Log In
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series • Mar 30 2013
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
2 James Terrani Siggi's/nyvelocity
3 David Desimone Foundation
4 Chris Williams Century Road Club Assoc
5 Jovica Ivetic Siggi's/nyvelocity
6 Simon Vidal
7 Jiyang Chen SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
8 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club
9 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island
10 Kevin Hsieh Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
11 Joseph Grgic Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
12 Robert Constantino Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
13 Jean-marie Bergeal Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
14 Sal Farruggia
15 Edgar Costa
16 Francisco Garrido Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
17 Alexander Michas
18 Miguel Sosa Manpower Bike Long Island
19 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
20 Andrew Reimann
21 Andrej Vogel Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
22 David Muccioli Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
23 Jonathon Laurie Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
24 Kathryn Cumming
25 Julio Castillo Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: James Terrani
26 Leonard Diaz SB Racing
27 Jake Horowitz
28 Ryan Hurley Siggi's/nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: James Terrani
29 Nathan Gilmore
30 Sam Kopkind Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
31 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team
32 Sidharth Gajapatiraju New York University
33 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing
34 Cesar Isabel Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
35 Chris Pedersen Kissena Cycling Club
36 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Svenn Mikalsen
37 Frederick Perner Kissena Cycling Club
38 Seth Holmes
39 Peter Yuskauskas Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
40 Kevin Hsieh Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
41 Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club
42 Alexis Herrera Manpower Bike Long Island
43 Leonard Diaz SB Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Petimezas Foundation
2 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3 Brian Quinn CRCA/RAPHA RACING
4 Ryan Siebert
5 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
6 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
7 Jason Brown Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn
9 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
10 Justin Inglis Century Road Club Assoc
11 Miguel Flores Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima
12 Deverell Smith Sixcycle-RK&O
13 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force
14 Eduardo Luna Manpower Bike Long Island
15 Dave Jordoa Dave Jordan Racing
16 Gustavo Francisco Velo Club LaGrange
17 Christopher Shea RBNY Racing
18 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
19 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling
20 Philip Gerbasi
21 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
22 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
23 Kenny Niernberg Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
24 Laurent Gras Foundation Teammate Win: Mark Petimezas
25 Kensaun Vadnais
26 Malcolm Mitchell CIS: Training Systems
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carbonara AXIS
2 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
3 James Joseph
4 John Raheb Century Road Club Assoc
5 Thomas Cipolla Bicycle Planet Racing
6 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING
7 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
8 Robert Lombardi Finkraft
9 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
10 Stanislaw Arciszewski
11 Matt Seaton Rapha Racing
12 Gregory Lee Bicycle Planet Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cipolla
13 Robert Weitzner Foundation
14 Michael Monastero GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
15 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
16 Ira Krell Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
18 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force
19 Peter Shapiro Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
20 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
21 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
22 Todd Brilliant Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: John Raheb
23 Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: John Raheb
24 Robert Stern DieHard-Think Racing
25 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
26 Danny Inoa AXIS Teammate Win: Paul Carbonara
27 Raul Galliano DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Top 5: Juan Aracena
28 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
29 Jeff Johnson DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Top 5: Juan Aracena
30 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Jeff Cline Century Road Club Assoc
3 James Nord Rapha Racing
4 Andrew Mcgee TARGETRAINING
5 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Geron Williams
7 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
8 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
9 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
10 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
11 Syndney Chates
12 Christopher Loudon DieHard-Think Racing
13 Will Schneider Team Danbury Audi
14 Andy Newsom
15 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Jeff Cline
16 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
17 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga
18 Roger Montes Cycle Logic
19 Alexei Zakharov FGX Racing
20 John Buenaventura Sixcycle-RK&O
21 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing
22 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing
23 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club
24 Willie Payton CLR
25 Jeffrey Young Rapha Racing Teammate Top 5: James Nord
26 Luis Fernandez
27 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
28 Samuel Schaeffer CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
29 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
30 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing
31 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
32 Stalin Quiterio cuello
33 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing
34 Brian Sieger Liberty Cycle
35 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
36 Bob Makofsky Foundation
37 Rene Herrera Kissena Cycling Club
38 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Jeff Cline
39 Roselvert Marte quezada G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
40 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
41 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
42 Thomas Mikolinski Sixcycle-RK&O
43 Zoltan Tisza AXIS
44 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
45 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
46 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling
47 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
48 Robert l Brown jr Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
49 Gregory Lafiura FGX Racing
50 Brian Cooblall Setanta
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 6