Log In
Shelby County Omnium - RR • Jun 17 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Kersting Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Ray Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Nick Grigsby Team WHAYNE
4 Andrew Dillman Prochain Cycling
5 Erik Fegerberg
6 Matthew Lerner Scheller's Racing Team
7 Nathaniel Cornelius Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Mitchell Kersting
8 Ian Baker McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
9 Christopher Bogedin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE
2 Nathan Robinson
3 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
4 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE Teammate Win: Andrew Boyd
5 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
6 Tom Brandish McKinney Velo Club
7 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
8 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
9 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Beckman
10 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE Teammate Win: Andrew Boyd
11 Don Walker
12 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling
13 Ryan Bartholomy
14 Brendan Kiefer UBS/7 Hills Racing
15 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Morgan 7 Hills Racing Inc
2 David Bennet
3 Buhr Jeff Promotioncycling.com
4 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE
5 Joshua Longenecker
6 Matthew Evans MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
7 John Maggard
8 Doug Voss Team WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Sean Darrow
9 Thomas Nance McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
11 John Anderson
12 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
13 Mike Barr
14 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
15 Gary Minter
16 Maurice John
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Sheehan
2 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project
3 Ryan Brown
4 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
5 Mark Jones
6 Steven Toby Cumberland Cycles
7 Doug Vito
8 Scott Hoback Team Louisville
9 Alex Mclaughlin
10 Kevin Welsh
11 Darian Jones
12 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville
13 Rusty Barret
14 Muhammad Saifullah
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling Teammate Win: Edward Fritzinger
3 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling Teammate Win: Edward Fritzinger
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuiper Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Scott Kuiper
3 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Scott Kuiper
4 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team
5 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team
7 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
8 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Scott Kuiper
9 William Dolan Team Louisville
10 John May
11 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Barnett
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Swope Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Jack Evans Southern Express
3 David Jarboe Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Kowalczyk Rogue Racing Project
2 Regan Baum Main Street Velo
3 Nikki Ditsch
4 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
5 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four
6 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Richardson
2 Niki Liegel Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Pamela Thomas
4 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo
5 Catherine Burton Main Street Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5