Log In
Deschutes River Valley TT: Stage 1 • Apr 24 2010
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Hoppert 1:12:04
2 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 1:17:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 1:09:55
2 Doug Howe 1:13:04
3 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:15:20
4 Tom Ricardi Portland Velo 1:17:47 Teammate Win: Todd Rosier
5 Bob Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 1:18:33
6 Kurt Freeman Skyline Velo 1:25:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Skinkle 1:09:42
2 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 1:11:50
3 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 1:14:51
4 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:15:36
5 Scott Benjamin NoMad Sports Club 1:19:12
6 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 1:23:03
7 Michael Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:33:43 Teammate Top 5: Joe Rothery
8 John Henry maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:37:53
9 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:39:53 Teammate Top 5: Joe Rothery
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 1:23:59
2 Don Hanson ZteaM 1:24:58
3 David Philbrick 1:26:37
4 Bill Nicolai Team Bismark 1:31:21
5 Lynn Griffith 1:33:03
6 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:45:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes.com 1:45:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Brown IJM.org 1:20:06
2 Alison Howard IJM.org 1:26:35 Teammate Win: Martha Brown
3 Susan Otcenas Team Estrogen 1:34:29
4 Tess Weir 1:38:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karon Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 1:35:01
2 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:37:13
3 Lori Loesche 1:44:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:40:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 1:07:21
2 Matthew Wolpert 1:11:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:07:49
2 Aaron Jenniges Ironheads Multisport Racing 1:07:54
3 Allen Kraft North River Racing 1:10:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Mcclung T and Nae's Cycles 1:12:04
2 Damian Hill Athletes Lounge 1:12:09
3 Patrick Mccann 1:12:15
4 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:12:15
5 Paul Shoen Portland Triathlon Club 1:15:21
6 Mark Kendall 1:15:50
7 Mandon Welch Rebound Physical Therapy 1:21:25
8 Larry Holzman North River Racing 1:23:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick/martha Walsh/walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 1:09:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 1:19:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:26:04
2 Renae Mcclung T and Nae's Cycles 1:28:20
3 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 1:29:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 3