Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Aug 8 2012
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Gibney Unattached
2 William Mcleod Unattached
3 Vaughn Micciche Unattached
4 Brandon White Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
5 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Brian Pieragostini Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Micah Zappe Unattached
8 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brandon White
9 Dustin Dunsmore Unattached
10 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo
11 Scott Jobson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Mike Orr All American Bicycle Club Inc.
13 Daniel Kelly Unattached
14 John Hoyt Unattached
15 Matt Mckeon Unattached
16 Mark Hemhauser Unattached
17 Sean Chisham Unattached
18 Marc Montemerlo Unattached
19 Christopher Khanoyan Unattached
20 Gwokang Yang Unattached
21 Martin Russell Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Anderson Bicycle-Heaven
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
3 Marcus Provine Unattached
4 Nathan Wilcox Rock Creek Velo
5 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Timothy Wilcox Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Evan Goldberg
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Rugg Century Road Club Assoc/Champion Sy
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
3 Garrett Olsen Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC
4 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNIC
5 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing
7 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team
8 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
10 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
11 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing
12 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
13 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
14 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Ve Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
15 Douglas Philippone Unattached
16 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Drake Jordan Ptuning/Descartes/Ptuning / Descart
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland
2 Matt Mcloone The Bike Rack
3 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife
4 Matt Rowlands Unattached
5 Harrison Leavens Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wo
6 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Andrew Koch Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
8 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club Inc.
9 Marc Edmonds Unattached
10 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
11 David Horowitz Unattached
12 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
13 Adam Karson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
14 Robert Brewbaker VTV Outreach Team
15 Jonathan Cox Unattached
16 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Win: Roman Semenov
17 Vincent Agnello Arrow Bicycle Teammate Win: Roman Semenov
18 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing
19 William Hluchan Unattached/American University
20 Jonathan Lyons Whole Wheel Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelaide Tillinghast Unattached/American University
2 Alexandra Fricchione Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1