Log In
Utah City Crits Holladay • Jul 4 2012
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clinton Mortley Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 01:01:17.8
Off The Front
2 Peter Van dyk Jamis/Sutter Home 01:01:18.7
Off The Front
3 Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 01:01:23.7
Off The Front
4 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 01:01:23.9
Off The Front
5 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles 01:01:24.1
Off The Front
6 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 01:01:47.8
7 Darren Goff Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 01:01:47.8
8 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles-Draper 01:01:47.9
9 Ryan Littlefield The Contender Club 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
10 Connor O'leary Bontrager/LIVESTRONG 01:01:49.3
1
11 Jacob Stocking revolution cafe rio 01:01:49.3
2
12 Rodney Smith CONTENDER BICYCLES 01:01:49.4
3
Teammate Top 5: Jason Castor
13 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Marketstar 01:01:49.8
4
14 Matt Rossman 01:01:49.8
5
15 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 01:01:49.9
6
16 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
7
17 Patrick Ramirez CONTENDER BICYCLES 01:01:51.1
1
Teammate Top 5: Jason Castor
18 Nathan Arnim FFKR Architects Racing 01:01:51.2
2
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
19 Ben Rabner Contender 01:01:52.0
20 Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER 01:01:52.1
21 Jared Brewer FFKR 01:01:52.3
22 Cameron Hoffman Simply Mac Racing 01:01:52.9
23 Chris Mackay Backcountry.com 01:01:53.5
24 Christopher Hull The Contender Club 01:01:54.7
25 Kevin Van loon 01:01:56.0
26 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles 01:01:56.2 Teammate Top 5: Jason Castor
27 Peter Kuennemann Velosport Racing 01:01:56.3
28 Mark Deterline Team Plan7 01:02:01.4
29 Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 01:02:35.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
30 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 01:02:35.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
DNF Eric Flynn FFKR Architects Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
DNF Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 00:00:00.0
DNF Mitch Mcbeth Team Plan7 00:00:00.0
DNF Mike Sohm Ski Utah Marketstar 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Martin Kuhl 00:44:27.2
Off The Front
2 Norman Frye Ski Utah 00:44:27.3
Off The Front
3 Steve Wilson Team Dialogue 00:44:54.3
1
4 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling Team 00:44:54.4
2
5 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:44:54.5
3
6 Scott Mathewson CONTENDER BICYCLES 00:44:55.0
4
7 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:44:56.9
5
Teammate Top 5: Eric Martin
8 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 00:44:59.4
6
9 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 00:44:59.9
7
10 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing 00:45:15.6
11 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 00:45:15.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Love RMCC 00:46:17.4
1
2 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 00:46:17.5
2
3 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:46:17.6
3
4 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles 00:46:17.7
4
5 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 00:46:18.5
5
6 Seth Bradley DNA cycling 00:46:18.9
6
7 Brian Madsen FFKR Architects 00:46:19.9
7
8 Gregory Oneil MiDoule 00:46:19.9
8
9 Jeremy Ward Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 00:46:20.1
9
10 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 00:46:20.1
10
11 Tim Akers Wear On Earth 00:46:21.6
11
12 Cj Kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds 00:46:21.8
12
13 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:46:23.7
13
14 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing 00:46:27.0
15 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 00:46:31.8 Teammate Top 5: Alex Kim
16 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 00:46:36.1
17 Steve Bloch Canyon Bicycles 00:46:49.8 Teammate Top 5: Jason Goodfellow
18 Michael Yount Canyon Bicycles -- Draper 00:46:51.3
19 German Moyano Revolution Cafe Rio 00:47:06.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Kim
20 Ryan Crabbe Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 00:47:50.5
Off The Back
21 Thomas Fowler Canyon Bicycles 00:48:34.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Goodfellow
22 Christian Ronnow FFKR 00:50:23.8
Off The Back
DNF Chris Jones COTBR 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport 00:44:41.9
1
2 Kirk Campbell 00:44:42.7
2
3 Nathan Asay Southern Utah University 00:44:43.0
3
4 Edward Kilbourn RMCC Cyclesmith 00:44:43.0
4
5 Nathan Dowling CONTENDER BICYCLES 00:44:43.3
5
6 Ben Cook 00:44:43.4
6
7 Isaac Kunz Mi Duole 00:44:43.5
7
8 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 00:44:43.6
8
9 Paul Burger 00:44:44.6
9
10 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 00:44:44.8
10
11 Michaqel Mamales The Gooch Firm 00:44:45.0
11
12 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 00:44:45.0
12
13 Michael Macci Team Plan7 00:44:45.7
13
14 Spencer Chipping Mi Duole 00:44:45.7
14
15 Johnny Shirley Skullcandy/ Think Architecture 00:44:46.0
15
16 Jeffrey Mitchell Cal Pools/CFS Mortgage 00:44:46.4
16
17 Ryan Crabbe RMCC/Cyclesmith 00:44:46.5
17
Teammate Top 5: Edward Kilbourn
18 David Sheeran 00:44:47.5
18
19 Patrick Morton Revolution Cafe Rio 00:44:48.1
19
20 Chad Burton Revolution Cafe Rio 00:44:48.2
20
21 Brad Shelton contender 00:44:48.3
21
22 James Lechtenberg FFKR Cycling Team 00:44:51.7
23 Robert Haight Contender Club 00:44:51.8
24 Scott Buccambuso Revolution Cafe Rio 00:44:54.4
25 Jonathan Nichol Velosport Racing 00:44:59.6
26 Chris Hard The Contender Club 00:45:23.1
Off The Back
27 Michael Conti 00:46:47.4
Off The Back
DNF Stephan Todd wahl Revolution Cafe Rio 00:00:00.0
DNF Mark Tuttle Porcupine 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chantel Thackeray Team Primal Utah Racing 11:50:15.4
2 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 11:50:15.5
3 Keri Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 11:50:17.3
4 Alison Frye Ski Utah 11:50:17.9
5 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling 11:50:22.0
6 Jodi Rohovit Team Primal Utah 11:50:23.6
7 Juel Iverson Canyon Bicycles 11:50:24.0
8 Barbara Sherwood PRIMAL
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2