Log In
McDowell Mountain Crit 2024 • Jan 28 2024 • Fort McDowell, AZ
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bryan cantoria Bisikleta Arizona by Cantoria Racin
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damiano Rivera de rosales el grupo youth cycling
2 Uriel Urquidy el grupo youth cycling Teammate Win: Damiano Rivera de rosales
3 Max Geronov el grupo youth cycling Teammate Win: Damiano Rivera de rosales
4 Sterling Smith el grupo youth cycling Teammate Win: Damiano Rivera de rosales
5 Benjamin Garippa
6 Joseph Bryan cantoria Cantoria Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Butcher
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kleckner Landis
2 Craig Streit TUCSON ENDURANCE RTG P/B EXO
3 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus
4 James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
5 Sean Baird SOLO OSO b/c Karst left me for a la
6 Bryan Antol GST Racing
7 Jim Woodburne Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
8 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing
9 Austin King
10 Brian Lemke Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
11 Curtis Raymond Bike Accident Attorneys
12 Geoffrey Milsom District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
13 Andrew Osvald Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
14 Chris Schiffhauer Heavy Pedal
15 Matthew Joy Landis/Trek
16 George Hackett Phoenix Team Seek & Destroy
17 Lee Prouty Christian Cycling Tucson
18 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona
19 Bradley Large Blitz Racing CC
20 Scott Arnold Landis Cyclery/Trek
21 David Able GST
22 Sonny Goodman Jetset Racing
23 Theodore Saldivar Blitz Racing CC
24 Gary Raymond Bicycle Accident Attorney
25 David Bixby Landis Cyclery/Trek
26 David Platon Blitz Racing CC
27 Derek Rich White Mountain Road Club
DNF Henrik Rummel Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Tyler Arnett
DNF Dane Wallace Pay 'N Take
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Bueghly
2 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group
3 Edwin Alexander Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
4 Chris Schiffhauer Heavy Pedal
5 Aldy Montufar Blitz Racing CC
6 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo/American Air
7 Carlos Riveron BLITZ RACING Teammate Top 5: Aldy Montufar
8 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group Teammate Top 5: Richard Thompson
9 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower
10 Alfonso Ramirez Blitz Racing CC Teammate Top 5: Aldy Montufar
11 Patrick Nardi
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wylie Bike Haus Race Team
2 Bryan Antol GST Racing
3 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group
4 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing
5 Edwin Alexander Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
6 Joseph Tysoe
7 Jon Landes Fast Eddie Racing
8 Scott Arnold Landis Cyclery/Trek
9 Steve Morganstern Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
10 Derek Rich White Mountain Road Club
DNF Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Randy Bueghly
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Raymond Bicycle Accident Attorney
2 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower
3 Brian Lemke Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
4 David Bixby Landis Cyclery/Trek
4 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo/American Air
6 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower
7 David Margolin T Town Masters
8 Kurt Kroemer Team ProPower Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
9 Bill Thompson Body Over Bike
10 John Paproski Team ProPower Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
11 David Able GST
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Petruska Bicycle Haus
2 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
3 Matt Kleckner Landis
4 Grant Feige Red Peloton
5 Sean Baird SOLO OSO b/c Karst left me for a la
6 Geoffrey Milsom District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
7 Xavier Moss
8 Damiano Rivera de rosales el grupo youth cycling
9 Matan Sopher University of Arizona
10 Thomas Anderson Phoenix Team Seek and Destory
11 Vince Kennedy Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
12 Andres Hernandez El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
13 Matthew Johnson The Velo Ambassador Team
14 Eliutth Espinoza Blitz Racing CC
