Log In
Southern Oregon TT Series • Mar 22 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Beem 22:11
2 Brian Fawcett Pistis 26:12
3 Adam Artner 27:09
3 Stephen Gann Land Shark 27:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 29:24
2 Britney Wimberly Pistis 34:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillian Schiavo 31:02
2 Faith Dooley 32:11
3 Pamela Hurlburt Pistis 33:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 21:18
2 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 22:42
3 John Slawta Land Shark 22:46
4 Richard Hogan Land Shark 23:08
5 Marc Ditommaso 24:19
6 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 24:23
7 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 24:26
8 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 25:40
9 Scott Pierce Pistis 25:49
10 Richard Bush Pistis 25:53
11 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 26:54
12 Ron Lopez 30:08
13 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 30:34
14 Cory Fawcett Pistis 31:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 22:13
2 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 23:12
3 Mike Fajer 25:03
4 Curt Dooley 27:15
5 Don Reeser Pistis 30:41
6 David Gustafson 32:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 21:12
2 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 21:19 Teammate Win: Spencer Gray
3 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 21:51 Teammate Win: Spencer Gray
4 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 23:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22:27
2 Joe Blanchard 22:52
3 John Hinke Cycle Sport 22:56
4 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 23:07
5 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:07 Teammate Win: Jason Peters
6 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 23:11
7 Kevin Corlew 23:13
8 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 23:14 Teammate Top 5: John Hinke
9 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:34 Teammate Win: Jason Peters
10 John S. miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:15 Teammate Win: Jason Peters
11 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 25:18
12 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:33 Teammate Win: Jason Peters
13 Zach Gilmour 25:37
14 Tom Keller Pistis 25:58
15 Jeff Jones Jones Bikes 26:35
16 Roger Wimberly Pistis 26:37
17 Edward Groenhout 27:50
18 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 28:12
19 Normand Beauregard 28:18
20 Jay Reeck 28:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark 23:27
2 Clay/stan Sharp/moore Marty's Cycle & Moore 25:19
3 Brian/cory Fawcett/fawcett Pistis 31:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:32
2 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25:14
3 Molly Mullane Land Shark 26:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connie Filipek 29:12
2 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 29:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 2