Log In
9th Annual Portsmouth Criterium • Sep 7 2014
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #portscrit

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:07
1
2 Stephen Jette M3 Racing 0:36:07
2
3 Aaron Phipps 0:36:07
3
4 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:36:07
4
5 Andrew Piper M3 Racing 0:36:07
5
6 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:36:07
6
7 David Villari Boston University Cycling 0:36:07
7
8 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 0:36:07
8
9 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:36:07
9
10 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:36:07
10
11 Mark Miller Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 0:36:07
11
12 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:07
12
Teammate Win: Travis Dawson
13 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 0:36:07
13
14 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:07
14
Teammate Win: Travis Dawson
15 Chris Curven 0:36:07
15
16 Pj Renquin RACE CF 0:36:07
16
17 Peter Cole Downeast Racing 0:36:07
17
18 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 0:36:07
18
19 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:36:07
19
20 Harris Navelski Freeman's Bicycle Service-Fluid 0:36:07
20
21 Craig Gorton Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:36:07
21
22 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:36:07
22
23 Kenneth Thoman Boston Racing Independent 0:36:07
23
24 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycleloft 0:36:07
24
25 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 0:36:07
25
26 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:07
26
Teammate Win: Travis Dawson
27 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 0:36:07
27
28 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:36:07
28
29 Kameron Clayton Boston University p/b Skirack 0:36:07
29
30 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:07
30
31 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Bike Racing 0:36:07
31
32 John Boucher 0:36:07
32
33 Paul s Connor Velocite Cycling Team USA 0:36:07
33
34 James Jennings Paceline Sports 0:36:07
34
35 Neal Coughlin Rancourt Shoe/Rainbow Bicycles 0:36:07
35
36 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:36:07
36
37 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:07
37
38 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:36:07
38
39 Mark Hewitt Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:07
39
40 William Crabtree 0:36:07
40
41 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 0:36:07
41
42 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:36:07
42
43 Joe Haidul 0:36:07
43
44 Matthew Modelane 0:36:07
44
45 Gary Dugas 0:36:07
45
46 Charles Dow boston road club/ NEBC 0:36:07
46
47 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:36:07
47
48 Jay Hydren Boston Road Club 0:36:07
48
49 Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting 0:36:07
49
50 Thad Lavallee Velocite 0:36:07
50
51 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:36:07
51
52 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 0:36:07
52
53 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth 0:36:07
53
54 Ronnie Smithers Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:36:07
54
55 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:36:07
55
56 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:36:07
56
57 Chris Palombini 0:36:07
57
58 Luke Barbour 0:36:07
58
59 Matthew Robinson Base36 0:36:07
59
60 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:36:07
60
61 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:07
61
62 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:36:07
62
63 John Micozzi 0:36:07
63
64 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing 0:36:07
64
65 John Buser Firefly Racing 0:36:07
65
66 Jeremy Marchessault 0:36:07
66
67 George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:36:07
67
68 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:07
68
69 Gennaro Ameno Greeline Velo 0:36:07
69
70 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling p&p
Off The Back
71 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative p&p
Off The Back
72 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College Cycling p&p
Off The Back
73 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports p&p
Off The Back
74 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight p&p
Off The Back
75 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) p&p
Off The Back
76 Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative p&p
Off The Back
77 Jeremy Saksik p&p
Off The Back
78 Jason Andrew NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycling p&p
Off The Back
DNF Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Travis Dawson
DNF Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team dnf
Off The Back
DNF Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports dnf
Off The Back
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent dnf
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Rock Boston Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Liam Somers Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike dnf
Off The Back
DNF John Disciullo 545 Velo dnf
Off The Back
DNF Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Houle Kristopher Family Bike dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 0:34:34
1
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:34:34
2
3 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:34:34
3
4 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:34:34
4
5 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:34:34
5
6 Kurt Begemann Castelli 0:34:34
6
7 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:34:34
7
8 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:34:34
8
9 Walter Conley Unattached 0:34:34
9
10 James Nash CCB Racing 0:34:34
10
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
11 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 0:34:34
11
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
12 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 0:34:34
12
13 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:34:34
13
14 Chris Curven 0:34:34
14
15 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 0:34:34
15
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
16 Edward Sebok Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 0:34:34
16
17 Mark Stotz NYCross 0:34:34
17
18 John Mcgill 0:34:34
18
19 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:34:34
19
20 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:34:34
20
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
21 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:34:34
21
22 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 0:34:34
22
23 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 0:34:34