15 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
16 Brady Hogue EF Education-ONTO
17 Lee Prouty Christian Cycling Tucson
18 Tommy Feng Team Six
19 James Bailey Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution
20 Karst Kingsley Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
21 Alex Toussaint Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
22 Henrik Rummel Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
23 Jeffery Cathey The Velo Ambassador Racing Team
24 Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
25 Trevor Quass Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
26 Bradley Large Blitz Racing CC
27 Charles Collins
28 Darryl Cook The Velo Ambassador Team
DNF Gonzalo Barroilhet Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
DNF Jonathan Bush Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
DNF Ryan Molony Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
DNF Cara O'neill Cynisca Cycling
DNF Andrew Osvald Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
DNF Mickey Oswald Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
DNF James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
DNF Aidan Rhodes
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Dowd Red Kilo
1 Simon Clark el grupo youth cycling
3 Joe Pifel University of Arizona
4 Chris Quismorio Heavy Pedal
5 Cyrus Hembree Blitz Racing
6 Xavier Moss
7 Damiano Rivera de rosales el grupo youth cycling Teammate Top 5: Simon Clark
8 Kallan Creager Jetset
9 Tom Preller Dr. Ferrari's Secret Sauce
10 Rhishabh Hattarki Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
11 Mickey Oswald Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
12 Bradley Large Blitz Racing CC Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Hembree
13 Eliutth Espinoza Blitz Racing CC Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Hembree
14 Andrew Osterhoudt
15 Uriel Urquidy el grupo youth cycling Teammate Top 5: Simon Clark
16 Matthew Johnson The Velo Ambassador Team
17 Thomas Anderson Phoenix Team Seek and Destory
18 Alex Toussaint Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
19 Jeffery Cathey The Velo Ambassador Racing Team
20 David Platon Blitz Racing CC Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Hembree
22 Kevin Knol Heavy Pedal Teammate Top 5: Chris Quismorio
22 Ryan Kostrzewa Tolero Racing
23 Sterling Smith el grupo youth cycling Teammate Top 5: Simon Clark
24 James Bailey Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution
25 Dom Green el grupo youth cycling Teammate Top 5: Simon Clark
26 Luke Stratton Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Hembree
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Clark el grupo youth cycling
2 Curtis Raymond Bike Accident Attorneys
3 Luke Stratton Blitz Racing
4 Edwin Alexander Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
5 David Platon Blitz Racing CC
6 Kyle Torres Heavy Pedal
7 Rhishabh Hattarki Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
8 Uriel Urquidy el grupo youth cycling Teammate Win: Simon Clark
9 Terrell Ward The heavy pedal / spinellis cycling
10 Max Hebert
11 Sean Bray Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Aldy Montufar Blitz Racing CC Teammate Top 5: Luke Stratton
13 Connor Engelmann Heavy Pedal
14 Robert Mitchell
15 Ryan Chambers Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alexander
16 Max Geronov el grupo youth cycling Teammate Win: Simon Clark
17 Andrew Osterhoudt
18 Nathan Wagner
19 Sterling Smith el grupo youth cycling Teammate Win: Simon Clark
20 Ryan Kostrzewa Tolero Racing
21 Cody King
22 Carlos Riveron BLITZ RACING Teammate Top 5: Luke Stratton
23 James Cebry Bicycle Haus
24 Isaac Ansell Heavy Pedal
25 Isaac Graham Heavy Pedal
26 Elliot Kolomicuch el grupo youth cycling Teammate Win: Simon Clark
27 Andrew Joy
28 Dom Green el grupo youth cycling Teammate Win: Simon Clark
29 Torsten Bartz
30 Alfonso Ramirez Blitz Racing CC Teammate Top 5: Luke Stratton
31 Travis Jones
32 Andrew Spindler
33 Blake Mallery Heavy Pedal
34 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Engelmann Heavy Pedal
2 Terrell Ward The heavy pedal / spinellis cycling
3 Nathan Wagner
4 Kolbe Morgan Landis/Trek
5 Isaac Graham Heavy Pedal Teammate Win: Connor Engelmann
6 Logan Halverson
7 Cody King
8 Andrew Spindler
9 Max Hebert
10 Chad Vicek
11 Robert Mitchell
12 Roy Scavone
13 Kyle Torres Heavy Pedal Teammate Win: Connor Engelmann
14 Leonard Daniels HeavyPedal Teammate Win: Connor Engelmann
