Log In
Liz LaVelle Memorial Series - Circuit • Jul 13 2013
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Newberry Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Davis Winstead Bike Crossing
3 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
4 Richie Slagle Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
5 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
6 John King Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
7 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
8 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas
9 Cody Mccoy Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
10 Brian Ring Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
11 Gary Zyriek Los Locos
12 Adam Morris MSMOC
13 Madison Joiner Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
14 Jeff Fejfar Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
15 Don Panarisi Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
16 Blake Robertson 901 Racing
17 Ryan Bosio Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
18 Tim Moore 901 Racing
19 Mark Yoshida Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
20 Bryan Thames Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
21 Richard Hardin 901 Racing
22 Peter Reed MSMOC
DNF Jimmy Reed Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Win: Scott Newberry
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
2 Kevin Mcgill BPC Cycling / ACCM
3 Todd Lang BPC Cycling / ACCM
4 Pete Sully 901 Racing
5 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team - MSMOC
6 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Rod Yates BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcgill
8 Barry Taylor Memphis Velo
9 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing
10 John Bean Gearhead Cycle House
11 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Win: Octavio Subia
12 John Melton BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcgill
13 Peter Ecos Memphis Velo
14 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Win: Octavio Subia
15 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
16 Scott Vallier BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcgill
17 Steve Fermanich Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
19 Norman Dennis Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
20 Paul Galewski
21 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing Team - MSMOC Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buse
22 Eddy Koonce Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Win: Octavio Subia
23 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Freddie Nalos Memphis Thunder Racing
2 Adam Murphree BPC Cycling / ACCM
3 Ben Pope 901 Racing
4 Aston Haswell Memphis Velo
5 Jack Everett Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
6 Brian Barnett Oxford Cycling
7 Yale Spina Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Jack Everett
8 Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling and Fitness
9 David Clark Memphis Thunder Racing Teammate Win: Freddie Nalos
10 Joseph Fracchia 901 Racing Teammate Top 5: Ben Pope
11 Mark Keranen Gran Fondo Racing
12 Matthew Gosnell Memphis Velo Teammate Top 5: Aston Haswell
13 Pat Williams Wolf River Racing
14 Jon Vancil BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Adam Murphree
15 Michael Stockburger 901 Racing Teammate Top 5: Ben Pope
16 Ellis Rasmussen
17 Billy Willard Gearhead Cycle House
18 Tim Hanisco BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Adam Murphree
19 Aaron Braswell BPC Cycling / ACCM Teammate Top 5: Adam Murphree
20 Joshua Eggar Memphis Velo Teammate Top 5: Aston Haswell
21 Quincey Young Unattached
22 Neil Tabor Memphis Velo Teammate Top 5: Aston Haswell
23 Lukas Hooper Unattached
24 David Visinsky
25 Andrew Chicoine
26 Jeff Sobocinski
27 Chad Rader Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
DNF Jkevin Adams Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Teammate Top 5: Jack Everett
DNF Matthew Parker
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Morehead Velo Bella
2 Emily Strange
3 Wendy Fejfar Memphis Thunder Racing
4 Melanie Dakin Memphis Velo
5 Jordon Galewski
Finishers: Cat 4: 5