23
24 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:34
24
25 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:34:34
25
26 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:34:34
26
27 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:34:34
27
Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
28 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 0:34:34
28
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
29 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:34:34
29
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
30 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 0:34:34
30
31 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:34:34
31
32 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing p&p
Off The Back
33 John Dieli BOB-SMART p&p
Off The Back
34 Cody Harris BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC p&p
Off The Back
35 Larry Alford 545 Velo p&p
Off The Back
36 Ralf Geiben-lynn Capital Area p&p
Off The Back
37 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' p&p
Off The Back
38 Jerry Chabot ENGVT p&p
Off The Back
39 Tom Worster 545 Velo p&p
Off The Back
40 Liam Somers Southern Maine p&p
Off The Back
41 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing p&p
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
DNF Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Ron Goodwin CCB Racing dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
DNF Salvatore Taibi Unattached dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Devens Hamlen Riverside Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Douglas Chrystall M3 Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Lance Littlefield dnf
Off The Back
DNF Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo dnf
Off The Back
DNF John Buser Firefly Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team dnf
Off The Back
DNF Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports dnf
Off The Back
DNF John Karod Bikeman.com dnf
Off The Back
DNF John Disciullo 545 Velo dnf
Off The Back
DNF Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Tom Scontras Lagunitas Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF John Kasbohm North hampton Cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 0:53:43
Off The Front
2 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:12
Off The Front
3 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:54:12
Off The Front
4 Issac Howe UCI CT 0:54:12
Off The Front
5 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:54:12
Off The Front
6 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:54:12
Off The Front
7 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:26
1
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
8 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 0:54:26
2
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
9 Austin Vincent Race CF 0:54:26
3
10 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:54:26
4
11 Matt Doremus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:54:26
5
12 Andrew Martin bikesale.com 0:54:26
6
13 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:54:26
7
14 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 0:54:26
8
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
15 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:54:26
9
16 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:26
10
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
17 Kurt Begemann Castelli 0:54:26
11
18 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 0:54:26
12
19 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:54:26
13
20 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 0:54:26
14
21 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan 0:54:26
15
22 Adam Carr Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:54:26
16
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
23 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:54:26
17
24 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:26
18
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
25 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:26
19
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
26 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 0:54:26
20
27 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 0:54:26
21
28 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:26
22
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
29 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:54:26
23
30 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:54:26
24
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
31 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:26
25
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
32 Ryan Fleming CCB Racing 0:54:26 Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
33 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:54:26
34 Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:54:26 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
35 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:54:26
36 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 0:54:26
37 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing 0:54:26
38 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar p&p
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
39 John Boucher p&p
Off The Back
40 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent p&p
Off The Back
41 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD p&p
Off The Back
42 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club p&p
Off The Back
43 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo p&p
Off The Back
44 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar p&p
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
45 Ann Koehler Garneau Factory Team p&p
Off The Back
46 Neal Coughlin Rancourt Shoe/Rainbow Bicycles p&p
Off The Back
47 George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits p&p
Off The Back
48 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo p&p
Off The Back
49 Troy Barry Downeast Racing p&p
Off The Back
50 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles p&p
Off The Back
51 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen p&p
Off The Back
52 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge p&p
Off The Back
53 Jesse Chebot Squadra SF p&p
Off The Back
54 Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN p&p
Off The Back
55 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Bike Racing p&p
Off The Back
DNF James Nash CCB Racing dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
DNF Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will dnf
Off The Back
DNF Peter Cole Downeast Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Emerson Glassey dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 2