Log In
Cantua Creek Road Race • Feb 17 2024 • Coalinga, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sickler
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Becker Work Health Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
2 Andru Papell Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Mike Starr
4 Taylor Pritchard
5 George Wehner Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Daniel Ulloa Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Tea
7 Abraham Sanchez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Brandon Ryan
9 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
10 Niko Haller
11 Keegan Pelton Peninsula Velo Cycling Club Team
12 Julian Azaret
13 Christian Zollner
14 Andrew Huffaker Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
15 Myles Mcginley Dolce Vita Cycling Team
16 Ryan Stroup Terun Cycling
17 Will Patton Big Orange Cycling
18 Matthew Saldana
19 Ryan Dyke
20 Charlie Vanacht San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Benjamin Patton
22 Jeremy Besmer Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: George Wehner
23 Zac Ooi Dolce Vita Cycling Team
24 Johann Magana Aduro Racing Club
25 Kyle Cronin
26 Frank Torres Big Orange Cycling
27 Leo Minami Peninsula Velo Cycling Club Team
28 Alex Johnson Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
29 Christopher Bonilla TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Aymen Elgorani
DNP Hicham Bekraoui
DNP Vaz Deravanesian
DNP Kalani Hines
DNP Drew Mathews Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: George Wehner
DNP Donnie Mccorkle
DNP Thomas Merritt Terun Cycling
DNP Andrew Schmidt TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Nick Paul
DNP ? Dnp
DNP Daniel Regua Terun Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Torresfernandez Terun Cycling
2 Jack Spang
3 Kyle Fronckowiak
4 Henry Mallon
5 Brandon Hitchcock Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Marshall Miller Terun Cycling Teammate Win: Alejandro Torresfernandez
7 Dustin Wolf
8 Bjorn Bostrom Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Brandon Hitchcock
9 Zachary Berger Alto Velo Racing Club
10 Beckett Mcvoy
11 Dylan Richter Terun Cycling Team
12 Zhejin Huang Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13 Michael Osorio Terun Cycling Teammate Win: Alejandro Torresfernandez
14 Michael Lehman
15 William Hakim Alto Velo Racing Club
16 Nathan Carda Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
17 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Goran Nikolic Terun Cycling Teammate Win: Alejandro Torresfernandez
19 Keegan Worcester Rio Strada Racing
20 Juan Builes Dolce Vita Cycling Team
21 Jose Morales
22 Kieran Barker
23 Conor Douglass 805 Race Team
24 Brian Paden
25 Oliver Lenoir
26 Nolan Wong
27 Michael Abner
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Park E-Voke Racing
2 Zion Boehs
3 Jonathan Becker
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Perez abela maldonad
2 Dillon Hollinger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
5 Andrew Carr Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
6 Kevin Hashman
7 Deven Van greuningen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
8 Matthew Koenig
9 Nico Sandi Alto Velo Racing Club Team
10 Donald Hersam Terun Cycling
11 Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Lance Haidet
13 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Don Chapin Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
16 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 Austin King
18 Cole Williams
19 Patrick Heaney
20 Frank Wyer Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team
21 Derek Stedman��� Lamorinda Cycling Club
22 Tobin Ortenblad
23 Colin Patterson
24 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite
26 Conor Austin Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Javier Acosta
DNP Matthew Amara
DNP Ryan Gorman
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Komposch CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Stephan Hofmann
DNP Mike Mccluney
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Allen
2 Timothy Snyder
3 Florian Schneider
4 Sergio Iniguez
5 Benjamin Yee Dolce Vita Cycling Team
6 Eric Henson Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team
7 Bernard James uclaray Big Orange Cycling
8 Zhenyu Chen
9 David Bennion
10 David Van everen Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team
11 Roberto Martinez Big Orange Cycling
12 Quincy Dunlap
13 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
14 Glen Gagon
15 Cj Howard
16 Paul Hepworth
17 Ilya Tutski
18 Lance Jackson KRT & QRT Team
19 Carlos Oliveros
20 Sven Hackbusch San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Noah Beyeler
22 Giles Douglas San Jose Bicycle Club
23 Matthew Pyke Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
24 Lei Liu
25 Jeremy Commeret
26 Dmitry Uchitel
DNP Clovis Bryan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Scannell
2 Simon Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles
2 Jason Cruser Cycle Sport Team
3 Ludovic Hilde Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
4 Ronnie Kier
5 Sang Vu
6 Derek Johnson
7 Sean Smith CycleSport.com
8 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Paul Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
10 Sean Haidet
11 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
12 John Hatchitt Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Ludovic Hilde
13 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Ludovic Hilde
14 Michael Foley Cycle Sport
15 Danny Rondon Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
16 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
17 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Gavin Payne
19 Benjamin Cota
20 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
21 David Koesel Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
22 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Canfield 805 Race Team Team
2 Scott Sommerfeld Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Antonio Ramirez Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 James Watson 805 Race Team Team Teammate Win: Todd Canfield
5 Michael Vomund
6 Russ Freeman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
7 Frank Pinto Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
8 Tony Perez
9 William Bommarito
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Courtney ThirstyBear Cycling
2 John Marengo Body Concepts
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Robert Knock
5 James Torrence Pedal Project / Riding 4 Good Team
6 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
7 Thomas Coulter Performance Cycle Coaching
8 Darryl Smith ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Courtney
9 David Gehring Pedal Project / Riding 4 Good Team Teammate Top 5: James Torrence
10 Stanley Terusaki Pedal Project / Riding 4 Good Team Teammate Top 5: James Torrence
11 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Chris Courtney
13 Michael Holubeck Big Orange
DNP Wes Stephens Big Orange Cycling
14 Joseph Atmore Performance Cycle Coaching Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Tim Davis
3 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Tim Davis
4 William Wiggs Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
5 Bob Gorman Body Concepts
6 Eric Gray San Jose Bicycle Club
7 A Michael mcqueeney Wholesome Masters Racing Team
8 Tom Mccullough Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
9 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Tim Davis
10 Harold Reimer Alto Velo Racing Club
11 Matthew Peters Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Bob Gorman
12 Steven Grusis Off The Front
13 Steven Mueller Off The Front
14 Gerald Jeffs Work Health Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Pidd
2 Katarina Zgraja Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Helena Merk Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Tea
4 Trang Domoret Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Sophia Hu Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law
6 Kristin Hepworth Alto Velo Racing Club
7 Claire Macdougall Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Katarina Zgraja
8 Alejandra Vergara Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Teammate Top 5: Helena Merk
9 Alison Ware
10 Hannah Chen Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Katarina Zgraja
11 Victoria Feng Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Teammate Top 5: Helena Merk
12 Colleen Mills Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Hayley Diemar Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Tea Teammate Top 5: Helena Merk
14 Beverly Chaney San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Yi Huang Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Crystal Arrizon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charity Chia E-VOKE RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1