Log In
Mt Whitney Stage Race - RR • Aug 11 2013
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hand Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
2 Stathis Sakellariadis big orange cycling
3 Alexander Kusztyk MRI Endurance Elite U23
4 Seth Britton
5 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling
6 Evan Stade Rok Form/Rock N' Road
7 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing
8 Joseph Lupien Michelob Ultra - La Grange
9 Trevor George Tru Cycling
10 Mike Hileman allegiant air/pain md's.com
11 Charles Hamm The Hamm Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janson Turner Turner Technology Group Inc
2 Sean Yeager Newhall Bicycle Club
3 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing
4 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Rois
5 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms
6 Stephen Ruiz
7 Samuel Britton
8 David Baar Ritte van Vlaanderen
9 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
10 Sean Bell
11 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University
12 Benjamin Cheetham Velo Club LaGrange
13 Robert Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team
14 Aaron Daly Ritte Racing
15 Paul Berger Topsport
16 Paul Robinson Dons Bikes
17 Giovanni Ortiz Don's Bicycle
18 Nathan Strong Stanford
DNF Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines
DNF Michael Basgall South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jacob Breidenbach Ritte Von Vlanderen
DNF Kevin Schell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Dootson
2 Jason Judy SBR Cycling
3 Stefan Peroutka Las Vegas Cyclery
4 Carlos Salazar Win-Team Racing
5 Matthew Tague
6 Ankur Tarneja
7 Joseph Kennedy Velo Hangar
8 James Kennedy
9 Steve Wood CVWD
10 Carlos Covarrubias Echelon Santa Barbara
11 Gregory Montgomery
12 ? James J. Patrick Ragan APLC
13 Jeff Logue team las vegas cyclery
14 Thomas Vehe
15 Cory Bantilan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Quinn Rokform/Rock N Road
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zarembo Ritte Racing
2 Aaron Labarre
3 Thomas Higgins ESV
DNF Joseph Eby LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team
2 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/SERT
3 Patrick Copp RocknRoad
4 Greg Colley OTR Racing
5 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse
6 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel
7 Brian Schmidt
8 Eric Rehberg
9 Chris Crescioli
10 Julian Schafer
11 Diarmuid Quinn Michelob Ultra - La Grange
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava
2 Joel Sothern Team Velosport Club
3 Peter Dufour SDBC
4 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
5 Frank Tai
6 Scott Savin
7 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
8 Wayne Linse
9 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition
2 Richard Mull Velo Club LaGrange
3 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Craig Jones Velo Avanti/Verizon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herb Johnson san diego cyclovets
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Bissonnette Vegas Women's racing/ Every kid a b
2 Julie Cutts La Grange
3 Ruth Clemence San Juan Cap VW/Webcor
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Jones SOC
2 Athena Countouriotis Wolf Pack Cycling
3 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Skyflash/ZOCA
4 Rebecca Mccullough
5 Trisha Moyer Eastside Velo
6 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1