Log In
Salem Fairview Circuit Race • Jul 23 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Skenzick Guinness Cycling Team
2 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery
3 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
4 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery
5 Sean Schatz Hutch's-Eugene
6 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
7 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
8 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery Teammate Top 5: Jeff Bannink
9 David Worthington Labor Power
10 Steven R holland United Finance
11 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Sean Schatz
12 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
14 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
2 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
3 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
4 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
2 Ian Gray Team Kaos
3 T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler
4 Eric Romney Big Orange
5 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Joshua Creem GSC United
7 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
9 Christopher Bright United Finance
10 Matthew Wolpert
11 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
12 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
13 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
14 Joe Dengel OSU Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Schlicht Bike Peddler
2 Michelle Mills Bike Peddler Teammate Win: Alison Schlicht
3 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Melissa Fuerte
5 Cynthia Owens
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Hilton Giga Bike
2 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore
3 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
4 Matt Fox Veloshop
5 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
6 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
7 Robin Calver Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Udall
8 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
9 Loren Francis Scott's Cycle and Sports
10 David Marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Brian Moran
12 Brian Persons
13 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club
14 Rob Dengel Red Lizard
15 ? ?
16 Chuck Woosley United Finance
17 ?
18 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
19 Mike Petersen Bike Peddler
20 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler
21 Christian Francis Scott's Cycle and Sports
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
3 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Slater Excel Sports
2 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 David Worthington Labor Power
4 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
5 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
6 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
7 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team
8 Jon Pearson Speed Zone
9 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
10 Richard Fox Land Shark
11 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
12 Steven R holland United Finance
13 Harry Phinney
14 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
15 Antonio Castaneda sr Los Ciclistas
Finishers: Cat ?: 15