Log In
Eldo Race Series • May 9 2023 • Long Beach, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Watson Bros Ride Bikes
2 Louis Bonilla Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
3 Yazeed Albadarin
4 Jack Watson Bros Ride Bikes Teammate Win: Eli Watson
5 Odinn Thordarson BOOST Cyclesport
6 Marco Garcia Pats605army
7 Tristan Tookey
8 Jayeden Jackson
9 Michael Perez VeloSport Cycling
10 Benjamin Green
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Kowata Vello Allegro
2 Eric Min
3 James Wiznura Corridor Racing
4 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
5 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling /Big Orange Cycl
6 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC
7 Kendall Stanley FACTORY RACING
8 John Saliamonas
9 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling
10 Robert Nam
11 Ian Fisher Lightning Velo
12 David Gonzales NA
13 David Heath
14 Kris Ulibarri S2C/BOSCH pb PRIMAL
15 Antwuan Hill Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Matt Stout velocity
17 James Perren SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group
18 Brad Decker E-VOKE Racing Team
19 Tony Sanchez Farmers Cycling
20 Robert Campbell
21 Ernesto Tovar
22 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC
23 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation
24 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
25 William Gillis Team Velocity
26 Robert Oldhafer Lightning Velo
27 Dan Whiley Lightning Velo
DNF Andrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling
DNF Reginald Jones Ironfly
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawrey TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Aron Fimbres
3 Lance Jackson Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Christopher Mcdonald Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Avery Hackett Bikecoach Fitness Racing
6 Michael Howard Major Motion Cycling Club
7 Sang Pham W L V S
8 Matt Wigton
9 Johnothan Jara Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Lance Jackson
10 Benjamin Garcia Chicos Malos cycling team
11 Anthony Ferrusi
12 Allen Pinkerton Crit Dad
13 Juan Ruiz W L V S
14 Seth Mcnaughton Rockwall Racing
15 Donovan Lopez W L V S
16 Cristian Contreras Farmers cycling
17 Zachary Castillo
18 Mark Massengill OCVelo
19 Doug Hayashi OCVelo
20 Jayden Jackson
21 Juan Arias
22 Michael Perez VeloSport Cycling
23 Matthew Rose
24 Phillip Gutierrez
25 Adrian Machado
26 Roman Dejesus
27 Bryce Smith
28 Saul Martinez 3H Cycling
29 Shannon Jones South Bay Wheelmen
30 Angel Perza
31 Cj Miller Farmers Cycling
32 Chris Howard Lightning Velo
33 Marcelo Amaral dos santos W L V S
34 Jeffrey Villegas
34 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
35 Steve Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
35 Kenneth Smith Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Lance Jackson
36 ? Dnp BikeCoach Fitness Racing Teammate Top 5: Avery Hackett
DNF Bryan Decker
DNF Daniel Im South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Terrence Roberts Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Lance Jackson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Carroll Team Six Project
2 Eli Watson Bros Ride Bikes
3 Luke Lynch Kingston Wheelers
4 Luke Fetzer Hot Tubes
5 John Janneck Team Six Project Teammate Win: Austin Carroll
6 Alex Brewer CBS Cycling
7 Charon Smith
8 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
9 Tyler Osborne Pats 605 Army
10 Julian Agredano SoCalCycling.com
11 Spencer Ito Team Six Project Teammate Win: Austin Carroll
12 Josh Kotani Engine 11
13 Brandon York Farmers Cycling
14 Jason Cianfrocca
15 Roman Encinas Pats 605
16 Louis Bonilla Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
17 Yazeed Albadarin Team Velosport
DNF Ian Abrahams Elevate Racing
DNF Noe Sam
DNF Jack Watson Bros Ride Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eli Watson
DNF Irvin Zavaleta Pats605army
DNF Marco Garcia Pats605army
DNF Odinn Thordarson BOOST Cyclesport
DNF Hansel Flores Pats 605
DNF Hicham Bekraoui Aduro racing club
DNF Isaiah Thompson
DNF Gideon Massie
DNF Ricardo Alcina
DNF Patrick Fetzer EVOKE RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
2 Alfredo Mrquez Chicos malos
3 Aolin Wang Velosport Cycling
4 Pedro Mrquez Chicos malos
5 Giuliano Tovar
6 Owen Walter
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Vargas Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manchin Hsiung Peach racing
2 Kathryn Lazaro
3 Aislinn Glennon Gruppetto
4 Paulina Aceves Chicos Malos
5 Allison Prendergast Corridor Recycling/ Corridor Recycl
6 Sandra Zuniga S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
7 Julia Powell
8 Summer Fulp Major Motion
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shanni Berger eleasari
2 Sarah Vargas Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO
Finishers: Cat 3: 2