Log In
Southside Sprint • Jul 20 2014
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Hum Joyride
2 Matthew Montesano Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
3 Erin Young Team Vulpes
4 Jacob Okamoto
5 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
6 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato
7 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Dominic Howes
8 Dan Barkeim MBRC/Flanders
9 Matthew Bosman Rhythm Racing
10 Sam Fritz
11 Jose Alvergue
12 Tom Wierzbicki Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Dominic Howes
13 Joseph Hamlin
14 Nick Watts St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Andy Keogh Balance Cycling
16 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish
17 Sean Vig Scarlet Fire Racing
18 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
19 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Dominic Howes
20 Todd Stordahl Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
21 Clayton Shepard MBRC/Flanders
22 John Hammje
23 Tim Karels Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
24 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
25 Peter Behm Twin Six
26 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
27 Grant Flick Omnium Racing
28 Calder Michienzi University of Minnesota Cycling - T
29 Altan Gurel The Hub Cycling Team
30 Frederick Gray Birchwood/GIS
31 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
32 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
33 Matthew Saxman Brone's Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team
2 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
3 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
4 Gunnar Dancer Freewheel Bike
5 Andrew Pierre The Hub Cycling Team
6 Anthony Corradi University of Minnesota Cycling - T
7 Altan Gurel The Hub Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pierre
8 Martin Lacey Omnium Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Malarski
9 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Malarski
10 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists
11 Seth Peterson
12 Brandon Mascarenas Chico Corsa Cycling Team
13 Calder Michienzi University of Minnesota Cycling - T
14 Luke Helland Balance Cycling
15 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
16 James Blaschko Omnium Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Malarski
17 Micah Turman St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 David Smith St Goose Bike Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Hovland
19 Andrew Trcka Synergy
20 Colin Stemper Birchwood/GIS
21 Jeff Damm Category 6 Racing Squad
22 Todd Thurmes Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Gunnar Dancer
23 David Haaland Synergy
24 Matthew Saxman Brone's Bike Shop
25 Justin Valenstein Synergy
26 Esten Langlie
27 Ethan Nelson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
28 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing
29 Ryan Bailey
30 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS
31 Alexander Weberg
32 Jessica Redenius
33 Jim Ringuette Synergy
34 Tanner Westmoreland
35 Ryan Nintzel
36 Andrew Sherve Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
37 Aaron Smith Birchwood/GIS
38 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Hovland
39 Loren Willis Synergy
40 Christopher Gauthien
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
2 Dave Fetters Twin Six
3 Michael Pasdo St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
5 Tim Stauf Kenwood Racing
6 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
7 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing
8 Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing
9 Dave Wineloff
10 Luke Helland Balance Cycling
11 Douglas Malmgren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Pasdo
12 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
13 John Dunn
14 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS
15 Stephen Anderson MBRC/Flanders
16 Isaac Young All-City X Fulton Racing
17 Frank Zink Synergy
18 Fritz Westphal Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
19 Mark Long Omnium Racing Teammate Win: Brian Malarski
20 Robert Tuttle
21 Loren Willis Synergy
22 Jorge Odio Subway Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Dancer Freewheel Bike
2 David Smith St Goose Bike Team
3 Derek Landwehr Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
4 Nicholas Morison
5 John Tjornehoj Chilkoot Racing
6 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
7 Jonathan Ziemer The Hub Cycling Team
8 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing
9 Liam Schmelzle
10 Dave Wineloff
11 Michael Aylward
12 Jemiah Aitch
13 Markus Anderson
14 Elliot Slade
15 James Hoffmann
16 David Lewis
17 Prashant Singh Silver Cycling
18 Ryan Arneson
19 Jason Brown
20 Allen Bellas Birchwood/GIS
21 Alex Kincaid
22 Nik Feist
23 Erick Roen
24 Louis Moore
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Isaac Bryant
3 Peter Moore Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Isaac Bryant
4 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Isaac Bryant
5 Wyatt Singh Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Win: Isaac Bryant
6 Kirian Kmiecek
7 Rosa Medel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Chase Wark
3 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
6 Ethan Nelson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
7 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Bjorn Larson
8 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Bjorn Larson
9 Charles Cahow Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Laszlo Alberti
5 Matt Muyres MBRC/Flanders
6 Ed Alpasa Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7 Andrew Frye Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
8 Joseph Hamlin
9 Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Laszlo Alberti
10 Gregory Lavick THC
11 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Robert Danneker Shamrocks Racing
13 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
14 Jay Henderson THC
15 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists
16 Jeff Anderson PJW Racing
17 Michael Tocko St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 John Hammje
19 Daniel Larson
20 Bryan Joas Shamrocks Racing
21 Matt Stein Silver Cycling
22 Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Laszlo Alberti
23 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Laszlo Alberti
24 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Laszlo Alberti
25 Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Laszlo Alberti
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Flanders Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors
3 Mark Skarpohl MBRC/Flanders
4 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
5 Dave Gray MBRC/Flanders
6 Kent Mcdaniel
7 Martin Lacey Omnium Racing
8 David Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Dag Selander
10 William Kuster
11 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
12 Michael Oday Loon State Cyclists
13 Hedley Kerr MBRC/Flanders Teammate Top 5: Mark Skarpohl
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
4 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
5 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle
6 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
10 Robert Ferris Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
11 Tyler Olson Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tim Mulrooney
12 Chris Yotter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
13 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Colin Catlin
14 Andrew Kruse Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
15 Rick Laliberte Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tim Mulrooney
16 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
17 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike
19 Andrew Gierke Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tim Mulrooney
20 Matt Muyres MBRC/Flanders Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Kimpton
21 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
22 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing
23 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Laszlo Alberti
24 Jeff Anderson PJW Racing
25 Gregory Lavick THC
26 Andrew Frye Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
27 Ken Hum Joyride
28 Eric Boyles Little Guy Racing
29 Matthew Allen Little Guy Racing
30 Marc Wiken
31 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Kimpton
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Pellicano
2 Margeaux Claude Koochella
3 Anna Schwinn Koochella
4 Sarah Pritzker
5 Shirley Johnson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Lilah Guertin St Goose Bike Team
7 Sarah Kottke Omnium Racing
8 Carolyn Stanley
9 Stephanie Aich Koochella Teammate Top 5: Margeaux Claude
10 Julia Winkels
11 Jaime Berglund
12 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
13 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS
14 Pamela Gonzalez Omnium Racing
15 Ayako Osaki Koochella Teammate Top 5: Margeaux Claude
16 Rachel Zaidman
17 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Sara Fish
19 Jessica Redenius
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
10 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Anya Malarski
11 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS
12 Skye Goedert Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development
2 Melissa Dahlmann Omnium Bike Shop
3 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 Teresa Moriarty MBRC/Flanders
5 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Kelly Catlin
6 Angie Johnson Subway Cycling Team
7 Carol Seipp St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Karin Friberg Synergy
9 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS
10 Emily Flynn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team
12 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
13 Jennie Zhu St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Emily Bramel NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Kelly Catlin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1