Log In
Wonder Lake Lakeside Criterium • Jun 24 2012
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
2 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club
3 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Marc O'shea
5 Timothy Henry Project 5 Racing
6 James Vehe Club Bicicletta
7 Marc Zionts Enzo's-PSIMET
8 Erik Tomlinson
9 Jason Senffner PSIMET Racing
10 Robert Schrank Team Type 1
11 Colin Donlan Vision Quest
12 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
13 Michael Stodden W2 Racing
14 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak Teammate Win: Michael Seguin
15 Nicholas Gierman Burnham Racing
16 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
17 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak Teammate Win: Michael Seguin
18 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak Teammate Win: Michael Seguin
DNF David Schrauth The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Guzman
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernanda Guzman
DNF Michael Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Zionts Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Longin Kusal
3 Russ Damhoff
4 Tom Mcnulty
5 William Heffernan Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
6 Robert Hawco Athletes By Design
7 Paul Morrison Beverly Bike/VeePak
8 B-laurent Miller Tower Racing
9 Jonathan Caes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kelley Bicycle Heaven
2 John Villena Rhythm Racing
3 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Jason Senffner PSIMET Racing
5 Nicholas Goossen Northwestern University
6 Nicholas Gierman Burnham Racing
7 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
8 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: John Villena
9 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: Peter Kelley
10 Matthew Bosman
11 Daniel Dodson W2 Racing
12 Jason Knight Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: Peter Kelley
13 Ryan O'boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: John Villena
15 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: John Villena
16 Brian Kulak
17 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
18 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Senffner
19 Bryan Fuller Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: Peter Kelley
20 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: John Villena
21 Marc O'shea
22 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: John Villena
23 Ben-jamin Widoff Hawaii Cycling Club
24 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
25 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters Teammate Top 5: Jostein Alvestad
26 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters Teammate Top 5: Jostein Alvestad
27 Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized
28 Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago
29 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Senffner
30 Michael Stodden W2 Racing
31 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Paul Morrison Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Pete Hill Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: Peter Kelley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jacobazzi
2 Fernando Barraza
3 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind?
4 Dan Swenson
5 Colin Donlan Vision Quest
6 Brian Kulak
7 Todd Wendell Vision Quest Teammate Top 5: Colin Donlan
8 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
9 Nicholas Goossen Northwestern University
10 Gregory Barrett ABD Cycling Team
11 Bryan Froehlicher Village-Verdigris Cycling
12 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
13 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
14 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
15 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
16 Michael Burns ABD Cycling Club
17 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
18 Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago
19 Michael Rogers Mox Multisport
20 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
21 Albeiro Pineda WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
22 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
23 Ryan Romenesko
24 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
25 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont
26 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
27 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Jose Barraza
30 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
31 Jason Lynch Bicycle Heaven
32 Michael Stodden W2 Racing
33 Andrew Baldyga Half Acre Cycling
DNF Freddy Bernabe
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Barraza
2 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
3 Brion Goudreau Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Raymond Sciuckas Vision Quest
5 Andrew Baldyga Half Acre Cycling
6 Michael Baldus
7 Zernyu Chou
8 Ryan Romenesko
9 Jason Lynch Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Brion Goudreau
10 Kevin Brown
11 Bryan Scheel Tread Head Cycling
12 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Baldyga
13 Justin Taylor
14 Brian Dunlavy
15 Freddy Bernabe
16 Alex Koch
17 Pawel Wydra
18 Matt Ragusin
19 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont
20 Maurice Matamayen higher Gear
21 Michael Smith
DNF Jeff Franson
DNF Greg Syiz
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Freund Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3 Patryk Limanowicz
4 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
5 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven
6 Erik Tomlinson
7 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
8 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
9 Ryan O'boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak Teammate Top 5: Michael Seguin
11 Jason Knight Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Andy Swims
12 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
13 John Villena Rhythm Racing
DNF James Vehe Club Bicicletta
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernanda Guzman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1