Felix Knollmann Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:04:32 Teammate Win: Joshua Bromley
10 Ruben Gonzalez US Military Academy 2:04:33
11 Artie Carpenter Williams College 2:04:35
12 Lev Katreczko Cornell University 2:05:46 Teammate Top 5: Michael Tyrrell
13 Nicolas Arango Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:05:59 Teammate Win: Joshua Bromley
14 Benjamin Lawlor Pennsylvania State University 2:06:41
15 William Colgan Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:10:03 Teammate Win: Joshua Bromley
16 Jacob Spitzer Dartmouth College 2:10:17
17 Raif Olson Dartmouth College 2:10:31
18 Seamus Joyce-johnson MIT 2:10:47 Teammate Win: Joshua Bromley
19 Lukas De schepper University of Vermont 2:12:14
20 Baird Newbern Columbia University-NYC 2:12:15
21 Marcus Orr University of Rhode Island 2:14:42
22 Henry Eastburn Tufts University 2:25:38
23 Seth Kelley Tufts University 2:25:38
24 Alex Takoudes Middlebury College 2:25:38
DNF Carlos Ohler garcĂ­a Dartmouth College DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Burt Pennsylvania State University 1:23:45
2 Marcus Cooley Columbia University-NYC 1:23:48
3 Zohair Shafi Northeastern University 1:23:50
4 Charlie Shaw University of New Hampshire 1:23:51
5 Matthew Chekhlov Cornell University 1:23:52
6 Joe Wang Boston University 1:23:57
7 Baird Bankovic Pennsylvania State University 1:24:02 Teammate Win: Aiden Burt
8 Tong Wu Boston University 1:24:09
9 Aaron Vliet Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:24:10
10 Andrew Pike Dartmouth College 1:24:28
11 Jonathan Cohen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:25:06
12 Lucas Blatt Pennsylvania State University 1:26:54 Teammate Win: Aiden Burt
13 Alex Rishty Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:26:56
14 Luke Lotempio Dartmouth College 1:26:56
15 Max Pounanov Boston University 1:26:58
16 Peter Connelly US Military Academy 1:27:05
17 James Miller Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:27:07
18 Hargobind Khalsa Yale University 1:27:08
19 Dario Seyb Dartmouth College 1:27:09
20 Devin Seyler Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:27:21
21 Nicolas Chien New York University 1:27:27
22 Maihao He Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:27:35
23 Liam Mccarthy US Military Academy 1:27:35
24 Jonathan Adler New York University 1:27:38
25 Linden Niedeck Williams College 1:27:44
26 Joshua Beaulieu University of New Hampshire 1:28:28 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Shaw
27 John Deforest Dartmouth College 1:29:02
28 Roberto Cubillas University of Connecticut 1:30:36
29 Alexander Tidd Saint Lawrence University 1:30:44
30 Matthew Palmer Northeastern University 1:30:45 Teammate Top 5: Zohair Shafi
31 Dilin Williams Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:31:14
32 Han Yu Boston University 1:31:18
33 Yulong Li Columbia University-NYC 1:31:23 Teammate Top 5: Marcus Cooley
34 Benjamin Allan-rahill Middlebury College 1:32:00
35 George Bentley US Military Academy 1:32:04
36 Justin Chen New York University 1:32:19
37 Dylan Treece US Military Academy 1:32:25
38 Yanbin Zhang Columbia University-NYC 1:32:40 Teammate Top 5: Marcus Cooley
39 Robert Cooper Brandeis University 1:32:43
40 Kevin Baxter University of Vermont 1:33:53
41 Joshua Cutler Northeastern University 1:34:54 Teammate Top 5: Zohair Shafi
42 Hanson Ma Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:36:46
43 Henry Stanton University of Vermont 1:37:18
44 Bryce Morales Yale University 1:37:59
45 Owen Fedele University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:40:21
46 Laurence Ehrhardt Northeastern University 1:41:26 Teammate Top 5: Zohair Shafi
47 Kieran Mcgeary University of Connecticut 1:41:48
48 Ashton Voehla Williams College 1:42:37
49 Vinh Tran Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:42:37
