Log In
The Mid-Summer Criterium Series • Jul 19 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Ivan Meadors United Finance
3 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
4 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
5 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team
7 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
8 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling
9 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
10 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Harman
11 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
12 Ken Spiess
13 Todd Rosier United Finance Teammate Top 5: Ivan Meadors
14 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
15 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16 Dave Dezellem
17 Mike Adams United Finance Teammate Top 5: Ivan Meadors
18 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
19 Christopher Bright United Finance Teammate Top 5: Ivan Meadors
20 Jason Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Martin Baker
21 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Harman
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club
2 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
3 Michele Chirgwin
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
2 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing
4 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling
5 Matt Fox Veloshop
6 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Michael Risner Word-RCB
8 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
9 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
10 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Win: Phil De la motte
11 John Crawford
11 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
12 Jamin Aasum
13 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Win: Phil De la motte
14 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Richard Suditu
15 Geoffrey Green
16 David Davidson Half Fast Velo
18 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Matt Fox
19 Robert Christensen
20 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Richard Suditu
21 Bob Svaricek
22 Robin Calver Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Matt Fox
23 Jason Feig
24 Shannon Kurtas Drexel University
25 Jeff Nelson
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop
3 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
4 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
5 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
6 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene
7 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
8 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Lewis
9 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
12 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
13 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Win: Seth Hosmer
14 Joshua Creem GSC United
15 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Duncan Oliphant
16 J.michael Manning United Finance
17 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling
18 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Top 5: Steven Beardsley
19 Tyler Brandt
20 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Win: Seth Hosmer
21 Molly Cameron Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Mark Blackwelder
22 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Lewis
23 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com
3 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City
Finishers: Cat ?: 3