Log In
Golden City Criterium • May 20 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
2 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
4 John Slawta Land Shark
5 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
6 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
7 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare
8 Sam Robinett
DNF Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare
DNF Tom Bey Owens Healthcare
DNF Frant Winters Team hammer
DNF Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc Teammate Win: Spencer Gray
DNF Richard Fox Land Shark Teammate Top 5: John Slawta
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare
2 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare Teammate Win: Jonz Norine
3 Shaun Locker Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 Richard Hogan Land Shark
5 John Slawta Land Shark
6 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
7 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare Teammate Win: Jonz Norine
8 Glen Gann Land Shark Teammate Top 5: Richard Hogan
9 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare Teammate Win: Jonz Norine
10 Richard Fox Land Shark Teammate Top 5: Richard Hogan
11 Mike Read
12 Dave Tricanmo
13 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Locker
14 Kareem Speake
15 Mike Neel Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
16 Dan Benatar
17 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Locker
18 Frant Winters Team hammer
19 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Locker
20 Russell Rickert Land Shark Teammate Top 5: Richard Hogan
21 Tom Calvert
22 Boyd Sears
23 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare Teammate Win: Jonz Norine
24 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
DNF Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare Teammate Win: Jonz Norine
DNF John Fernandes Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Locker
DNF Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Plummer
2 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
3 Robert Marten Cycle Sport
4 Mark Krause Full Cycle
5 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene
6 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
7 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
8 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
9 Kareem Speake
10 Matt Dooley
11 Tyler Honeyman
11 Geoff Harkness
12 Christopher Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
13 Pat Beckley
14 Thomas Mendosa
15 Colin Mullane Land Shark
16 Rod Mccollough Hammer Nutrition
18 Rob Wilson Hammer Nutrition
19 Scott Dunn
20 Paul Stephens EMC2/Vellum
21 Donald Solus
22 Boyd Sears
23 Ken Monaco Marty's Cycle & Moore
24 Josh Thompson
25 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Dave Masessa
26 Stephen Gann Land Shark
DNF John Harkness
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Matt Ream Owens Healthcare
3 David Deroche
4 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
5 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare
6 Ivan Meadors United Finance
7 Benjamin Lyon OrganicAthlete
8 Shaun Locker Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
9 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
10 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
11 Richard Hogan Land Shark
12 Glen Gann Land Shark
DNF Chris Bauman Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles/Cycle Analysis
2 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
3 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
5 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
6 Molly Mullane Land Shark
DNF Jan Moss Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Tessa Sugahara
Finishers: Cat ?: 7