50 Andrew Doan Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:43:13
51 Percival Tonha Williams College 1:43:26
52 Allan Feldman Brandeis University 1:44:11
53 Colin Hansen Clarkson University 1:44:15
54 John Aste Williams College 1:44:32
55 Tianwei Zhang New York University 1:45:08
56 Joseph Wilson 1:45:27
57 James Schure Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:45:36
58 Zach Yan Boston College 1:47:21
59 Benjamin Platt Williams College 1:48:01
60 Christian Fuehr University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:49:38
61 Chengyu Huang New York University 1:49:40
62 Maxwell Yun Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:49:40
63 Paul Kim Williams College 1:49:57
64 Peng Zhai Boston University 1:50:27
65 Megh Shivalkar Northeastern University 1:51:16 Teammate Top 5: Zohair Shafi
66 Michael Carroll University of New Hampshire 1:53:06 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Shaw
67 Andrew Gu Williams College 1:53:50
68 Antoine Tran New York University 1:56:32
69 Maxwell Hessinger Northeastern University 1:58:02 Teammate Top 5: Zohair Shafi
70 Thomas Gray Brandeis University 2:00:11
71 Connor St. peter Saint Lawrence University 2:02:23
72 Kota Tsukada Boston University 2:02:33
73 Alex Cumming Williams College 2:02:41
74 Paul Nasr Rutgers University-New Brunswick 2:05:24
75 Ezra Frank Northeastern University 2:06:45 Teammate Top 5: Zohair Shafi
76 Archit Sharma New York University P&P
77 John Beggs US Military Academy P&P
78 William Nguyen UMass Bike Racing Club P&P
79 Randy Medrano Northeastern University P&P Teammate Top 5: Zohair Shafi
DNF Lin Cai New York University DNF
DNF Angelo Goodwin DNF
DNF Caleb Liu Dartmouth College DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 60   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Rusch CCB - Alpine Carbon 2:18:58
2 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:20:17
3 Mackenzie Marcinko University of Delaware 2:23:27
4 Virginie Caspard B2C2 Cycling Club 2:25:43
5 Olivia Romo US Military Academy 2:28:25
6 Ella Goetze Dartmouth College 2:32:19
7 Tori Wuthrich 2:33:07
8 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 2:43:56 Teammate Top 5: Annie Hines
9 Zoe Canafax US Military Academy 2:45:36 Teammate Top 5: Olivia Romo
10 Talia Loiter University of Vermont 2:49:43
DNF Hannah Varner Massachusetts Institute of Tech DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Nye Community Bicycle Racing 1:35:09
2 Julia Peabody-harhigh Williams College 1:35:47
3 Rebekah Bromley 1:38:47
4 Edith Zhang Columbia University-NYC 1:39:36
5 Megan Andersen University of New Hampshire 1:39:52
6 Audrey Park Middlebury College 1:40:16
7 Sara Hunt New Haven Angels 1:40:28
8 Madeline Norris US Military Academy 1:43:22
9 Celia Cote University of Vermont 1:43:54
10 Erika Looman Saint Lawrence University 1:44:01
11 Amlie Bradley Dartmouth College 1:47:34
12 Nell Bernard Middlebury College 1:47:45
13 Maya Barnett University of Vermont 1:49:15
14 Annika Milliman Middlebury College 1:52:13
15 Abigail Johnson Dartmouth College 1:53:15
16 Emily Proctor Downeast Cycling 1:53:42
17 Tova Brickley University of Vermont 1:55:30
18 Sophie Fernandez US Military Academy 1:57:43
19 Chenyue Lu Massachusetts Institute of Tech 2:02:14
20 Kelly Mccarthy Williams College 2:03:27 Teammate Top 5: Julia Peabody-harhigh
21 Allison-logan Stephanie 2:04:30
22 Mary Warder US Military Academy 2:06:30
23 Bianca Champenois Massachusetts Institute of Tech 2:11:03
24 Lydia Tucker Dartmouth College 2:11:46
25 Madeline Carswell Williams College 2:15:05 Teammate Top 5: Julia Peabody-harhigh
26 Pranjal Kalekar Northeastern University 2:20:27
27 Ada rose Wagar Brandeis University 2:22:45
28 Wenzdae Wendling University of Vermont 2:32:30
DNF Isabella Crespo Middlebury College DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5