Log In
Kansas Road Race Championships • Aug 5 2012
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
2 Wes Allred Unattached
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
4 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
5 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
6 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Bruce Mcglory Specs Racing
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
10 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team
11 Charles Keuler Ozark Cycling Club
12 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
DNF Peter Klug Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Carnal Unattached
2 Joe Engel Mercy Cycling Team
3 Bruce Moyer Bicycle Of Tulsa
4 Jeremy Smith Volker/In-A-Tub
5 Michael Huffaker Unattached
6 Brian Riecker
7 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
8 Jason Schupp Cycle City Racing
9 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
10 Kevin Shaffer Unattached
11 Erik Parkey Bicycles of Tulsa
12 Gary Owens Specs Racing
13 Chris Guidry air assurance
14 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
15 Randy Sommerfeldt Specs Racing
16 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
17 Tyler Steele KCBC
18 Kyle Guinn KCBC
19 Matt Hall The Wheel Cyclery
20 James Brown Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
21 Jeano Pelletier Unattached
22 Erik Dulaney Team Athlete Forward
23 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
24 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
25 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
26 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
27 Brian Mackey Team Soundpony
28 Marty Milbert KCOI Boulevard
29 Jesse Ens Slimen Und Grossen
30 Marco Blanchette Epic Cycling Team
31 Brad Satterwhite townie syndicate
32 Hector Mendoza Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
33 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
34 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek
35 Josiah Mcfarland Unattached
36 Dallas Mccorkle Tailwind Cyclists
37 Anthony Howard Rufus Racing
DNF Ken Whiteside Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Aaron Dougherty KCOI Boulevard
DNF Andrew Olson townie syndicate
DNF Dan Joy Team Air Assurance
DNF Eric Karlsson Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
DNF Peter Williams Black Oak
DNF Andrew Baldes Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
DNF Brian Luce kcbc race team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
2 Levi Baker Athlete Forward
3 Ryan Heydenrych Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Ben Silk Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
7 Spencer Martin Unattached
8 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
9 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward
10 Jeff Baker Club Sho-Air KC
11 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
12 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lyles
13 Ian Silovsky Korter Hammer Down Racing
14 Eric Haynes Boston Mountain Cyclist
15 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lyles
16 Blake Romine KU Cycling
DNF Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
DNF Connor Brown Bike America Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael J. smith Unattached
2 Armando Sanchez GP VeloTek
3 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
4 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
5 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
6 Richard Cassube Team Undiscovered
7 Brian Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team
8 Bob Cummings Dallas RacingMercy
9 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 John Pahlmann Unattached
11 Brant Ronning SKC Racing
12 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
13 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Racing Team
14 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
15 Lance Hughey Snapple Cycling Team
16 Chris Barnes 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcneal
17 Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
18 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
19 Ryan Halloran The Wheel Cyclery
20 Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
21 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing
22 Mitchell Houtman 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcneal
23 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
24 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
25 K.c. Borden SKC Racing
26 Jack Mason SKC Racing
27 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
28 Chris Hudson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
29 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard
30 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
31 Steve Wathke SKC Racing
32 James Whittaker GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Armando Sanchez
DNF Craig Henwood SKC Racing
DNF Greg French SKC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek
DNF Sullivan Lauderdale
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
2 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
3 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek
4 Alexander Stewart Unattached
5 Jakob Farrar GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Wickett Tom's Bicycles
2 Chris B. clausing Specs Racing
3 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Sam Roberts Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Bernell Rice Unattached
4 Weslye Bruce midwest masters cycling
5 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Steve Palmer Unattached
7 Mike Williams Specs Racing
8 Roger Hinson Ozark Cycling Club
9 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
10 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: John Pickett
11 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Thomas Brown Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
2 Melissa Spooner The Wheel Cyclery
3 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
4 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
5 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
6 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
7 Ann Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
8 Laura Richards Womens free state racing
9 Jennefer Schwartz Womens Free State Racing
10 Cathy Wood Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
11 Julie Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
12 Cathy Goodger Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Womens Free State Racing
2 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
3 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
4 Shawn Morelli Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Caitlin Rolfs Team Type 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Gulley GP VeloTek
2 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Megan Gulley
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shay Barnes 360 Sports
2 Deborah Mcgeorge Tailwind Cyclists
3 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
4 Cathy Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
5 Roslyn Grimsley Mercy Cycling Team
6 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
7 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5