15 James Cebry Bicycle Haus
16 Dylan Keith Confluence 928
17 Torsten Bartz
18 Isaac Ansell Heavy Pedal Teammate Win: Connor Engelmann
19 Travis Jones
20 Patrick Nardi
21 Blake Mallery Heavy Pedal Teammate Win: Connor Engelmann
22 Joey Peshek Bicycle Ranch Scottsdale
23 Jimmy Allen Major Taylor Phoenix Riders
24 Marcelo Polanco
25 Hunter Fields
26 William Bushong Heavy Pedal Teammate Win: Connor Engelmann
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Petruska Bicycle Haus
2 Joshua Lebo CS Velo Racing
3 Michael Hemmerlin Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
4 Luke Anthony
5 Matt Kleckner Landis
6 Joe Pifel University of Arizona
7 Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
8 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
9 Tommy Feng Team Six
10 Brady Hogue EF Education-ONTO
11 Andrew Morris Ciclismo Racing
12 Scott Piercefield State Bicycle Company
13 Eliutth Espinoza Blitz Racing CC
14 Christopher Wylie Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
15 Vince Kennedy Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
16 Tanner Thornton Jetset Racing
17 Andres Hernandez El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
18 Jonathan Bush Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
19 Matan Sopher University of Arizona
20 Darren Piotrow Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
21 Aidan Rhodes
22 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Team
23 Grant Feige Red Peloton
24 Chris Anderson Jetset Racing
25 Trevor Quass Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
26 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing
27 Thomas Anderson Phoenix Team Seek and Destory
28 Quinn Colwell ETP Cycling
29 Jeremy Bounds VR7 Factory Racing
30 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing
31 Caedan Aveling Expeditors Cycling
32 Jim Woodburne Landis Cyclery/Trek Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Hemmerlin
33 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale
34 Craig Streit TUCSON ENDURANCE RTG P/B EXO
35 Gonzalo Barroilhet Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
36 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
37 Karst Kingsley Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
38 Ryan Molony Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
39 Matthew Joy Landis/Trek
40 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona
41 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
42 Charles Collins
DNF Cara O'neill Cynisca Cycling
DNF Henrik Rummel Bicycle Haus Teammate Win: Zachary Petruska
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Mennow Heavy Pedal / Exhale Bikes
2 Sara Ritchie Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
3 Caitlyn Kellogg Bicycle Haus
4 Kelsey Andrist Pay N Take
5 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
6 Lindsay Gaesser Regroup Racing
7 Jana Sutton Bicycle Ranch Tucson - Ell Group
8 Anna Rischitelli Regroup Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Jose lopez aguirre
2 Katherine Sullivan The velo
3 Zoe Adam
4 Kelsey Andrist Pay N Take
5 Amber Schlebusch ASU Triathlon
6 Heidi Jurankova Sun Devils Triathlon
7 Jana Sutton Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
8 Lindsay Gaesser Regroup Racing
9 Chelsea Wolfe Regroup Racing
10 Tiffany Tabourne Regroup Racing
11 Kelly Bigliazzi Bike Accident Attorneys
12 Camille Buchanan ASU Triathlon Team
13 Rylee Engelken The Velo Ambassador Team
14 Sidney Clement
15 Evan Welch
16 Lauren Dahlin Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
17 Emily Gilbert University of Arizona Cycling
18 Cassie Muenchen Heavy Pedal
19 Reese Jimenez Heavy Pedal
20 Madison Judas
21 Katherine Kelly The Velo Ambassador Team
22 Jordan Ortman Regroup Racing
23 Liberty Ricca
24 Naomi Ruff
25 Meredith Truelove Heavy Pedal
26 Britney Brown ASU Triathlon Teammate Top 5: Amber Schlebusch
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Ritchie Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
2 Sarah Mennow Heavy Pedal / Exhale Bikes
3 Emma Dressler Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
4 Faith Dasso
5 Caitlyn Kellogg Bicycle Haus
6 Anna Rischitelli Regroup Racing
7 Isabella Rich Competitive edge Racing
8 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
9 Jana Sutton Bicycle Ranch Tucson - Ell Group
10 Emily Gilbert University of Arizona Cycling
11 Annie Rich Regroup Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2